Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Passing Yards per Attempt
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules