Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Opp
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE17.736.2136.53.8166.814.723.80.861.54%11.47.04.844.2
AKRON20.739.7248.26.3211.714.221.20.366.93%14.910.06.362.3
ALABAMA19.933.9113.13.3239.220.936.00.958.12%11.46.65.845.5
APPALACHIAN ST18.637.3152.54.1177.914.029.21.247.86%12.76.15.554.3
ARIZONA21.645.8270.65.9202.416.024.40.465.57%12.78.36.860.2
ARIZONA ST23.241.0183.24.5252.525.039.51.263.29%10.16.46.054.2
ARKANSAS25.541.6192.14.6259.625.438.31.366.32%10.26.86.353.5
ARKANSAS ST23.639.5156.54.0313.522.535.20.564.08%13.98.96.258.1
ARMY13.830.4114.63.8160.814.424.71.258.45%11.26.54.843.4
AUBURN22.939.1163.44.2242.621.433.10.864.56%11.47.34.741.3
BALL ST23.135.1136.23.9293.624.237.21.265.10%12.17.96.156.9
BAYLOR19.640.7180.44.4203.018.328.81.363.71%11.17.16.757.1
BOISE ST20.040.9163.94.0209.415.930.10.452.61%13.26.95.744.9
BOSTON COLLEGE22.436.2172.44.8245.319.731.80.862.00%12.47.77.567.3
BOWLING GREEN23.849.0310.26.3165.614.422.20.064.86%11.57.56.645.6
BUFFALO19.940.1157.43.9203.015.928.90.954.95%12.87.05.953.9
BYU18.034.8119.93.5197.519.131.20.761.23%10.36.36.358.6
C MICHIGAN21.541.7130.53.1297.218.231.51.357.67%16.49.45.537.8
CALIFORNIA18.538.2170.24.5196.816.226.20.861.90%12.17.56.858.0
CHARLOTTE21.236.5214.05.9205.515.827.50.857.58%13.07.54.837.0
CINCINNATI19.435.5114.43.2213.518.935.51.653.24%11.36.05.755.3
CLEMSON16.036.6112.83.1214.215.828.61.255.39%13.57.56.152.2
COASTAL CAROLINA18.633.8148.04.4203.918.430.41.360.55%11.16.74.837.9
COLORADO21.333.3181.25.4239.220.036.00.755.56%12.06.66.555.2
COLORADO ST19.844.0108.52.5250.218.530.50.260.66%13.58.25.550.5
DUKE22.542.1208.04.9230.616.629.20.857.01%13.97.95.455.1
E CAROLINA22.639.0201.35.2246.021.633.01.165.32%11.47.59.486.2
E MICHIGAN26.845.8241.55.3248.820.530.80.566.49%12.18.18.375.0
FLA ATLANTIC17.737.2154.64.2188.216.229.60.754.89%11.66.45.654.9
FLA INTERNATIONAL23.045.4235.65.2187.217.828.00.463.57%10.56.73.835.0
FLORIDA22.837.4170.54.6257.521.233.20.864.07%12.17.85.954.0
FLORIDA ST23.838.9199.25.1257.121.131.80.966.43%12.28.17.767.1
FRESNO ST19.540.5213.85.3217.716.329.30.755.68%13.37.46.252.3
GA SOUTHERN17.532.5112.23.5213.518.031.21.457.64%11.96.84.848.1
GEORGIA18.530.272.32.4248.723.635.90.965.74%10.56.96.244.0
GEORGIA ST21.735.4136.73.9274.223.637.71.262.60%11.67.34.951.0
GEORGIA TECH24.142.8189.24.4270.120.935.60.658.71%12.97.66.963.7
HAWAII21.842.3211.75.0197.116.129.31.354.92%12.26.76.257.9
HOUSTON20.839.2167.54.3231.017.529.80.458.82%13.27.85.145.0
ILLINOIS24.544.8229.25.1239.618.626.80.969.63%12.99.05.142.9
INDIANA20.134.0137.54.0240.820.534.62.159.21%11.77.07.570.8
IOWA17.637.9107.62.8206.119.934.41.457.82%10.46.04.941.4
IOWA ST18.131.9103.13.2237.419.831.50.862.70%12.07.56.250.7
KANSAS23.340.7236.25.8223.017.728.60.461.87%12.67.86.864.7
KANSAS ST22.937.5177.24.7267.523.935.30.767.71%11.27.65.555.8
KENT ST21.842.5262.06.2162.011.822.80.851.65%13.87.16.559.0
KENTUCKY22.137.1156.24.2224.621.432.41.566.01%10.56.95.647.4
LA LAFAYETTE21.342.8184.74.3170.615.329.51.551.85%11.25.85.140.6
LA MONROE21.946.1249.05.4215.312.621.70.458.06%17.19.95.347.8
LIBERTY17.632.5138.64.3186.216.228.60.956.64%11.56.57.964.7
LOUISIANA TECH20.840.7198.34.9229.018.729.20.964.04%12.27.88.274.0
LOUISVILLE18.237.6179.94.8189.214.126.30.553.63%13.47.26.250.1
LSU21.934.6169.04.9323.019.833.21.359.64%16.39.75.643.5
MARSHALL17.134.395.52.8183.918.229.20.562.33%10.16.35.449.6
MARYLAND25.047.2227.84.8197.218.032.40.455.56%11.06.14.032.8
MASSACHUSETTS25.042.2273.56.5208.516.227.50.059.09%12.87.64.037.0
MEMPHIS22.737.5145.13.9289.224.538.91.162.85%11.87.45.854.4
MIAMI23.538.4174.54.5233.921.934.60.663.25%10.76.87.668.5
MIAMI OHIO20.736.3126.03.5267.717.328.70.760.47%15.49.35.043.3
MICHIGAN24.043.0178.84.2255.520.534.70.359.13%12.57.45.348.2
MICHIGAN ST21.340.0157.33.9239.421.635.30.761.13%11.16.86.350.4
MIDDLE TENN ST23.142.4221.95.2224.118.631.20.959.43%12.17.25.648.1
MINNESOTA20.432.9206.76.3208.717.627.40.764.06%11.97.66.160.6
MISSISSIPPI ST21.535.5126.43.6263.421.835.41.061.70%12.17.46.757.7
MISSOURI21.835.9162.54.5245.518.131.00.458.39%13.67.95.645.7
N ALABAMA24.037.5261.57.0188.515.023.01.065.22%12.68.25.042.0
N CAROLINA21.436.2154.24.3246.719.232.90.758.23%12.97.56.855.9
N ILLINOIS21.236.7174.04.7244.817.226.50.864.78%14.39.27.264.2
NAVY19.841.4204.74.9180.814.023.00.360.87%12.97.94.636.6
NC STATE23.640.8173.34.3241.720.535.00.858.57%11.86.97.971.8
NEBRASKA20.840.6169.54.2217.019.030.10.663.07%11.47.24.944.6
NEVADA20.034.7138.14.0239.621.335.20.760.57%11.26.85.444.4
NEW MEXICO20.734.4164.14.8283.020.431.30.965.30%13.99.05.649.6
NORTH TEXAS25.244.2269.46.1252.919.531.20.762.50%13.08.16.856.3
NORTHWESTERN19.032.8145.94.5195.319.437.41.651.93%10.05.26.048.1
NOTRE DAME17.329.5113.03.8230.618.832.30.657.99%12.37.16.459.9
OHIO ST20.829.197.63.4304.026.139.50.966.14%11.67.75.651.8
OHIO U18.740.3194.04.8195.316.730.71.754.35%11.76.45.749.7
OKLAHOMA18.630.5106.03.5245.520.537.11.555.39%12.06.69.172.5
OKLAHOMA ST18.938.6160.14.1219.018.832.50.557.82%11.66.78.173.5
OLE MISS27.439.1206.95.3312.126.338.70.667.96%11.98.15.048.6
OREGON22.340.6169.64.2236.321.635.30.761.13%11.06.76.659.0
OREGON ST22.039.1217.65.6224.718.129.00.762.56%12.47.76.656.7
PENN ST17.335.4129.73.7198.617.429.60.459.02%11.46.74.940.8
PITTSBURGH18.735.393.72.7246.019.234.31.355.97%12.87.26.656.6
PURDUE22.042.2144.83.4254.221.032.00.565.62%12.17.97.373.0
RICE16.434.2140.84.1200.815.425.81.259.69%13.07.87.061.4
RUTGERS23.745.2204.44.5246.121.131.30.967.38%11.77.97.365.9
S ALABAMA21.037.5174.84.7261.519.930.20.665.96%13.18.75.756.6
S CAROLINA23.439.8195.44.9256.119.329.00.866.55%13.38.85.754.0
S FLORIDA23.342.9212.35.0229.018.230.01.160.74%12.67.65.654.1
SAN DIEGO ST15.132.197.83.0186.119.532.61.059.77%9.55.74.433.1
SAN JOSE ST19.537.1120.23.2225.920.232.80.461.83%11.26.95.955.5
SMU22.842.8180.34.2250.318.632.00.758.13%13.57.87.667.6
SOUTHERN MISS21.540.3181.24.5220.818.529.40.662.93%11.97.54.436.7
STANFORD23.240.7222.05.5216.716.726.00.364.10%13.08.35.350.0
SYRACUSE25.545.8209.24.6254.822.233.91.265.42%11.57.56.555.9
TCU16.235.1127.53.6223.416.730.80.854.22%13.47.36.558.3
TEMPLE21.443.3208.64.8224.413.724.30.456.47%16.49.25.350.9
TENNESSEE22.138.5141.63.7265.821.431.40.568.15%12.48.55.146.9
TEXAS23.738.5140.73.7265.824.639.31.062.60%10.86.87.156.2
TEXAS A&M17.528.392.03.3225.319.631.01.063.23%11.57.34.636.5
TEXAS ST26.143.8224.55.1270.423.234.40.667.31%11.77.97.066.2
TEXAS TECH23.442.3186.44.4258.522.535.40.563.56%11.57.36.050.7
TOLEDO20.235.0129.23.7233.018.332.70.756.12%12.77.16.865.0
TROY22.140.7166.64.1238.521.832.60.766.85%10.97.35.448.9
TULANE21.342.1144.83.4279.919.932.80.860.81%14.18.55.951.0
TULSA19.339.8143.23.6189.018.931.10.760.71%10.06.110.274.9
UAB18.034.7137.94.0175.316.631.60.952.46%10.65.64.846.3
UCF27.644.4192.64.3299.220.935.00.959.71%14.38.57.059.9
UCLA22.037.7135.73.6274.123.037.61.361.22%11.97.37.158.6
UNLV22.740.2255.06.3227.216.527.20.360.74%13.88.46.854.5
USC21.036.2154.74.3216.320.231.21.564.71%10.76.95.249.3
UTAH18.228.2107.83.8257.222.038.21.457.59%11.76.75.851.6
UTAH ST26.042.0224.75.3260.721.732.00.367.71%12.08.16.254.7
UTEP18.634.4141.04.1240.217.828.00.263.39%13.58.66.167.9
UTSA20.238.1162.14.3221.218.230.10.960.66%12.17.45.955.3
VANDERBILT24.333.6191.45.7296.424.633.40.273.42%12.18.96.655.7
VIRGINIA20.437.0138.53.7304.420.332.31.162.85%15.09.47.966.7
VIRGINIA TECH23.336.9181.54.9265.321.735.31.161.60%12.27.57.565.0
W KENTUCKY19.341.0171.04.2176.814.527.80.552.10%12.26.44.743.1
W MICHIGAN20.038.2157.34.1242.321.233.20.363.82%11.47.37.558.7
W VIRGINIA16.037.2131.83.5159.615.725.41.161.81%10.26.36.051.8
WAKE FOREST23.240.6183.34.5252.321.033.11.463.42%12.07.66.459.6
WASHINGTON20.035.5161.24.5185.018.529.20.863.25%10.06.34.536.2
WASHINGTON ST23.231.0154.85.0307.025.838.00.567.76%11.98.15.049.2
WISCONSIN15.328.796.13.3203.715.731.11.150.46%13.06.54.137.3
WYOMING17.836.8125.33.4202.718.829.70.763.48%10.86.86.251.8
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules