Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Penalties
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules