Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Penalty Yards
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules