Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2021 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Attempts
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
WISCONSIN7.018.033.01.8161.514.026.50.552.83%11.56.15.054.5
ARMY15.022.068.73.1224.317.028.71.059.30%13.27.84.335.3
MISSISSIPPI ST14.025.073.32.9243.322.338.71.357.76%10.96.36.350.0
MEMPHIS26.025.382.33.2400.037.055.70.366.47%10.87.29.781.7
SAN DIEGO ST17.725.355.72.2254.028.350.01.756.67%9.05.16.356.7
LA MONROE20.025.580.53.2339.025.037.01.067.57%13.69.27.062.5
MINNESOTA14.325.795.33.7204.313.725.70.753.25%15.08.04.042.7
UCF20.025.778.33.1276.026.043.01.060.47%10.66.45.345.0
USC16.726.3102.73.9240.720.034.31.358.25%12.07.07.357.0
NC STATE13.026.372.72.8188.319.034.31.355.34%9.95.56.054.3
NEW MEXICO18.726.784.73.2235.721.341.71.751.20%11.05.75.352.7
UCLA24.027.763.02.3342.731.051.01.360.78%11.16.75.030.0
TCU11.028.097.03.5192.59.519.50.548.72%20.39.96.557.5
LOUISIANA TECH28.328.0117.04.2420.039.752.01.076.28%10.68.110.093.7
KANSAS ST15.028.354.71.9225.322.333.01.367.68%10.16.86.345.7
MARYLAND15.028.788.03.1180.715.332.31.347.42%11.85.65.033.0
LIBERTY15.029.358.02.0176.016.028.00.757.14%11.06.36.758.0
C MICHIGAN17.330.0130.34.3223.317.726.30.367.09%12.68.54.742.0
S CAROLINA15.730.3110.33.6179.016.327.32.059.76%11.06.55.036.7
PURDUE14.031.0107.33.5202.316.731.30.753.19%12.16.56.743.7
SOUTHERN MISS13.031.047.31.5204.720.031.30.363.83%10.26.57.365.3
TEXAS TECH15.731.054.71.8236.026.042.01.761.90%9.15.66.753.7
W MICHIGAN17.031.0146.04.7220.015.323.30.765.71%14.39.46.360.7
BYU20.331.0145.04.7252.324.034.31.369.90%10.57.38.760.0
GEORGIA12.731.075.02.4146.313.727.71.749.40%10.75.39.069.0
INDIANA17.031.3113.73.6183.718.734.30.354.37%9.85.37.052.3
APPALACHIAN ST19.731.3109.03.5240.021.336.70.758.18%11.26.57.068.3
KENTUCKY17.731.797.33.1177.322.035.70.761.68%8.15.05.043.3
S ALABAMA14.031.755.31.7235.318.731.71.358.95%12.67.49.780.0
TENNESSEE15.032.054.31.7210.722.337.01.360.36%9.45.710.089.3
UTEP17.732.0113.33.5214.713.726.70.351.25%15.78.19.091.7
UTSA15.032.081.02.5163.314.028.70.348.84%11.75.76.051.0
IOWA ST10.332.049.31.5143.314.024.71.056.76%10.25.85.341.7
AKRON20.332.0173.75.4219.719.325.00.077.33%11.48.85.038.7
ARKANSAS ST23.032.0168.35.3370.323.339.71.358.82%15.99.36.761.7
AIR FORCE14.732.386.32.7241.017.329.70.758.43%13.98.14.738.7
ARIZONA ST16.732.3103.33.2143.314.026.01.753.85%10.25.54.738.0
LOUISVILLE22.732.3162.05.0244.722.732.01.070.83%10.87.67.765.0
VANDERBILT17.732.3196.76.1197.017.329.70.358.43%11.46.68.781.0
WASHINGTON ST25.332.3123.33.8312.027.344.71.361.19%11.47.06.047.3
OKLAHOMA17.732.383.32.6236.022.335.30.763.21%10.66.76.049.3
OREGON ST21.732.394.72.9254.322.038.71.756.90%11.66.65.748.0
UAB16.732.7116.73.6187.715.030.00.750.00%12.56.37.057.3
HOUSTON11.032.7108.03.3122.010.318.31.056.36%11.86.75.749.0
AUBURN15.032.742.31.3207.723.329.70.778.65%8.97.06.042.3
CALIFORNIA24.732.7130.34.0318.022.741.71.054.40%14.07.66.053.7
COLORADO ST18.333.0122.33.7243.323.037.30.061.61%10.66.58.764.0
IOWA16.333.081.02.5197.718.033.02.054.55%11.06.05.746.3
VIRGINIA TECH18.733.0129.33.9228.019.333.01.758.59%11.86.96.753.7
SMU20.733.0124.33.8316.024.343.72.055.73%13.07.28.759.7
RUTGERS13.333.3114.03.4145.713.328.31.047.06%10.95.16.045.0
OREGON23.033.3114.33.4304.325.040.01.362.50%12.27.69.774.3
MICHIGAN15.733.3112.73.4176.716.330.30.353.85%10.85.85.048.7
COLORADO17.333.3131.33.9197.018.033.00.354.55%10.96.05.749.7
BAYLOR14.733.3116.33.5111.013.326.71.050.00%8.34.23.026.0
BOSTON COLLEGE15.033.7103.33.1153.013.724.01.356.94%11.26.46.046.0
FLA ATLANTIC17.334.0189.35.6159.716.733.01.750.51%9.64.86.359.0
HAWAII21.834.0158.84.7271.219.837.20.853.02%13.77.35.856.2
SAN JOSE ST18.734.0132.73.9212.319.735.30.055.66%10.86.04.337.7
NOTRE DAME18.034.7151.04.4230.023.037.31.761.61%10.06.29.074.3
CLEMSON15.034.7110.03.2156.717.330.00.757.78%9.05.210.075.7
FLORIDA20.735.397.32.8229.719.332.70.359.18%11.97.06.346.3
TEXAS ST23.335.3152.74.3261.021.035.00.360.00%12.47.58.768.0
WAKE FOREST17.335.7125.73.5182.717.730.32.058.24%10.36.06.750.3
SYRACUSE15.735.763.71.8161.719.727.00.372.84%8.26.04.043.3
MICHIGAN ST23.035.7112.03.1269.328.045.01.062.22%9.66.06.755.7
LA LAFAYETTE20.735.7144.74.1254.019.330.00.364.44%13.18.55.756.3
FRESNO ST14.836.097.82.7185.815.528.80.253.91%12.06.56.246.2
STANFORD20.736.0210.75.9172.718.032.01.056.25%9.65.48.385.0
TEXAS19.036.0188.35.2182.720.327.70.373.49%9.06.65.035.0
NEBRASKA17.536.0156.24.3190.021.033.21.063.16%9.05.75.553.2
PITTSBURGH19.736.0112.73.1254.020.734.00.360.78%12.37.510.0105.7
WYOMING19.336.3161.04.4191.719.733.01.759.60%9.75.84.035.7
ALABAMA19.036.7127.03.5180.317.026.01.765.38%10.66.97.065.3
N CAROLINA20.036.7109.73.0270.722.035.31.062.26%12.37.75.355.3
BALL ST22.737.0162.34.4273.722.032.30.368.04%12.48.55.758.3
GA SOUTHERN24.737.0180.04.9353.720.333.30.061.00%17.410.67.774.3
E CAROLINA21.337.0182.04.9302.019.030.31.362.64%15.910.07.058.7
VIRGINIA22.037.0200.75.4205.716.027.30.758.54%12.97.56.764.7
OKLAHOMA ST20.037.095.32.6233.321.736.00.360.19%10.86.55.346.0
ILLINOIS25.037.2160.24.3321.224.036.80.265.31%13.48.76.061.8
NORTHWESTERN20.337.3188.35.0224.323.035.30.365.09%9.86.35.756.3
S FLORIDA24.337.7262.77.0261.019.733.31.059.00%13.37.85.040.0
UTAH ST23.037.7217.05.8255.019.331.01.062.37%13.28.25.741.7
WASHINGTON15.037.7172.74.6123.013.729.00.347.13%9.04.26.363.3
TROY15.738.088.32.3139.713.722.02.062.12%10.26.38.067.0
OLE MISS20.738.3136.03.5208.719.033.30.357.00%11.06.37.766.0
ARKANSAS15.038.3123.73.2142.014.328.71.050.00%9.95.07.343.3
MIAMI OHIO23.038.5211.05.5203.514.021.51.065.12%14.59.55.045.0
OHIO ST25.338.7181.74.7289.720.738.00.754.39%14.07.66.761.7
NEVADA19.039.0187.74.8149.316.325.70.363.64%9.15.84.035.3
KENT ST23.039.0217.05.6216.721.335.72.759.81%10.26.15.757.7
NEW MEXICO ST22.239.2176.24.5274.218.531.21.559.20%14.88.89.091.8
UNLV26.039.3190.34.8286.024.032.71.073.47%11.98.86.353.0
MIAMI23.339.3155.74.0271.322.334.70.364.42%12.17.87.769.7
BUFFALO15.739.3150.03.8202.311.318.00.362.96%17.911.28.763.7
CINCINNATI17.339.7138.03.5160.714.332.32.044.33%11.25.09.768.3
TEXAS A&M14.039.7162.04.177.312.326.01.347.44%6.33.02.715.0
RICE22.340.0272.06.8190.017.325.00.769.33%11.07.67.372.7
LSU15.340.0105.72.6193.014.725.00.758.67%13.27.74.339.3
DUKE20.340.0173.04.3213.316.730.01.055.56%12.87.16.755.0
MIDDLE TENN ST21.340.3162.34.0207.323.338.31.060.87%8.95.44.033.7
UTAH15.740.3164.04.1135.316.327.30.359.76%8.35.07.768.7
FLA INTERNATIONAL26.040.5174.04.3286.022.534.00.066.18%12.78.48.582.5
OLD DOMINION18.740.7150.03.7171.015.324.70.062.16%11.26.95.043.3
E MICHIGAN22.741.0221.05.4222.017.729.71.059.55%12.67.57.061.3
PENN ST24.341.3141.73.4198.724.340.31.360.33%8.24.96.048.0
MASSACHUSETTS28.342.0219.75.2306.321.329.00.073.56%14.410.65.753.0
GEORGIA TECH15.742.0157.33.7124.312.320.70.759.68%10.16.07.759.3
KANSAS23.342.0229.05.5204.015.322.30.068.66%13.39.15.741.7
MISSOURI24.042.3269.36.4186.314.026.71.352.50%13.37.05.046.7
W VIRGINIA20.542.5135.03.2277.522.533.50.067.16%12.38.35.542.0
TULANE26.343.0177.34.1277.723.734.01.369.61%11.78.26.750.3
TEMPLE20.043.0192.74.5123.313.325.30.752.63%9.24.92.325.0
TULSA22.743.3183.74.2223.019.329.00.766.67%11.57.77.368.3
TOLEDO19.743.3162.73.8184.014.327.30.752.44%12.86.74.740.7
NORTH TEXAS19.343.7219.75.0234.314.724.31.060.27%16.09.68.080.3
FLORIDA ST21.744.0132.73.0289.021.734.70.762.50%13.38.38.774.3
CHARLOTTE19.044.3271.36.1139.010.721.00.350.79%13.06.65.343.7
NAVY18.544.5138.53.1206.012.021.51.055.81%17.29.65.042.5
BOWLING GREEN23.744.7169.73.8178.018.032.71.055.10%9.95.44.040.0
ARIZONA18.045.0193.34.3160.713.721.30.764.06%11.87.55.047.3
OHIO U26.746.3254.35.5181.320.028.70.369.77%9.16.36.756.0
COASTAL CAROLINA17.346.7219.74.7132.710.318.70.055.36%12.87.14.030.7
MARSHALL20.048.0192.04.0187.316.733.00.750.51%11.25.77.051.0
N ILLINOIS25.748.3279.05.8197.713.322.00.060.61%14.89.03.726.7
BOISE ST21.348.3201.74.2210.715.725.31.761.84%13.48.36.756.7
GEORGIA ST22.048.7192.34.0220.713.021.00.061.90%17.010.53.028.3
CONNECTICUT24.249.5241.54.9250.217.824.50.272.45%14.110.25.556.5
W KENTUCKY22.550.5270.05.3136.012.524.50.551.02%10.95.67.059.5
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules