Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by First Downs
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules