Don Best - nhl goalie stats

 
N CAROLINA
ACC Conference Standings
 AllATSScoringHome/Away
TeamW-LPctW-LPctPFPAHomeAway
FLORIDA ST18-70.72012-1152.2%77.269.212-16-6
VIRGINIA18-70.72010-1343.5%68.260.511-17-6
VIRGINIA TECH15-70.68211-1052.4%72.066.010-25-5
CLEMSON16-80.66712-1250.0%64.961.911-15-7
GEORGIA TECH17-90.65415-1157.7%74.970.010-37-6
LOUISVILLE13-70.6509-1047.4%68.066.59-24-5
SYRACUSE18-100.64314-1450.0%74.870.113-15-9
N CAROLINA18-110.62113-1448.1%75.269.910-18-10
NC STATE14-110.56011-1345.8%72.869.77-47-7
DUKE13-110.5429-1537.5%76.071.38-55-6
PITTSBURGH10-120.45511-1052.4%71.270.17-63-6
NOTRE DAME11-150.42311-1542.3%72.774.36-55-10
MIAMI10-170.37014-1351.9%66.471.07-83-9
WAKE FOREST6-160.27311-1052.4%66.372.05-61-10
BOSTON COLLEGE4-160.2009-1145.0%71.379.53-51-11
Upcoming Games
DateTimeOpponent
No games scheduled
Injuries
No significant injuries.
Game LOG for the 2021 SeasonResultsOffenseDefense
DateOpponentLine OUScoreSUATSOUFG%FT%3PT%FG%FT%3PT%
03/19WISCONSIN-213662-85LLOv38.5%70.0%38.5%50.8%83.3%48.1%
03/12FLORIDA ST+315166-69LPUn33.8%56.0%33.3%45.3%72.7%38.5%
03/11VIRGINIA TECH-0.5138.581-73WWOv44.4%63.0%38.1%46.7%56.2%44.4%
03/10NOTRE DAME-7152101-59WWOv50.6%77.8%37.5%31.1%77.8%26.9%
03/06vs DUKE-315191-73WWOv55.4%80.8%44.4%40.6%75.0%18.5%
03/01at SYRACUSE-2.5151.570-72LLUn38.2%63.6%20.0%40.9%71.4%29.6%
02/27vs FLORIDA ST+215378-70WWUn38.3%90.0%21.7%38.8%65.0%29.4%
02/24vs MARQUETTE-9.5145.570-83LLOv41.7%68.2%27.8%51.8%80.0%37.5%
02/20vs LOUISVILLE-4.514199-54WWOv60.9%38.9%44.4%32.8%75.0%6.2%
02/17vs NORTHEASTERN-1613982-62WWOv42.7%81.2%29.4%35.6%76.9%33.3%
02/13at VIRGINIA+6.5128.548-60LLUn34.5%50.0%12.5%39.6%63.2%45.5%
02/06at DUKE+2.514791-87WWOv53.1%59.1%66.7%53.7%57.1%44.0%
02/02at CLEMSON-313550-63LLUn38.6%52.4%26.3%40.4%75.0%34.8%
01/26at PITTSBURGH-3.514475-65WWUn52.5%50.0%23.5%41.8%76.5%40.0%
01/23vs NC STATE-614986-76WWOv54.4%44.4%36.4%47.0%61.5%33.3%
01/20vs WAKE FOREST-10.5138.580-73WLOv46.8%70.4%33.3%39.0%82.4%38.2%
01/16at FLORIDA ST+3.5143.575-82LLOv43.5%78.6%41.7%48.0%96.3%50.0%
01/12vs SYRACUSE-4145.581-75WWOv39.7%78.3%20.8%46.7%75.0%34.5%
01/05at MIAMI-3.5140.567-65WLUn34.4%72.7%45.0%34.9%81.8%18.8%
01/02vs NOTRE DAME-9.5148.566-65WLUn34.8%71.4%34.8%47.3%33.3%36.7%
12/30at GEORGIA TECH-4142.567-72LLUn44.6%64.3%40.0%52.9%50.0%45.5%
12/22at NC STATE-2.514676-79LLOv44.3%70.6%16.7%46.9%55.0%47.1%
12/19KENTUCKY-213975-63WWUn42.6%62.1%25.0%39.6%60.0%23.1%
12/12vs NC CENTRAL-24.514273-67WLUn46.0%80.6%13.3%44.8%87.5%42.1%
12/08at IOWA+415680-93LLOv47.7%60.0%40.0%44.7%57.1%42.5%
12/02TEXAS-1.5133.567-69LLOv41.4%56.2%11.1%41.7%71.4%40.9%
12/01STANFORD-414567-63WPUn46.2%62.5%33.3%39.2%75.0%25.0%
11/30UNLV-1315778-51WWUn41.7%65.6%35.0%29.0%46.7%21.6%
11/25vs COLL OF CHARLESTON-1814679-60WWUn39.4%79.2%22.2%40.0%40.0%34.8%
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules