Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2021 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Penalties
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
CLEMSON15.034.7110.03.2156.717.330.00.757.78%9.05.210.075.7
LOUISIANA TECH28.328.0117.04.2420.039.752.01.076.28%10.68.110.093.7
PITTSBURGH19.736.0112.73.1254.020.734.00.360.78%12.37.510.0105.7
TENNESSEE15.032.054.31.7210.722.337.01.360.36%9.45.710.089.3
S ALABAMA14.031.755.31.7235.318.731.71.358.95%12.67.49.780.0
OREGON23.033.3114.33.4304.325.040.01.362.50%12.27.69.774.3
MEMPHIS26.025.382.33.2400.037.055.70.366.47%10.87.29.781.7
CINCINNATI17.339.7138.03.5160.714.332.32.044.33%11.25.09.768.3
GEORGIA12.731.075.02.4146.313.727.71.749.40%10.75.39.069.0
NEW MEXICO ST22.239.2176.24.5274.218.531.21.559.20%14.88.89.091.8
NOTRE DAME18.034.7151.04.4230.023.037.31.761.61%10.06.29.074.3
UTEP17.732.0113.33.5214.713.726.70.351.25%15.78.19.091.7
VANDERBILT17.732.3196.76.1197.017.329.70.358.43%11.46.68.781.0
SMU20.733.0124.33.8316.024.343.72.055.73%13.07.28.759.7
TEXAS ST23.335.3152.74.3261.021.035.00.360.00%12.47.58.768.0
FLORIDA ST21.744.0132.73.0289.021.734.70.762.50%13.38.38.774.3
COLORADO ST18.333.0122.33.7243.323.037.30.061.61%10.66.58.764.0
BUFFALO15.739.3150.03.8202.311.318.00.362.96%17.911.28.763.7
BYU20.331.0145.04.7252.324.034.31.369.90%10.57.38.760.0
FLA INTERNATIONAL26.040.5174.04.3286.022.534.00.066.18%12.78.48.582.5
STANFORD20.736.0210.75.9172.718.032.01.056.25%9.65.48.385.0
TROY15.738.088.32.3139.713.722.02.062.12%10.26.38.067.0
NORTH TEXAS19.343.7219.75.0234.314.724.31.060.27%16.09.68.080.3
MIAMI23.339.3155.74.0271.322.334.70.364.42%12.17.87.769.7
LOUISVILLE22.732.3162.05.0244.722.732.01.070.83%10.87.67.765.0
GEORGIA TECH15.742.0157.33.7124.312.320.70.759.68%10.16.07.759.3
GA SOUTHERN24.737.0180.04.9353.720.333.30.061.00%17.410.67.774.3
OLE MISS20.738.3136.03.5208.719.033.30.357.00%11.06.37.766.0
UTAH15.740.3164.04.1135.316.327.30.359.76%8.35.07.768.7
USC16.726.3102.73.9240.720.034.31.358.25%12.07.07.357.0
RICE22.340.0272.06.8190.017.325.00.769.33%11.07.67.372.7
TULSA22.743.3183.74.2223.019.329.00.766.67%11.57.77.368.3
SOUTHERN MISS13.031.047.31.5204.720.031.30.363.83%10.26.57.365.3
ARKANSAS15.038.3123.73.2142.014.328.71.050.00%9.95.07.343.3
ALABAMA19.036.7127.03.5180.317.026.01.765.38%10.66.97.065.3
APPALACHIAN ST19.731.3109.03.5240.021.336.70.758.18%11.26.57.068.3
E CAROLINA21.337.0182.04.9302.019.030.31.362.64%15.910.07.058.7
E MICHIGAN22.741.0221.05.4222.017.729.71.059.55%12.67.57.061.3
INDIANA17.031.3113.73.6183.718.734.30.354.37%9.85.37.052.3
LA MONROE20.025.580.53.2339.025.037.01.067.57%13.69.27.062.5
MARSHALL20.048.0192.04.0187.316.733.00.750.51%11.25.77.051.0
UAB16.732.7116.73.6187.715.030.00.750.00%12.56.37.057.3
W KENTUCKY22.550.5270.05.3136.012.524.50.551.02%10.95.67.059.5
WAKE FOREST17.335.7125.73.5182.717.730.32.058.24%10.36.06.750.3
VIRGINIA22.037.0200.75.4205.716.027.30.758.54%12.97.56.764.7
VIRGINIA TECH18.733.0129.33.9228.019.333.01.758.59%11.86.96.753.7
TULANE26.343.0177.34.1277.723.734.01.369.61%11.78.26.750.3
TEXAS TECH15.731.054.71.8236.026.042.01.761.90%9.15.66.753.7
PURDUE14.031.0107.33.5202.316.731.30.753.19%12.16.56.743.7
OHIO ST25.338.7181.74.7289.720.738.00.754.39%14.07.66.761.7
OHIO U26.746.3254.35.5181.320.028.70.369.77%9.16.36.756.0
LIBERTY15.029.358.02.0176.016.028.00.757.14%11.06.36.758.0
MICHIGAN ST23.035.7112.03.1269.328.045.01.062.22%9.66.06.755.7
DUKE20.340.0173.04.3213.316.730.01.055.56%12.87.16.755.0
ARKANSAS ST23.032.0168.35.3370.323.339.71.358.82%15.99.36.761.7
BOISE ST21.348.3201.74.2210.715.725.31.761.84%13.48.36.756.7
TCU11.028.097.03.5192.59.519.50.548.72%20.39.96.557.5
SAN DIEGO ST17.725.355.72.2254.028.350.01.756.67%9.05.16.356.7
UNLV26.039.3190.34.8286.024.032.71.073.47%11.98.86.353.0
WASHINGTON15.037.7172.74.6123.013.729.00.347.13%9.04.26.363.3
W MICHIGAN17.031.0146.04.7220.015.323.30.765.71%14.39.46.360.7
FLORIDA20.735.397.32.8229.719.332.70.359.18%11.97.06.346.3
FLA ATLANTIC17.334.0189.35.6159.716.733.01.750.51%9.64.86.359.0
MISSISSIPPI ST14.025.073.32.9243.322.338.71.357.76%10.96.36.350.0
KANSAS ST15.028.354.71.9225.322.333.01.367.68%10.16.86.345.7
FRESNO ST14.836.097.82.7185.815.528.80.253.91%12.06.56.246.2
BOSTON COLLEGE15.033.7103.33.1153.013.724.01.356.94%11.26.46.046.0
AUBURN15.032.742.31.3207.723.329.70.778.65%8.97.06.042.3
CALIFORNIA24.732.7130.34.0318.022.741.71.054.40%14.07.66.053.7
ILLINOIS25.037.2160.24.3321.224.036.80.265.31%13.48.76.061.8
NC STATE13.026.372.72.8188.319.034.31.355.34%9.95.56.054.3
WASHINGTON ST25.332.3123.33.8312.027.344.71.361.19%11.47.06.047.3
UTSA15.032.081.02.5163.314.028.70.348.84%11.75.76.051.0
RUTGERS13.333.3114.03.4145.713.328.31.047.06%10.95.16.045.0
OKLAHOMA17.732.383.32.6236.022.335.30.763.21%10.66.76.049.3
PENN ST24.341.3141.73.4198.724.340.31.360.33%8.24.96.048.0
HAWAII21.834.0158.84.7271.219.837.20.853.02%13.77.35.856.2
HOUSTON11.032.7108.03.3122.010.318.31.056.36%11.86.75.749.0
IOWA16.333.081.02.5197.718.033.02.054.55%11.06.05.746.3
KANSAS23.342.0229.05.5204.015.322.30.068.66%13.39.15.741.7
KENT ST23.039.0217.05.6216.721.335.72.759.81%10.26.15.757.7
LA LAFAYETTE20.735.7144.74.1254.019.330.00.364.44%13.18.55.756.3
MASSACHUSETTS28.342.0219.75.2306.321.329.00.073.56%14.410.65.753.0
NORTHWESTERN20.337.3188.35.0224.323.035.30.365.09%9.86.35.756.3
BALL ST22.737.0162.34.4273.722.032.30.368.04%12.48.55.758.3
COLORADO17.333.3131.33.9197.018.033.00.354.55%10.96.05.749.7
OREGON ST21.732.394.72.9254.322.038.71.756.90%11.66.65.748.0
UTAH ST23.037.7217.05.8255.019.331.01.062.37%13.28.25.741.7
W VIRGINIA20.542.5135.03.2277.522.533.50.067.16%12.38.35.542.0
CONNECTICUT24.249.5241.54.9250.217.824.50.272.45%14.110.25.556.5
NEBRASKA17.536.0156.24.3190.021.033.21.063.16%9.05.75.553.2
N CAROLINA20.036.7109.73.0270.722.035.31.062.26%12.37.75.355.3
NEW MEXICO18.726.784.73.2235.721.341.71.751.20%11.05.75.352.7
IOWA ST10.332.049.31.5143.314.024.71.056.76%10.25.85.341.7
CHARLOTTE19.044.3271.36.1139.010.721.00.350.79%13.06.65.343.7
OKLAHOMA ST20.037.095.32.6233.321.736.00.360.19%10.86.55.346.0
UCF20.025.778.33.1276.026.043.01.060.47%10.66.45.345.0
UCLA24.027.763.02.3342.731.051.01.360.78%11.16.75.030.0
TEXAS19.036.0188.35.2182.720.327.70.373.49%9.06.65.035.0
OLD DOMINION18.740.7150.03.7171.015.324.70.062.16%11.26.95.043.3
S CAROLINA15.730.3110.33.6179.016.327.32.059.76%11.06.55.036.7
S FLORIDA24.337.7262.77.0261.019.733.31.059.00%13.37.85.040.0
WISCONSIN7.018.033.01.8161.514.026.50.552.83%11.56.15.054.5
AKRON20.332.0173.75.4219.719.325.00.077.33%11.48.85.038.7
ARIZONA18.045.0193.34.3160.713.721.30.764.06%11.87.55.047.3
KENTUCKY17.731.797.33.1177.322.035.70.761.68%8.15.05.043.3
MARYLAND15.028.788.03.1180.715.332.31.347.42%11.85.65.033.0
NAVY18.544.5138.53.1206.012.021.51.055.81%17.29.65.042.5
MISSOURI24.042.3269.36.4186.314.026.71.352.50%13.37.05.046.7
MIAMI OHIO23.038.5211.05.5203.514.021.51.065.12%14.59.55.045.0
MICHIGAN15.733.3112.73.4176.716.330.30.353.85%10.85.85.048.7
ARIZONA ST16.732.3103.33.2143.314.026.01.753.85%10.25.54.738.0
AIR FORCE14.732.386.32.7241.017.329.70.758.43%13.98.14.738.7
C MICHIGAN17.330.0130.34.3223.317.726.30.367.09%12.68.54.742.0
TOLEDO19.743.3162.73.8184.014.327.30.752.44%12.86.74.740.7
SAN JOSE ST18.734.0132.73.9212.319.735.30.055.66%10.86.04.337.7
ARMY15.022.068.73.1224.317.028.71.059.30%13.27.84.335.3
LSU15.340.0105.72.6193.014.725.00.758.67%13.27.74.339.3
MIDDLE TENN ST21.340.3162.34.0207.323.338.31.060.87%8.95.44.033.7
MINNESOTA14.325.795.33.7204.313.725.70.753.25%15.08.04.042.7
NEVADA19.039.0187.74.8149.316.325.70.363.64%9.15.84.035.3
BOWLING GREEN23.744.7169.73.8178.018.032.71.055.10%9.95.44.040.0
COASTAL CAROLINA17.346.7219.74.7132.710.318.70.055.36%12.87.14.030.7
SYRACUSE15.735.763.71.8161.719.727.00.372.84%8.26.04.043.3
WYOMING19.336.3161.04.4191.719.733.01.759.60%9.75.84.035.7
N ILLINOIS25.748.3279.05.8197.713.322.00.060.61%14.89.03.726.7
GEORGIA ST22.048.7192.34.0220.713.021.00.061.90%17.010.53.028.3
BAYLOR14.733.3116.33.5111.013.326.71.050.00%8.34.23.026.0
TEXAS A&M14.039.7162.04.177.312.326.01.347.44%6.33.02.715.0
TEMPLE20.043.0192.74.5123.313.325.30.752.63%9.24.92.325.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules