Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2018 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE22.059.4283.74.8131.37.814.00.455.36%16.99.44.543.4
AKRON16.832.595.22.9199.215.631.21.250.00%12.86.46.658.8
ALABAMA24.938.1198.45.2323.620.129.20.568.72%16.111.15.853.1
APPALACHIAN ST20.341.5239.85.8190.615.124.50.961.44%12.67.86.357.5
ARIZONA23.641.1202.44.9255.218.032.40.855.53%14.27.97.975.7
ARIZONA ST21.538.6184.04.8232.719.030.50.562.22%12.27.66.153.8
ARKANSAS18.236.7143.33.9191.816.830.81.554.59%11.46.25.851.8
ARKANSAS ST23.139.1185.74.8281.523.336.30.864.19%12.17.87.666.5
ARMY21.863.4312.54.980.14.07.50.253.06%20.010.64.848.2
AUBURN20.439.4167.54.3222.517.929.40.460.99%12.47.66.456.7
BALL ST23.637.3155.74.2252.924.039.71.060.50%10.56.46.866.9
BAYLOR25.538.6169.14.4290.022.837.41.060.91%12.77.87.870.2
BOISE ST24.239.9167.54.2292.023.835.40.667.39%12.28.35.853.8
BOSTON COLLEGE19.546.5191.64.1214.816.228.10.857.57%13.37.66.249.2
BOWLING GREEN19.134.7116.33.4238.720.833.81.161.73%11.57.17.865.7
BUFFALO22.141.8189.14.5225.416.429.90.954.89%13.77.54.940.9
BYU19.237.2153.24.1211.818.228.80.563.10%11.77.45.748.7
C MICHIGAN15.137.2120.63.2134.514.730.21.548.62%9.24.58.270.9
CALIFORNIA19.337.5158.64.2185.819.532.51.559.95%9.55.75.751.0
CHARLOTTE19.543.8159.93.6178.815.225.30.759.87%11.87.15.347.1
CINCINNATI23.546.2239.55.2219.017.528.80.560.70%12.57.68.273.7
CLEMSON23.837.9248.56.6278.721.833.90.564.37%12.88.24.944.9
COASTAL CAROLINA20.743.0198.24.6180.713.722.10.661.89%13.28.24.441.1
COLORADO20.737.7143.03.8249.622.635.01.064.52%11.17.15.955.3
COLORADO ST22.832.7105.63.2304.925.241.81.360.36%12.17.37.868.6
CONNECTICUT20.841.7198.24.8178.016.629.21.456.70%10.76.14.641.2
DUKE20.536.9159.64.3246.121.436.60.858.40%11.56.74.234.8
E CAROLINA22.835.6129.73.6284.823.847.31.250.18%12.06.04.845.6
E MICHIGAN18.237.8144.53.8226.718.929.80.363.57%12.07.67.368.4
FLA ATLANTIC24.047.2241.85.1237.018.830.31.262.09%12.67.86.765.4
FLA INTERNATIONAL21.337.2175.14.7245.719.329.50.665.54%12.78.34.943.8
FLORIDA21.840.5213.05.3213.516.728.00.559.62%12.87.67.362.8
FLORIDA ST17.232.791.12.8270.121.737.91.157.14%12.57.19.270.9
FRESNO ST20.135.8154.44.3267.121.531.40.468.41%12.48.55.143.8
GA SOUTHERN16.949.5266.25.479.05.49.00.059.83%14.78.84.740.4
GEORGIA23.640.5238.85.9226.917.325.50.467.79%13.18.95.549.6
GEORGIA ST20.338.5172.24.5206.817.229.30.558.81%12.07.04.039.9
GEORGIA TECH21.257.3325.15.783.84.39.70.344.44%19.48.63.836.7
HAWAII21.629.9109.63.7310.322.938.90.958.72%13.68.05.952.6
HOUSTON25.741.2216.85.3295.521.836.50.759.79%13.58.16.752.7
ILLINOIS19.441.1244.25.9165.714.827.41.253.80%11.26.06.365.1
INDIANA23.535.7157.34.4257.826.340.11.165.70%9.86.45.960.8
IOWA20.137.5148.44.0226.618.631.40.859.31%12.27.24.842.5
IOWA ST19.335.8130.13.6240.918.227.90.765.29%13.28.64.839.8
KANSAS17.935.2157.24.5192.719.232.80.358.52%10.15.96.555.8
KANSAS ST18.842.2182.64.3162.113.824.20.657.24%11.76.74.944.8
KENT ST20.641.2171.74.2211.920.635.00.858.81%10.36.19.076.6
KENTUCKY19.841.2199.44.8161.514.922.80.865.54%10.87.16.155.5
LA LAFAYETTE19.739.5218.75.5205.615.724.91.063.22%13.18.34.944.0
LA MONROE20.534.5167.34.9247.519.932.21.061.76%12.47.75.349.0
LIBERTY23.140.7161.94.0261.520.437.31.554.69%12.87.04.238.2
LOUISIANA TECH20.833.8129.83.8249.520.836.60.856.72%12.06.84.645.1
LOUISVILLE18.833.6141.54.2211.117.532.81.253.30%12.16.48.471.8
LSU22.743.3173.64.0228.417.229.80.457.88%13.37.76.461.1
MARSHALL20.036.5165.54.5228.118.533.31.055.43%12.46.86.560.5
MARYLAND16.840.6230.25.7141.210.420.10.451.87%13.67.08.379.7
MASSACHUSETTS21.734.1139.54.1298.021.834.20.863.75%13.68.75.748.5
MEMPHIS24.643.9279.96.4243.218.329.50.761.99%13.38.27.259.5
MIAMI17.136.8191.55.2167.314.027.41.151.12%12.06.15.646.3
MIAMI OHIO19.036.8159.84.3212.218.831.30.460.11%11.36.86.558.0
MICHIGAN21.542.2203.84.8215.717.226.80.764.08%12.68.16.863.5
MICHIGAN ST20.235.8124.83.5217.219.638.21.151.31%11.15.76.054.7
MIDDLE TENN ST20.835.8128.83.6259.923.934.60.868.87%10.97.55.450.9
MINNESOTA20.740.3170.84.2208.814.626.61.154.91%14.37.83.939.1
MISSISSIPPI ST19.639.5223.65.7173.812.724.80.851.08%13.77.06.457.5
MISSOURI24.642.5202.44.8279.421.634.70.662.31%12.98.16.961.5
N CAROLINA21.336.5193.05.3249.122.237.71.358.80%11.26.66.055.6
N ILLINOIS19.342.6166.93.9155.416.928.60.858.85%9.25.46.561.1
NAVY17.956.3276.14.972.84.29.90.441.86%17.57.33.730.0
NC STATE24.237.2142.93.8313.225.738.20.867.34%12.28.24.644.7
NEBRASKA23.239.2207.55.3247.621.833.90.864.34%11.37.37.974.1
NEVADA20.933.5152.04.5278.822.737.91.359.84%12.37.45.956.8
NEW MEXICO17.542.1153.23.6178.112.824.01.453.12%14.07.44.848.7
NEW MEXICO ST20.529.4105.83.6265.224.844.81.355.31%10.75.96.352.8
NORTH TEXAS24.735.5153.84.3306.824.738.80.763.69%12.47.94.449.5
NORTHWESTERN20.537.0114.93.1239.422.837.71.160.42%10.56.32.925.9
NOTRE DAME23.441.2182.64.4257.520.632.21.064.11%12.58.05.245.8
OHIO ST28.840.8176.94.3358.728.240.00.670.54%12.79.08.375.4
OHIO U24.542.8258.56.0208.214.223.90.659.49%14.68.74.950.2
OKLAHOMA26.437.6247.46.6322.919.628.60.568.33%16.511.36.161.1
OKLAHOMA ST26.139.8190.84.8309.522.537.81.059.35%13.88.26.870.5
OLD DOMINION23.335.4130.83.7297.024.440.01.061.04%12.27.45.249.6
OLE MISS24.134.9164.14.7346.423.536.80.863.95%14.79.47.366.8
OREGON21.540.7179.44.4247.818.932.20.658.85%13.17.75.047.9
OREGON ST21.940.2155.73.9249.221.635.80.860.23%11.57.05.650.2
PENN ST21.539.9205.15.1218.215.829.20.654.21%13.87.54.744.2
PITTSBURGH17.340.8228.05.6141.813.022.60.457.59%10.96.37.267.3
PURDUE21.830.8136.44.4307.525.639.21.065.42%12.07.96.264.4
RICE16.237.7143.63.8174.815.228.31.253.53%11.56.24.539.5
RUTGERS15.235.1134.13.8132.214.229.21.848.86%9.34.56.262.3
S ALABAMA17.840.8152.93.7203.216.726.70.862.50%12.27.68.984.4
S CAROLINA21.634.1153.54.5272.820.934.21.161.26%13.08.06.353.2
S FLORIDA21.839.8194.64.9243.219.433.20.958.33%12.57.37.768.8
SAN DIEGO ST17.339.9161.74.1187.212.824.00.553.21%14.77.87.266.3
SAN JOSE ST16.729.761.52.1260.921.537.41.157.46%12.17.06.854.6
SMU20.033.4115.53.5271.722.339.00.757.26%12.27.05.245.8
SOUTHERN MISS20.836.3112.63.1255.024.535.41.269.15%10.47.25.545.5
STANFORD19.329.5107.93.7273.120.832.60.863.92%13.18.45.542.2
SYRACUSE23.546.2199.44.3264.720.835.60.958.53%12.77.47.259.1
TCU18.938.1157.24.1210.818.331.51.258.19%11.56.74.339.1
TEMPLE21.138.0155.94.1253.619.434.11.556.88%13.17.47.370.1
TENNESSEE16.034.9129.13.7196.414.724.80.459.26%13.47.95.746.5
TEXAS23.240.6153.13.8258.222.134.00.465.13%11.77.67.466.7
TEXAS A&M25.841.4218.85.3252.619.534.00.757.47%12.97.46.250.9
TEXAS ST17.337.2147.24.0182.316.127.51.058.48%11.36.66.048.2
TEXAS TECH26.636.4132.63.6352.630.144.61.267.48%11.77.97.976.3
TOLEDO23.040.9215.95.3227.916.930.40.855.70%13.57.57.570.5
TROY19.037.2174.54.7215.319.128.70.666.49%11.37.57.157.1
TULANE18.746.4218.24.7183.111.723.20.550.50%15.77.96.862.7
TULSA20.248.5200.84.1177.114.226.40.853.94%12.46.77.162.2
UAB21.444.4201.14.5204.413.624.31.156.18%15.08.46.872.9
UCF26.745.7265.25.8257.517.230.20.557.14%14.98.57.565.2
UCLA21.137.6154.84.1237.819.933.60.859.31%11.97.16.857.0
UNLV20.545.3224.75.0166.814.829.01.050.86%11.35.85.445.7
USC19.232.8134.44.1248.220.333.40.860.85%12.27.48.073.6
UTAH20.340.3183.14.5213.917.929.10.961.43%12.07.45.146.9
UTAH ST23.236.9203.55.5294.223.335.80.565.16%12.68.27.870.5
UTEP15.535.6123.73.5184.013.427.01.649.69%13.76.85.344.8
UTSA15.229.587.23.0159.817.033.70.850.50%9.44.75.441.6
VANDERBILT21.233.4167.55.0243.719.832.00.562.02%12.37.65.543.7
VIRGINIA21.238.4172.94.5211.617.527.50.763.69%12.17.74.540.6
VIRGINIA TECH22.340.0174.34.4253.819.233.00.858.28%13.27.75.854.9
W KENTUCKY20.936.7136.73.7226.821.235.90.858.93%10.76.36.557.6
W MICHIGAN22.843.6199.84.6238.518.630.40.761.27%12.87.95.953.7
W VIRGINIA24.235.4160.94.5351.324.237.10.865.39%14.59.57.166.7
WAKE FOREST24.648.1214.94.5236.119.034.01.055.88%12.46.94.242.2
WASHINGTON22.140.3176.34.4238.418.928.90.965.19%12.68.24.944.2
WASHINGTON ST24.521.677.93.6373.536.852.10.870.61%10.27.26.665.0
WISCONSIN21.543.9273.46.2161.213.823.41.158.88%11.76.95.754.1
WYOMING17.041.3200.34.8131.011.222.90.348.73%11.75.76.050.3
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules