Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2021 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Passing Yards
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
TEXAS A&M14.039.7162.04.177.312.326.01.347.44%6.33.02.715.0
BAYLOR14.733.3116.33.5111.013.326.71.050.00%8.34.23.026.0
HOUSTON11.032.7108.03.3122.010.318.31.056.36%11.86.75.749.0
WASHINGTON15.037.7172.74.6123.013.729.00.347.13%9.04.26.363.3
TEMPLE20.043.0192.74.5123.313.325.30.752.63%9.24.92.325.0
GEORGIA TECH15.742.0157.33.7124.312.320.70.759.68%10.16.07.759.3
COASTAL CAROLINA17.346.7219.74.7132.710.318.70.055.36%12.87.14.030.7
UTAH15.740.3164.04.1135.316.327.30.359.76%8.35.07.768.7
W KENTUCKY22.550.5270.05.3136.012.524.50.551.02%10.95.67.059.5
CHARLOTTE19.044.3271.36.1139.010.721.00.350.79%13.06.65.343.7
TROY15.738.088.32.3139.713.722.02.062.12%10.26.38.067.0
ARKANSAS15.038.3123.73.2142.014.328.71.050.00%9.95.07.343.3
ARIZONA ST16.732.3103.33.2143.314.026.01.753.85%10.25.54.738.0
IOWA ST10.332.049.31.5143.314.024.71.056.76%10.25.85.341.7
RUTGERS13.333.3114.03.4145.713.328.31.047.06%10.95.16.045.0
GEORGIA12.731.075.02.4146.313.727.71.749.40%10.75.39.069.0
NEVADA19.039.0187.74.8149.316.325.70.363.64%9.15.84.035.3
BOSTON COLLEGE15.033.7103.33.1153.013.724.01.356.94%11.26.46.046.0
CLEMSON15.034.7110.03.2156.717.330.00.757.78%9.05.210.075.7
FLA ATLANTIC17.334.0189.35.6159.716.733.01.750.51%9.64.86.359.0
CINCINNATI17.339.7138.03.5160.714.332.32.044.33%11.25.09.768.3
ARIZONA18.045.0193.34.3160.713.721.30.764.06%11.87.55.047.3
WISCONSIN7.018.033.01.8161.514.026.50.552.83%11.56.15.054.5
SYRACUSE15.735.763.71.8161.719.727.00.372.84%8.26.04.043.3
UTSA15.032.081.02.5163.314.028.70.348.84%11.75.76.051.0
OLD DOMINION18.740.7150.03.7171.015.324.70.062.16%11.26.95.043.3
STANFORD20.736.0210.75.9172.718.032.01.056.25%9.65.48.385.0
LIBERTY15.029.358.02.0176.016.028.00.757.14%11.06.36.758.0
MICHIGAN15.733.3112.73.4176.716.330.30.353.85%10.85.85.048.7
KENTUCKY17.731.797.33.1177.322.035.70.761.68%8.15.05.043.3
BOWLING GREEN23.744.7169.73.8178.018.032.71.055.10%9.95.44.040.0
S CAROLINA15.730.3110.33.6179.016.327.32.059.76%11.06.55.036.7
ALABAMA19.036.7127.03.5180.317.026.01.765.38%10.66.97.065.3
MARYLAND15.028.788.03.1180.715.332.31.347.42%11.85.65.033.0
OHIO U26.746.3254.35.5181.320.028.70.369.77%9.16.36.756.0
TEXAS19.036.0188.35.2182.720.327.70.373.49%9.06.65.035.0
WAKE FOREST17.335.7125.73.5182.717.730.32.058.24%10.36.06.750.3
INDIANA17.031.3113.73.6183.718.734.30.354.37%9.85.37.052.3
TOLEDO19.743.3162.73.8184.014.327.30.752.44%12.86.74.740.7
FRESNO ST14.836.097.82.7185.815.528.80.253.91%12.06.56.246.2
MISSOURI24.042.3269.36.4186.314.026.71.352.50%13.37.05.046.7
MARSHALL20.048.0192.04.0187.316.733.00.750.51%11.25.77.051.0
UAB16.732.7116.73.6187.715.030.00.750.00%12.56.37.057.3
NC STATE13.026.372.72.8188.319.034.31.355.34%9.95.56.054.3
NEBRASKA17.536.0156.24.3190.021.033.21.063.16%9.05.75.553.2
RICE22.340.0272.06.8190.017.325.00.769.33%11.07.67.372.7
WYOMING19.336.3161.04.4191.719.733.01.759.60%9.75.84.035.7
TCU11.028.097.03.5192.59.519.50.548.72%20.39.96.557.5
LSU15.340.0105.72.6193.014.725.00.758.67%13.27.74.339.3
COLORADO17.333.3131.33.9197.018.033.00.354.55%10.96.05.749.7
VANDERBILT17.732.3196.76.1197.017.329.70.358.43%11.46.68.781.0
N ILLINOIS25.748.3279.05.8197.713.322.00.060.61%14.89.03.726.7
IOWA16.333.081.02.5197.718.033.02.054.55%11.06.05.746.3
PENN ST24.341.3141.73.4198.724.340.31.360.33%8.24.96.048.0
PURDUE14.031.0107.33.5202.316.731.30.753.19%12.16.56.743.7
BUFFALO15.739.3150.03.8202.311.318.00.362.96%17.911.28.763.7
MIAMI OHIO23.038.5211.05.5203.514.021.51.065.12%14.59.55.045.0
KANSAS23.342.0229.05.5204.015.322.30.068.66%13.39.15.741.7
MINNESOTA14.325.795.33.7204.313.725.70.753.25%15.08.04.042.7
SOUTHERN MISS13.031.047.31.5204.720.031.30.363.83%10.26.57.365.3
VIRGINIA22.037.0200.75.4205.716.027.30.758.54%12.97.56.764.7
NAVY18.544.5138.53.1206.012.021.51.055.81%17.29.65.042.5
MIDDLE TENN ST21.340.3162.34.0207.323.338.31.060.87%8.95.44.033.7
AUBURN15.032.742.31.3207.723.329.70.778.65%8.97.06.042.3
OLE MISS20.738.3136.03.5208.719.033.30.357.00%11.06.37.766.0
TENNESSEE15.032.054.31.7210.722.337.01.360.36%9.45.710.089.3
BOISE ST21.348.3201.74.2210.715.725.31.761.84%13.48.36.756.7
SAN JOSE ST18.734.0132.73.9212.319.735.30.055.66%10.86.04.337.7
DUKE20.340.0173.04.3213.316.730.01.055.56%12.87.16.755.0
UTEP17.732.0113.33.5214.713.726.70.351.25%15.78.19.091.7
KENT ST23.039.0217.05.6216.721.335.72.759.81%10.26.15.757.7
AKRON20.332.0173.75.4219.719.325.00.077.33%11.48.85.038.7
W MICHIGAN17.031.0146.04.7220.015.323.30.765.71%14.39.46.360.7
GEORGIA ST22.048.7192.34.0220.713.021.00.061.90%17.010.53.028.3
E MICHIGAN22.741.0221.05.4222.017.729.71.059.55%12.67.57.061.3
TULSA22.743.3183.74.2223.019.329.00.766.67%11.57.77.368.3
C MICHIGAN17.330.0130.34.3223.317.726.30.367.09%12.68.54.742.0
ARMY15.022.068.73.1224.317.028.71.059.30%13.27.84.335.3
NORTHWESTERN20.337.3188.35.0224.323.035.30.365.09%9.86.35.756.3
KANSAS ST15.028.354.71.9225.322.333.01.367.68%10.16.86.345.7
VIRGINIA TECH18.733.0129.33.9228.019.333.01.758.59%11.86.96.753.7
FLORIDA20.735.397.32.8229.719.332.70.359.18%11.97.06.346.3
NOTRE DAME18.034.7151.04.4230.023.037.31.761.61%10.06.29.074.3
OKLAHOMA ST20.037.095.32.6233.321.736.00.360.19%10.86.55.346.0
NORTH TEXAS19.343.7219.75.0234.314.724.31.060.27%16.09.68.080.3
S ALABAMA14.031.755.31.7235.318.731.71.358.95%12.67.49.780.0
NEW MEXICO18.726.784.73.2235.721.341.71.751.20%11.05.75.352.7
OKLAHOMA17.732.383.32.6236.022.335.30.763.21%10.66.76.049.3
TEXAS TECH15.731.054.71.8236.026.042.01.761.90%9.15.66.753.7
APPALACHIAN ST19.731.3109.03.5240.021.336.70.758.18%11.26.57.068.3
USC16.726.3102.73.9240.720.034.31.358.25%12.07.07.357.0
AIR FORCE14.732.386.32.7241.017.329.70.758.43%13.98.14.738.7
COLORADO ST18.333.0122.33.7243.323.037.30.061.61%10.66.58.764.0
MISSISSIPPI ST14.025.073.32.9243.322.338.71.357.76%10.96.36.350.0
LOUISVILLE22.732.3162.05.0244.722.732.01.070.83%10.87.67.765.0
CONNECTICUT24.249.5241.54.9250.217.824.50.272.45%14.110.25.556.5
BYU20.331.0145.04.7252.324.034.31.369.90%10.57.38.760.0
LA LAFAYETTE20.735.7144.74.1254.019.330.00.364.44%13.18.55.756.3
PITTSBURGH19.736.0112.73.1254.020.734.00.360.78%12.37.510.0105.7
SAN DIEGO ST17.725.355.72.2254.028.350.01.756.67%9.05.16.356.7
OREGON ST21.732.394.72.9254.322.038.71.756.90%11.66.65.748.0
UTAH ST23.037.7217.05.8255.019.331.01.062.37%13.28.25.741.7
TEXAS ST23.335.3152.74.3261.021.035.00.360.00%12.47.58.768.0
S FLORIDA24.337.7262.77.0261.019.733.31.059.00%13.37.85.040.0
MICHIGAN ST23.035.7112.03.1269.328.045.01.062.22%9.66.06.755.7
N CAROLINA20.036.7109.73.0270.722.035.31.062.26%12.37.75.355.3
HAWAII21.834.0158.84.7271.219.837.20.853.02%13.77.35.856.2
MIAMI23.339.3155.74.0271.322.334.70.364.42%12.17.87.769.7
BALL ST22.737.0162.34.4273.722.032.30.368.04%12.48.55.758.3
NEW MEXICO ST22.239.2176.24.5274.218.531.21.559.20%14.88.89.091.8
UCF20.025.778.33.1276.026.043.01.060.47%10.66.45.345.0
W VIRGINIA20.542.5135.03.2277.522.533.50.067.16%12.38.35.542.0
TULANE26.343.0177.34.1277.723.734.01.369.61%11.78.26.750.3
UNLV26.039.3190.34.8286.024.032.71.073.47%11.98.86.353.0
FLA INTERNATIONAL26.040.5174.04.3286.022.534.00.066.18%12.78.48.582.5
FLORIDA ST21.744.0132.73.0289.021.734.70.762.50%13.38.38.774.3
OHIO ST25.338.7181.74.7289.720.738.00.754.39%14.07.66.761.7
E CAROLINA21.337.0182.04.9302.019.030.31.362.64%15.910.07.058.7
OREGON23.033.3114.33.4304.325.040.01.362.50%12.27.69.774.3
MASSACHUSETTS28.342.0219.75.2306.321.329.00.073.56%14.410.65.753.0
WASHINGTON ST25.332.3123.33.8312.027.344.71.361.19%11.47.06.047.3
SMU20.733.0124.33.8316.024.343.72.055.73%13.07.28.759.7
CALIFORNIA24.732.7130.34.0318.022.741.71.054.40%14.07.66.053.7
ILLINOIS25.037.2160.24.3321.224.036.80.265.31%13.48.76.061.8
LA MONROE20.025.580.53.2339.025.037.01.067.57%13.69.27.062.5
UCLA24.027.763.02.3342.731.051.01.360.78%11.16.75.030.0
GA SOUTHERN24.737.0180.04.9353.720.333.30.061.00%17.410.67.774.3
ARKANSAS ST23.032.0168.35.3370.323.339.71.358.82%15.99.36.761.7
MEMPHIS26.025.382.33.2400.037.055.70.366.47%10.87.29.781.7
LOUISIANA TECH28.328.0117.04.2420.039.752.01.076.28%10.68.110.093.7
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules