Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Passing Completions
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules