Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2021 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Passing Yards per Attempt
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
TEXAS A&M14.039.7162.04.177.312.326.01.347.44%6.33.02.715.0
BAYLOR14.733.3116.33.5111.013.326.71.050.00%8.34.23.026.0
WASHINGTON15.037.7172.74.6123.013.729.00.347.13%9.04.26.363.3
FLA ATLANTIC17.334.0189.35.6159.716.733.01.750.51%9.64.86.359.0
TEMPLE20.043.0192.74.5123.313.325.30.752.63%9.24.92.325.0
PENN ST24.341.3141.73.4198.724.340.31.360.33%8.24.96.048.0
UTAH15.740.3164.04.1135.316.327.30.359.76%8.35.07.768.7
ARKANSAS15.038.3123.73.2142.014.328.71.050.00%9.95.07.343.3
CINCINNATI17.339.7138.03.5160.714.332.32.044.33%11.25.09.768.3
KENTUCKY17.731.797.33.1177.322.035.70.761.68%8.15.05.043.3
SAN DIEGO ST17.725.355.72.2254.028.350.01.756.67%9.05.16.356.7
RUTGERS13.333.3114.03.4145.713.328.31.047.06%10.95.16.045.0
CLEMSON15.034.7110.03.2156.717.330.00.757.78%9.05.210.075.7
GEORGIA12.731.075.02.4146.313.727.71.749.40%10.75.39.069.0
INDIANA17.031.3113.73.6183.718.734.30.354.37%9.85.37.052.3
STANFORD20.736.0210.75.9172.718.032.01.056.25%9.65.48.385.0
MIDDLE TENN ST21.340.3162.34.0207.323.338.31.060.87%8.95.44.033.7
BOWLING GREEN23.744.7169.73.8178.018.032.71.055.10%9.95.44.040.0
NC STATE13.026.372.72.8188.319.034.31.355.34%9.95.56.054.3
ARIZONA ST16.732.3103.33.2143.314.026.01.753.85%10.25.54.738.0
W KENTUCKY22.550.5270.05.3136.012.524.50.551.02%10.95.67.059.5
MARYLAND15.028.788.03.1180.715.332.31.347.42%11.85.65.033.0
TEXAS TECH15.731.054.71.8236.026.042.01.761.90%9.15.66.753.7
NEW MEXICO18.726.784.73.2235.721.341.71.751.20%11.05.75.352.7
MARSHALL20.048.0192.04.0187.316.733.00.750.51%11.25.77.051.0
TENNESSEE15.032.054.31.7210.722.337.01.360.36%9.45.710.089.3
UTSA15.032.081.02.5163.314.028.70.348.84%11.75.76.051.0
NEBRASKA17.536.0156.24.3190.021.033.21.063.16%9.05.75.553.2
WYOMING19.336.3161.04.4191.719.733.01.759.60%9.75.84.035.7
IOWA ST10.332.049.31.5143.314.024.71.056.76%10.25.85.341.7
NEVADA19.039.0187.74.8149.316.325.70.363.64%9.15.84.035.3
MICHIGAN15.733.3112.73.4176.716.330.30.353.85%10.85.85.048.7
COLORADO17.333.3131.33.9197.018.033.00.354.55%10.96.05.749.7
MICHIGAN ST23.035.7112.03.1269.328.045.01.062.22%9.66.06.755.7
SYRACUSE15.735.763.71.8161.719.727.00.372.84%8.26.04.043.3
IOWA16.333.081.02.5197.718.033.02.054.55%11.06.05.746.3
SAN JOSE ST18.734.0132.73.9212.319.735.30.055.66%10.86.04.337.7
GEORGIA TECH15.742.0157.33.7124.312.320.70.759.68%10.16.07.759.3
WAKE FOREST17.335.7125.73.5182.717.730.32.058.24%10.36.06.750.3
KENT ST23.039.0217.05.6216.721.335.72.759.81%10.26.15.757.7
WISCONSIN7.018.033.01.8161.514.026.50.552.83%11.56.15.054.5
NOTRE DAME18.034.7151.04.4230.023.037.31.761.61%10.06.29.074.3
UAB16.732.7116.73.6187.715.030.00.750.00%12.56.37.057.3
OLE MISS20.738.3136.03.5208.719.033.30.357.00%11.06.37.766.0
LIBERTY15.029.358.02.0176.016.028.00.757.14%11.06.36.758.0
MISSISSIPPI ST14.025.073.32.9243.322.338.71.357.76%10.96.36.350.0
OHIO U26.746.3254.35.5181.320.028.70.369.77%9.16.36.756.0
TROY15.738.088.32.3139.713.722.02.062.12%10.26.38.067.0
NORTHWESTERN20.337.3188.35.0224.323.035.30.365.09%9.86.35.756.3
BOSTON COLLEGE15.033.7103.33.1153.013.724.01.356.94%11.26.46.046.0
UCF20.025.778.33.1276.026.043.01.060.47%10.66.45.345.0
PURDUE14.031.0107.33.5202.316.731.30.753.19%12.16.56.743.7
FRESNO ST14.836.097.82.7185.815.528.80.253.91%12.06.56.246.2
OKLAHOMA ST20.037.095.32.6233.321.736.00.360.19%10.86.55.346.0
COLORADO ST18.333.0122.33.7243.323.037.30.061.61%10.66.58.764.0
SOUTHERN MISS13.031.047.31.5204.720.031.30.363.83%10.26.57.365.3
APPALACHIAN ST19.731.3109.03.5240.021.336.70.758.18%11.26.57.068.3
S CAROLINA15.730.3110.33.6179.016.327.32.059.76%11.06.55.036.7
OREGON ST21.732.394.72.9254.322.038.71.756.90%11.66.65.748.0
TEXAS19.036.0188.35.2182.720.327.70.373.49%9.06.65.035.0
CHARLOTTE19.044.3271.36.1139.010.721.00.350.79%13.06.65.343.7
VANDERBILT17.732.3196.76.1197.017.329.70.358.43%11.46.68.781.0
HOUSTON11.032.7108.03.3122.010.318.31.056.36%11.86.75.749.0
OKLAHOMA17.732.383.32.6236.022.335.30.763.21%10.66.76.049.3
UCLA24.027.763.02.3342.731.051.01.360.78%11.16.75.030.0
TOLEDO19.743.3162.73.8184.014.327.30.752.44%12.86.74.740.7
KANSAS ST15.028.354.71.9225.322.333.01.367.68%10.16.86.345.7
VIRGINIA TECH18.733.0129.33.9228.019.333.01.758.59%11.86.96.753.7
OLD DOMINION18.740.7150.03.7171.015.324.70.062.16%11.26.95.043.3
ALABAMA19.036.7127.03.5180.317.026.01.765.38%10.66.97.065.3
WASHINGTON ST25.332.3123.33.8312.027.344.71.361.19%11.47.06.047.3
MISSOURI24.042.3269.36.4186.314.026.71.352.50%13.37.05.046.7
AUBURN15.032.742.31.3207.723.329.70.778.65%8.97.06.042.3
USC16.726.3102.73.9240.720.034.31.358.25%12.07.07.357.0
FLORIDA20.735.397.32.8229.719.332.70.359.18%11.97.06.346.3
COASTAL CAROLINA17.346.7219.74.7132.710.318.70.055.36%12.87.14.030.7
DUKE20.340.0173.04.3213.316.730.01.055.56%12.87.16.755.0
MEMPHIS26.025.382.33.2400.037.055.70.366.47%10.87.29.781.7
SMU20.733.0124.33.8316.024.343.72.055.73%13.07.28.759.7
HAWAII21.834.0158.84.7271.219.837.20.853.02%13.77.35.856.2
BYU20.331.0145.04.7252.324.034.31.369.90%10.57.38.760.0
S ALABAMA14.031.755.31.7235.318.731.71.358.95%12.67.49.780.0
TEXAS ST23.335.3152.74.3261.021.035.00.360.00%12.47.58.768.0
PITTSBURGH19.736.0112.73.1254.020.734.00.360.78%12.37.510.0105.7
E MICHIGAN22.741.0221.05.4222.017.729.71.059.55%12.67.57.061.3
VIRGINIA22.037.0200.75.4205.716.027.30.758.54%12.97.56.764.7
ARIZONA18.045.0193.34.3160.713.721.30.764.06%11.87.55.047.3
RICE22.340.0272.06.8190.017.325.00.769.33%11.07.67.372.7
OREGON23.033.3114.33.4304.325.040.01.362.50%12.27.69.774.3
OHIO ST25.338.7181.74.7289.720.738.00.754.39%14.07.66.761.7
CALIFORNIA24.732.7130.34.0318.022.741.71.054.40%14.07.66.053.7
LOUISVILLE22.732.3162.05.0244.722.732.01.070.83%10.87.67.765.0
N CAROLINA20.036.7109.73.0270.722.035.31.062.26%12.37.75.355.3
TULSA22.743.3183.74.2223.019.329.00.766.67%11.57.77.368.3
LSU15.340.0105.72.6193.014.725.00.758.67%13.27.74.339.3
ARMY15.022.068.73.1224.317.028.71.059.30%13.27.84.335.3
MIAMI23.339.3155.74.0271.322.334.70.364.42%12.17.87.769.7
S FLORIDA24.337.7262.77.0261.019.733.31.059.00%13.37.85.040.0
MINNESOTA14.325.795.33.7204.313.725.70.753.25%15.08.04.042.7
UTEP17.732.0113.33.5214.713.726.70.351.25%15.78.19.091.7
LOUISIANA TECH28.328.0117.04.2420.039.752.01.076.28%10.68.110.093.7
AIR FORCE14.732.386.32.7241.017.329.70.758.43%13.98.14.738.7
TULANE26.343.0177.34.1277.723.734.01.369.61%11.78.26.750.3
UTAH ST23.037.7217.05.8255.019.331.01.062.37%13.28.25.741.7
W VIRGINIA20.542.5135.03.2277.522.533.50.067.16%12.38.35.542.0
BOISE ST21.348.3201.74.2210.715.725.31.761.84%13.48.36.756.7
FLORIDA ST21.744.0132.73.0289.021.734.70.762.50%13.38.38.774.3
FLA INTERNATIONAL26.040.5174.04.3286.022.534.00.066.18%12.78.48.582.5
BALL ST22.737.0162.34.4273.722.032.30.368.04%12.48.55.758.3
LA LAFAYETTE20.735.7144.74.1254.019.330.00.364.44%13.18.55.756.3
C MICHIGAN17.330.0130.34.3223.317.726.30.367.09%12.68.54.742.0
ILLINOIS25.037.2160.24.3321.224.036.80.265.31%13.48.76.061.8
UNLV26.039.3190.34.8286.024.032.71.073.47%11.98.86.353.0
NEW MEXICO ST22.239.2176.24.5274.218.531.21.559.20%14.88.89.091.8
AKRON20.332.0173.75.4219.719.325.00.077.33%11.48.85.038.7
N ILLINOIS25.748.3279.05.8197.713.322.00.060.61%14.89.03.726.7
KANSAS23.342.0229.05.5204.015.322.30.068.66%13.39.15.741.7
LA MONROE20.025.580.53.2339.025.037.01.067.57%13.69.27.062.5
ARKANSAS ST23.032.0168.35.3370.323.339.71.358.82%15.99.36.761.7
W MICHIGAN17.031.0146.04.7220.015.323.30.765.71%14.39.46.360.7
MIAMI OHIO23.038.5211.05.5203.514.021.51.065.12%14.59.55.045.0
NAVY18.544.5138.53.1206.012.021.51.055.81%17.29.65.042.5
NORTH TEXAS19.343.7219.75.0234.314.724.31.060.27%16.09.68.080.3
TCU11.028.097.03.5192.59.519.50.548.72%20.39.96.557.5
E CAROLINA21.337.0182.04.9302.019.030.31.362.64%15.910.07.058.7
CONNECTICUT24.249.5241.54.9250.217.824.50.272.45%14.110.25.556.5
GEORGIA ST22.048.7192.34.0220.713.021.00.061.90%17.010.53.028.3
MASSACHUSETTS28.342.0219.75.2306.321.329.00.073.56%14.410.65.753.0
GA SOUTHERN24.737.0180.04.9353.720.333.30.061.00%17.410.67.774.3
BUFFALO15.739.3150.03.8202.311.318.00.362.96%17.911.28.763.7
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules