Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Interceptions
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules