Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Attempts
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules