Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2018 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE20.361.1263.64.3122.67.414.10.352.53%16.58.75.349.9
AKRON17.334.2116.73.4200.716.231.01.352.15%12.46.57.771.2
ALABAMA25.641.5216.95.2347.418.526.50.269.81%18.813.16.153.8
APPALACHIAN ST22.341.8263.76.3211.015.524.70.762.84%13.68.65.862.8
ARIZONA22.839.2196.55.0242.217.432.60.853.26%13.97.47.267.0
ARIZONA ST21.634.1162.14.7257.020.933.30.462.66%12.37.76.053.1
ARKANSAS19.439.8172.04.3197.016.429.51.655.51%12.06.75.551.6
ARKANSAS ST22.737.9182.74.8279.624.439.30.962.18%11.47.19.686.3
ARMY22.666.9318.34.886.43.98.60.445.00%22.410.15.154.6
AUBURN20.139.4172.24.4217.418.029.90.560.25%12.17.37.062.2
BALL ST25.241.0185.54.5251.124.641.60.659.16%10.26.07.171.2
BAYLOR26.436.9161.74.4313.325.641.10.762.15%12.37.67.471.9
BOISE ST24.637.7159.14.2321.026.638.40.969.14%12.18.46.458.4
BOSTON COLLEGE21.048.9231.14.7219.716.126.00.662.09%13.68.56.649.9
BOWLING GREEN20.833.2106.63.2270.823.437.21.162.75%11.67.38.170.0
BUFFALO21.541.2176.24.3235.017.631.01.056.85%13.37.65.043.5
BYU18.333.9139.94.1190.119.030.60.662.15%10.06.26.658.0
C MICHIGAN15.838.1139.93.7144.614.528.41.851.10%10.05.18.271.2
CALIFORNIA23.140.1199.35.0216.621.634.41.662.66%10.06.37.064.9
CHARLOTTE21.042.9142.63.3214.317.929.40.660.68%12.07.35.146.4
CINCINNATI23.748.4247.65.1197.916.026.00.661.54%12.47.68.785.6
CLEMSON23.339.3254.46.5268.021.932.90.766.52%12.38.25.049.0
COASTAL CAROLINA23.648.7251.75.2180.612.619.00.666.17%14.49.54.745.0
COLORADO21.941.6171.74.1254.123.133.40.769.23%11.07.66.357.0
COLORADO ST23.633.9113.83.4307.525.242.21.159.76%12.27.37.963.4
CONNECTICUT20.939.0186.34.8198.717.931.11.357.34%11.16.44.641.0
DUKE20.339.0157.94.0222.118.331.10.658.72%12.17.14.034.9
E CAROLINA24.437.0118.63.2296.127.050.31.353.69%11.05.95.347.9
E MICHIGAN20.139.9140.23.5257.420.031.10.264.26%12.98.38.174.8
FLA ATLANTIC23.344.9219.94.9243.720.333.01.661.47%12.07.47.369.1
FLA INTERNATIONAL21.138.3173.14.5252.417.927.70.664.43%14.19.14.639.1
FLORIDA21.038.7197.05.1211.015.626.90.757.98%13.67.98.074.9
FLORIDA ST17.333.798.42.9265.722.135.70.962.00%12.07.48.063.6
FRESNO ST20.437.0135.63.7272.121.931.10.470.18%12.58.74.739.3
GA SOUTHERN17.451.4275.65.475.94.47.40.059.62%17.110.25.043.3
GEORGIA23.439.1226.35.8235.617.325.60.667.60%13.69.26.354.6
GEORGIA ST20.739.4144.73.7229.018.930.30.362.26%12.17.63.938.9
GEORGIA TECH22.956.9352.46.2101.05.712.10.647.06%17.78.34.342.4
HAWAII23.131.7133.14.2307.024.138.40.462.72%12.78.05.449.2
HOUSTON26.138.0234.06.2321.323.037.10.661.92%14.08.76.651.7
ILLINOIS19.042.7226.15.3146.014.125.40.955.62%10.35.76.769.4
INDIANA24.537.2159.04.3259.927.440.41.067.80%9.56.46.263.9
IOWA20.641.3165.44.0231.917.629.01.060.59%13.28.05.952.7
IOWA ST18.833.7123.53.7236.720.229.80.567.60%11.77.95.349.3
KANSAS17.134.3154.64.5187.319.032.00.459.38%9.95.96.354.4
KANSAS ST18.741.6191.64.6164.713.024.30.753.53%12.76.85.349.9
KENT ST21.240.5171.64.2222.522.036.51.060.27%10.16.110.185.5
KENTUCKY19.643.3231.65.3127.312.419.60.763.50%10.26.57.166.4
LA LAFAYETTE21.140.6232.75.7221.417.125.90.766.30%12.98.65.145.9
LA MONROE20.834.1174.55.1229.820.835.00.859.29%11.16.65.848.1
LIBERTY24.739.3145.43.7331.324.042.11.056.95%13.87.94.742.9
LOUISIANA TECH21.335.6146.94.1252.620.635.60.957.83%12.37.14.137.0
LOUISVILLE18.932.0108.63.4214.018.333.41.454.70%11.76.46.457.6
LSU21.044.0190.64.3192.915.028.00.453.57%12.96.95.858.6
MARSHALL20.438.1169.74.4223.619.335.11.154.88%11.66.46.362.4
MARYLAND15.038.1219.95.8110.09.919.10.651.49%11.25.79.185.7
MASSACHUSETTS21.930.5123.14.0296.122.235.90.962.02%13.38.36.152.4
MEMPHIS24.438.5266.06.9256.618.429.60.562.03%14.08.76.853.0
MIAMI19.940.3188.34.7211.114.727.31.153.93%14.37.75.649.4
MIAMI OHIO18.534.0145.14.3221.120.033.50.459.70%11.16.66.857.1
MICHIGAN20.642.1212.85.1207.616.525.10.565.67%12.68.37.873.4
MICHIGAN ST20.934.1107.63.2244.020.636.61.056.25%11.96.76.154.3
MIDDLE TENN ST18.935.7117.43.3219.021.132.30.765.49%10.46.85.153.0
MINNESOTA21.339.4146.93.7221.316.030.41.452.58%13.87.34.648.4
MISSISSIPPI ST20.139.6235.05.9171.312.326.31.146.74%13.96.56.456.1
MISSOURI26.042.0200.14.8301.022.737.70.960.23%13.38.06.962.7
N CAROLINA21.237.0187.85.1234.323.039.01.358.97%10.26.06.857.2
N ILLINOIS18.642.6160.13.8135.617.131.00.955.30%7.94.46.354.6
NAVY20.160.6309.45.178.34.710.90.343.42%16.67.23.732.6
NC STATE24.736.7138.03.8311.725.537.20.868.61%12.28.44.843.5
NEBRASKA24.040.7219.95.4251.921.733.01.065.80%11.67.69.688.4
NEVADA21.432.8159.94.9272.022.537.91.259.41%12.17.26.660.8
NEW MEXICO21.646.1191.34.1221.914.626.01.356.04%15.28.56.665.4
NEW MEXICO ST20.029.8106.63.6241.822.839.91.457.05%10.66.17.662.1
NORTH TEXAS25.136.1144.54.0324.926.440.00.165.94%12.38.14.956.0
NORTHWESTERN22.933.478.12.3296.328.046.61.160.12%10.66.43.332.1
NOTRE DAME23.443.0179.14.2248.620.730.71.067.44%12.08.14.440.1
OHIO ST30.239.4171.84.4383.830.942.90.672.01%12.49.08.275.9
OHIO U24.339.9208.65.2247.916.025.60.662.57%15.59.75.452.0
OKLAHOMA23.635.3225.16.4301.118.025.30.471.19%16.711.96.157.6
OKLAHOMA ST23.439.6202.15.1291.119.433.11.158.62%15.08.87.473.4
OLD DOMINION23.434.0113.53.3306.024.440.40.860.37%12.67.65.048.5
OLE MISS24.435.0188.45.4349.523.035.10.665.48%15.210.08.275.8
OREGON23.743.1187.94.4272.919.331.70.760.81%14.18.65.452.4
OREGON ST21.744.3195.34.4228.119.331.40.661.36%11.87.36.160.9
PENN ST22.940.6240.65.9240.016.930.40.455.40%14.27.95.654.4
PITTSBURGH17.138.0191.35.0145.915.324.70.761.85%9.55.97.369.1
PURDUE23.133.4176.75.3337.625.739.30.765.45%13.18.66.769.3
RICE16.538.5153.84.0166.515.929.41.454.04%10.55.74.539.0
RUTGERS16.434.0131.03.9138.916.032.12.149.81%8.74.36.966.2
S ALABAMA16.637.3130.73.5212.318.329.00.963.05%11.67.39.792.7
S CAROLINA22.734.3153.74.5250.321.535.81.260.00%11.67.07.368.2
S FLORIDA23.440.4237.65.9267.419.932.71.060.70%13.58.28.172.6
SAN DIEGO ST16.643.1176.94.1157.310.720.00.653.57%14.77.98.379.3
SAN JOSE ST17.032.052.01.6255.421.138.31.155.22%12.16.77.661.9
SMU18.434.4109.43.2239.320.335.40.657.26%11.86.85.344.7
SOUTHERN MISS22.734.2118.53.5310.328.239.01.572.22%11.08.05.042.8
STANFORD18.029.991.63.1263.119.430.90.962.96%13.58.55.641.0
SYRACUSE22.944.1212.94.8261.721.037.00.756.76%12.57.16.448.0
TCU20.337.1168.04.5226.319.634.11.457.32%11.66.64.640.1
TEMPLE19.535.6133.83.8239.118.633.91.854.98%12.87.16.562.8
TENNESSEE17.139.6140.73.6209.914.423.30.361.96%14.59.06.044.9
TEXAS23.340.6159.03.9251.422.935.10.465.04%11.07.27.668.1
TEXAS A&M27.042.4204.34.8282.421.134.10.761.92%13.48.36.759.7
TEXAS ST18.636.6130.73.6190.017.029.40.957.77%11.26.56.655.4
TEXAS TECH29.942.4168.94.0383.031.445.61.168.97%12.28.48.375.9
TOLEDO21.941.7195.34.7221.114.727.70.753.09%15.08.08.074.3
TROY19.937.3207.35.6205.919.428.40.768.34%10.67.27.458.3
TULANE18.143.4188.04.3181.712.424.60.350.58%14.67.48.174.6
TULSA20.450.7198.63.9165.713.727.91.149.23%12.15.97.769.0
UAB22.346.0228.05.0200.713.423.70.956.63%14.98.56.675.4
UCF26.944.7261.15.8276.019.432.90.659.13%14.28.48.478.0
UCLA18.138.4150.43.9203.618.330.00.660.95%11.16.87.363.4
UNLV20.945.7240.95.3143.313.327.41.048.44%10.85.25.038.3
USC18.032.4118.43.7237.718.732.31.057.96%12.77.48.781.3
UTAH21.342.0194.64.6234.319.029.30.464.88%12.38.06.962.7
UTAH ST21.635.7191.05.3247.622.033.60.665.53%11.37.47.366.7
UTEP16.739.1146.73.7174.713.026.31.149.46%13.46.67.055.0
UTSA14.931.494.53.0150.916.833.80.449.63%9.04.55.039.0
VANDERBILT19.931.6141.14.5235.418.831.60.659.29%12.67.45.438.9
VIRGINIA20.338.7182.34.7203.017.328.11.061.42%11.77.24.743.7
VIRGINIA TECH22.541.7183.74.4272.019.533.20.758.79%13.98.25.349.3
W KENTUCKY21.434.6119.43.5253.423.636.30.764.96%10.87.07.465.0
W MICHIGAN24.442.6220.25.2249.418.530.40.860.91%13.58.26.259.2
W VIRGINIA23.233.2143.84.3320.523.032.71.370.41%13.99.87.875.3
WAKE FOREST24.751.4215.64.2223.319.036.41.352.16%11.86.13.639.0
WASHINGTON23.840.5177.44.4253.118.628.11.066.22%13.69.04.642.2
WASHINGTON ST25.721.472.63.4400.737.353.61.069.60%10.77.57.977.9
WISCONSIN22.945.1282.16.2179.113.422.90.958.75%13.37.85.648.6
WYOMING15.536.4151.54.2137.813.026.40.549.29%10.65.26.555.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules