Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Passing Percentage
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules