Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Passing Yards per Completion
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules