Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Passing Attempts
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules