Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Yards
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules