Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2020 College Football Offensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Yards per Attempt
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
BUFFALO22.143.0287.96.7190.613.922.30.662.18%13.88.66.050.6
ARIZONA ST20.241.2264.26.4194.212.821.80.258.62%15.28.97.054.5
OHIO ST24.943.1256.96.0262.519.828.10.870.22%13.39.36.154.4
AIR FORCE21.352.0305.75.983.75.710.20.555.74%14.88.24.540.8
APPALACHIAN ST23.445.5265.25.8187.015.825.10.963.12%11.87.57.369.2
N CAROLINA26.441.0235.85.8301.420.329.80.768.35%14.810.17.167.8
LIBERTY25.244.4252.65.7242.717.828.20.663.12%13.68.65.854.9
KENT ST32.250.0283.05.7323.522.531.50.571.43%14.410.39.281.2
VIRGINIA TECH22.443.0240.15.6200.614.423.20.561.96%14.08.75.347.0
CINCINNATI21.938.1212.45.6238.619.729.50.666.78%12.18.18.876.8
OHIO U17.339.0216.75.6146.012.018.00.066.67%12.28.16.748.0
LA LAFAYETTE21.039.1213.45.5208.216.328.10.657.93%12.87.46.261.5
TEXAS A&M23.437.6205.15.5234.119.030.20.462.91%12.37.86.257.9
GA SOUTHERN17.249.1267.15.4104.27.513.50.855.43%14.07.74.133.8
BYU25.735.2189.65.4332.622.631.20.372.27%14.710.64.336.8
OREGON ST22.136.9197.65.4211.319.133.30.757.51%11.06.36.155.3
TEXAS22.437.0195.35.3280.120.834.50.560.29%13.58.18.184.5
LOUISVILLE20.838.2200.05.2244.018.428.61.164.13%13.38.56.252.0
TCU19.641.1214.65.2196.416.427.30.560.07%12.07.27.763.3
NORTH TEXAS24.844.4231.45.2283.018.533.60.955.06%15.38.46.854.8
UTSA21.841.3215.45.2199.918.530.80.760.00%10.86.57.066.9
IOWA ST22.837.9195.05.1241.320.831.10.866.76%11.67.85.142.6
UTAH20.438.2195.65.1215.819.031.21.460.90%11.46.95.247.6
FLORIDA ST20.639.1199.95.1196.817.732.41.454.45%11.16.18.877.2
COASTAL CAROLINA23.343.2218.55.1231.515.923.90.466.55%14.59.73.735.7
UCLA24.645.6230.65.1224.418.628.60.965.00%12.17.96.953.4
TULANE21.543.0217.35.1176.713.826.10.852.72%12.86.86.250.6
NOTRE DAME24.242.0211.55.0237.319.230.10.263.99%12.37.94.438.1
C MICHIGAN19.543.3218.25.0202.317.728.80.761.27%11.57.06.259.5
ALABAMA28.136.7183.55.0358.224.932.70.376.24%14.411.06.048.1
W MICHIGAN23.739.3195.85.0283.816.526.00.363.46%17.210.97.866.8
KENTUCKY17.439.8196.24.9121.813.021.90.559.34%9.45.65.755.9
OREGON21.633.9166.74.9246.117.327.30.963.35%14.29.05.950.9
UAB19.340.7200.04.9201.315.127.11.055.74%13.37.49.284.4
BOWLING GREEN15.637.8184.04.9142.410.825.01.443.20%13.25.76.043.2
TEXAS TECH21.433.7163.44.8266.125.939.81.165.08%10.36.76.757.7
MARYLAND18.430.2146.44.8265.219.832.01.861.88%13.48.38.882.4
NEBRASKA21.441.8201.44.8190.119.528.61.168.12%9.86.66.860.6
ILLINOIS18.040.9196.54.8152.911.424.20.546.91%13.46.34.948.9
WYOMING18.545.8219.54.8153.310.322.30.846.27%14.86.95.246.5
UCF28.344.4210.74.7357.424.941.50.460.00%14.48.69.274.8
NEW MEXICO21.741.3195.74.7198.017.430.70.956.74%11.46.46.057.7
OKLAHOMA24.938.1179.74.7315.022.632.90.768.78%13.99.67.367.1
WASHINGTON ST19.527.5129.24.7254.823.538.01.061.84%10.86.75.246.8
SMU25.137.7176.54.7318.024.637.60.665.43%12.98.56.859.0
GEORGIA TECH19.940.8190.84.7199.115.328.41.353.87%13.07.08.974.9
IOWA19.937.0171.04.6197.617.631.00.656.85%11.26.44.839.6
GEORGIA20.937.7174.24.6249.917.830.61.158.17%14.08.25.552.8
COLORADO20.046.0212.34.6201.516.329.71.255.06%12.36.85.756.3
MARSHALL22.038.7178.44.6212.917.128.11.060.85%12.57.66.062.7
ARMY19.459.7272.84.644.82.96.30.546.05%15.37.14.639.0
OLE MISS27.646.2211.04.6344.923.833.51.471.04%14.510.36.051.6
AUBURN20.635.6162.54.6220.319.632.90.659.67%11.26.75.849.8
S CAROLINA19.536.9167.94.6187.217.529.50.959.32%10.76.35.043.7
MICHIGAN19.328.8130.84.5250.320.535.50.757.75%12.27.15.857.5
WASHINGTON21.839.0176.24.5226.517.027.80.861.26%13.38.25.240.5
MINNESOTA21.642.6191.94.5201.315.326.30.758.15%13.27.74.641.9
SAN DIEGO ST19.044.4199.44.5151.414.425.40.656.65%10.56.04.842.4
SAN JOSE ST20.529.5132.54.5298.422.936.01.163.54%13.08.36.656.6
CLEMSON24.634.2153.84.5348.527.240.80.566.53%12.88.55.448.2
FLA ATLANTIC17.940.3180.14.5144.413.625.80.752.59%10.75.64.738.9
JACKSONVILLE ST22.039.0174.04.5201.520.028.00.571.43%10.17.26.043.5
FLA INTERNATIONAL13.835.2156.44.4123.411.626.00.444.62%10.64.76.448.0
GEORGIA ST20.744.3194.04.4229.717.830.61.058.17%12.97.55.558.7
UTAH ST13.732.0140.04.4135.814.828.30.852.35%9.24.85.347.3
E CAROLINA22.040.2173.84.3229.619.632.61.060.07%11.77.16.358.2
KANSAS ST15.535.4152.74.3185.713.724.71.055.47%13.67.56.454.9
SOUTHERN MISS18.836.9159.04.3213.017.127.40.962.41%12.57.84.436.7
NEVADA21.628.4122.34.3319.127.939.90.469.92%11.48.08.069.4
FLORIDA26.330.6131.24.3378.626.839.40.867.86%14.29.65.345.2
VIRGINIA23.636.6155.94.3260.622.137.91.458.31%11.86.95.245.8
ARIZONA21.236.8156.44.2213.022.837.81.460.32%9.35.66.858.8
HAWAII20.336.0152.84.2231.421.735.10.761.71%10.76.65.342.9
MIAMI22.938.4162.54.2277.021.634.50.562.63%12.88.07.871.9
TEXAS ST20.531.0131.24.2238.420.733.81.261.08%11.57.05.249.8
TOLEDO26.840.5168.24.2325.823.836.51.265.30%13.78.99.775.2
TULSA22.139.4161.34.1252.919.234.01.256.54%13.27.49.082.4
OKLAHOMA ST23.646.2187.14.1239.118.831.00.960.70%12.77.76.653.9
STANFORD21.833.0133.54.0286.724.036.80.565.16%11.97.85.857.3
MEMPHIS23.636.1145.64.0315.123.138.40.960.19%13.68.25.547.3
AKRON15.835.3141.74.0139.713.824.71.056.08%10.15.74.031.7
S FLORIDA20.937.4148.84.0216.620.834.80.759.74%10.46.25.348.7
DUKE21.639.8156.73.9221.919.935.51.756.15%11.16.35.650.4
WISCONSIN19.641.9164.63.9181.017.728.91.061.39%10.26.35.142.3
CHARLOTTE19.839.5155.03.9222.816.329.80.354.75%13.67.57.061.7
HOUSTON22.936.6143.13.9265.821.937.11.258.92%12.17.27.668.2
PENN ST24.844.7174.33.9256.020.634.11.060.26%12.57.54.337.2
BALL ST24.445.8178.03.9270.520.531.40.865.34%13.28.65.848.9
UNLV18.837.3144.73.9185.819.232.70.758.67%9.75.76.554.0
WAKE FOREST23.442.2163.13.9281.419.434.40.656.45%14.58.25.344.6
W KENTUCKY16.232.4125.03.9165.317.330.80.356.37%9.55.44.543.3
MISSOURI22.335.1135.23.9266.824.636.30.667.77%10.87.35.849.8
ARKANSAS20.739.4151.33.8240.218.328.40.664.44%13.18.56.445.7
MIAMI OHIO18.733.3127.03.8238.315.728.30.355.29%15.28.46.060.7
W VIRGINIA21.935.8135.13.8277.525.340.10.463.09%11.06.98.274.1
TENNESSEE20.237.5141.53.8204.717.928.50.962.81%11.47.26.150.2
MIDDLE TENN ST20.236.1135.43.8230.422.834.61.165.92%10.16.75.752.2
NORTHWESTERN20.343.8162.83.7197.919.331.60.961.27%10.26.35.040.4
UTEP18.637.5138.93.7209.215.829.91.152.72%13.37.07.163.1
CAMPBELL19.039.0143.53.7201.014.227.00.852.78%14.17.47.566.2
NAVY14.348.3177.63.797.45.712.40.445.97%17.17.94.440.2
RUTGERS18.938.0139.43.7197.021.834.91.062.42%9.05.67.359.9
W CAROLINA14.039.0139.53.6128.014.524.51.059.18%8.85.24.532.5
ARKANSAS ST24.535.1125.43.6364.425.042.10.859.40%14.68.76.457.4
TEMPLE20.940.6140.33.5208.020.934.31.660.83%10.06.15.445.9
N ILLINOIS21.236.8127.03.4240.521.236.80.357.47%11.46.56.869.0
TROY21.829.8102.63.4290.227.241.51.265.57%10.77.05.046.3
CALIFORNIA18.237.0126.83.4192.821.234.80.861.15%9.15.54.233.8
MERCER14.033.0113.03.4108.016.024.03.066.67%6.84.53.040.0
FRESNO ST24.336.0123.03.4356.326.341.30.863.71%13.58.65.547.8
NC STATE22.236.2123.43.4261.920.933.31.262.75%12.57.98.074.2
PITTSBURGH20.535.4120.53.4259.722.438.71.157.75%11.66.78.070.4
E MICHIGAN21.836.5124.23.4276.221.033.21.063.32%13.28.34.843.8
LSU23.436.5121.73.3312.224.742.10.958.67%12.67.46.146.2
BOISE ST18.332.7107.13.3241.919.931.70.462.61%12.27.64.949.3
COLORADO ST17.238.8126.23.3199.514.829.00.850.86%13.56.96.049.8
UT-CHATTANOOGA13.042.0135.03.290.09.023.00.039.13%10.03.94.034.0
PURDUE22.825.080.33.2309.829.343.50.767.43%10.67.17.059.8
USC22.530.797.33.2319.329.744.21.267.17%10.87.26.771.0
SYRACUSE13.229.192.03.2173.315.730.51.151.49%11.05.77.167.3
INDIANA20.234.8108.43.1250.921.036.50.657.53%11.96.94.244.8
BOSTON COLLEGE21.732.8101.73.1284.222.035.50.762.05%12.98.07.565.9
LA MONROE16.524.876.73.1229.022.338.31.258.22%10.36.04.843.7
C ARKANSAS21.029.089.03.1263.025.048.01.552.08%10.55.55.541.5
VANDERBILT20.236.6110.13.0219.921.333.41.263.79%10.36.64.738.1
S ALABAMA19.938.1113.03.0248.519.931.70.562.75%12.57.83.836.1
THE CITADEL11.349.3144.72.976.73.712.71.028.95%20.96.17.056.0
LOUISIANA TECH19.834.399.22.9216.622.135.91.461.56%9.86.05.045.6
RICE21.643.2120.82.8215.216.426.60.461.65%13.18.13.423.8
HOUSTN BAPTIST27.325.370.72.8486.035.757.00.762.57%13.68.511.795.0
ABILENE CHRISTIAN18.730.384.02.8261.322.335.30.363.21%11.77.47.355.3
BAYLOR18.333.190.32.7219.922.836.80.961.93%9.76.07.262.4
KANSAS15.939.3104.92.7154.317.231.41.154.77%9.04.95.746.4
MICHIGAN ST16.134.190.72.7238.918.934.61.754.55%12.76.96.963.0
AUSTIN PEAY12.529.571.52.4174.519.036.01.552.78%9.24.86.040.5
MISSISSIPPI ST18.818.544.02.4296.333.950.61.666.97%8.75.96.560.1
E KENTUCKY12.331.072.02.3193.716.327.01.060.49%11.97.27.048.3
MASSACHUSETTS10.529.267.22.3121.513.525.01.254.00%9.04.95.254.0
MISSOURI ST7.024.054.02.281.010.022.01.045.45%8.13.79.073.0
STEPH F AUSTIN13.529.265.52.2188.017.530.51.057.38%10.76.25.042.5
N ALABAMA16.025.536.01.4228.524.034.51.069.57%9.56.65.030.5
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules