Don Best - ncaa football offensive stats

 
2021 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Rushing Yards per Attempt
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AUBURN15.032.742.31.3207.723.329.70.778.65%8.97.06.042.3
SOUTHERN MISS13.031.047.31.5204.720.031.30.363.83%10.26.57.365.3
IOWA ST10.332.049.31.5143.314.024.71.056.76%10.25.85.341.7
TENNESSEE15.032.054.31.7210.722.337.01.360.36%9.45.710.089.3
S ALABAMA14.031.755.31.7235.318.731.71.358.95%12.67.49.780.0
TEXAS TECH15.731.054.71.8236.026.042.01.761.90%9.15.66.753.7
SYRACUSE15.735.763.71.8161.719.727.00.372.84%8.26.04.043.3
WISCONSIN7.018.033.01.8161.514.026.50.552.83%11.56.15.054.5
MISSOURI ST16.028.054.01.9315.022.040.01.055.00%14.37.910.068.0
KANSAS ST15.028.354.71.9225.322.333.01.367.68%10.16.86.345.7
LIBERTY15.029.358.02.0176.016.028.00.757.14%11.06.36.758.0
S DAKOTA12.041.082.02.0163.017.026.00.065.38%9.66.37.051.0
SAN DIEGO ST17.725.355.72.2254.028.350.01.756.67%9.05.16.356.7
HOLY CROSS18.039.088.02.3174.017.041.03.041.46%10.24.24.030.0
UCLA24.027.763.02.3342.731.051.01.360.78%11.16.75.030.0
JACKSON ST17.041.094.02.3156.017.033.00.051.52%9.24.73.025.0
TROY15.738.088.32.3139.713.722.02.062.12%10.26.38.067.0
MONTANA21.027.065.02.4226.027.046.03.058.70%8.44.93.030.0
GEORGIA12.731.075.02.4146.313.727.71.749.40%10.75.39.069.0
IOWA16.333.081.02.5197.718.033.02.054.55%11.06.05.746.3
UTSA15.032.081.02.5163.314.028.70.348.84%11.75.76.051.0
OKLAHOMA ST20.037.095.32.6233.321.736.00.360.19%10.86.55.346.0
OKLAHOMA17.732.383.32.6236.022.335.30.763.21%10.66.76.049.3
MONMOUTH19.034.089.02.6248.020.026.00.076.92%12.49.57.055.0
LSU15.340.0105.72.6193.014.725.00.758.67%13.27.74.339.3
AIR FORCE14.732.386.32.7241.017.329.70.758.43%13.98.14.738.7
FRESNO ST14.836.097.82.7185.815.528.80.253.91%12.06.56.246.2
E TENN ST23.031.085.02.7236.024.044.02.054.55%9.85.48.070.0
FLORIDA20.735.397.32.8229.719.332.70.359.18%11.97.06.346.3
NC STATE13.026.372.72.8188.319.034.31.355.34%9.95.56.054.3
OREGON ST21.732.394.72.9254.322.038.71.756.90%11.66.65.748.0
MISSISSIPPI ST14.025.073.32.9243.322.338.71.357.76%10.96.36.350.0
N CAROLINA20.036.7109.73.0270.722.035.31.062.26%12.37.75.355.3
FLORIDA ST21.744.0132.73.0289.021.734.70.762.50%13.38.38.774.3
UCF20.025.778.33.1276.026.043.01.060.47%10.66.45.345.0
BOSTON COLLEGE15.033.7103.33.1153.013.724.01.356.94%11.26.46.046.0
MARYLAND15.028.788.03.1180.715.332.31.347.42%11.85.65.033.0
KENTUCKY17.731.797.33.1177.322.035.70.761.68%8.15.05.043.3
S DAKOTA ST28.040.0124.03.1338.033.049.01.067.35%10.26.95.050.0
NAVY18.544.5138.53.1206.012.021.51.055.81%17.29.65.042.5
ARMY15.022.068.73.1224.317.028.71.059.30%13.27.84.335.3
PITTSBURGH19.736.0112.73.1254.020.734.00.360.78%12.37.510.0105.7
MICHIGAN ST23.035.7112.03.1269.328.045.01.062.22%9.66.06.755.7
LA MONROE20.025.580.53.2339.025.037.01.067.57%13.69.27.062.5
CLEMSON15.034.7110.03.2156.717.330.00.757.78%9.05.210.075.7
NEW MEXICO18.726.784.73.2235.721.341.71.751.20%11.05.75.352.7
W VIRGINIA20.542.5135.03.2277.522.533.50.067.16%12.38.35.542.0
ARIZONA ST16.732.3103.33.2143.314.026.01.753.85%10.25.54.738.0
HOUSTN BAPTIST16.040.0129.03.2179.021.027.00.077.78%8.56.63.016.0
ARKANSAS15.038.3123.73.2142.014.328.71.050.00%9.95.07.343.3
MEMPHIS26.025.382.33.2400.037.055.70.366.47%10.87.29.781.7
HOUSTON11.032.7108.03.3122.010.318.31.056.36%11.86.75.749.0
MURRAY ST19.537.5124.03.3241.018.526.50.569.81%13.09.18.587.5
MICHIGAN15.733.3112.73.4176.716.330.30.353.85%10.85.85.048.7
RUTGERS13.333.3114.03.4145.713.328.31.047.06%10.95.16.045.0
PENN ST24.341.3141.73.4198.724.340.31.360.33%8.24.96.048.0
OREGON23.033.3114.33.4304.325.040.01.362.50%12.27.69.774.3
PURDUE14.031.0107.33.5202.316.731.30.753.19%12.16.56.743.7
ALABAMA19.036.7127.03.5180.317.026.01.765.38%10.66.97.065.3
TCU11.028.097.03.5192.59.519.50.548.72%20.39.96.557.5
APPALACHIAN ST19.731.3109.03.5240.021.336.70.758.18%11.26.57.068.3
CINCINNATI17.339.7138.03.5160.714.332.32.044.33%11.25.09.768.3
BAYLOR14.733.3116.33.5111.013.326.71.050.00%8.34.23.026.0
MCNEESE ST17.036.0126.03.5180.021.037.00.056.76%8.64.92.025.0
MONTANA ST17.043.0151.03.5196.015.026.01.057.69%13.17.54.050.0
WAKE FOREST17.335.7125.73.5182.717.730.32.058.24%10.36.06.750.3
UTEP17.732.0113.33.5214.713.726.70.351.25%15.78.19.091.7
OLE MISS20.738.3136.03.5208.719.033.30.357.00%11.06.37.766.0
UAB16.732.7116.73.6187.715.030.00.750.00%12.56.37.057.3
INDIANA17.031.3113.73.6183.718.734.30.354.37%9.85.37.052.3
S CAROLINA15.730.3110.33.6179.016.327.32.059.76%11.06.55.036.7
LAMAR20.029.0106.03.7321.026.032.00.081.25%12.310.02.015.0
OLD DOMINION18.740.7150.03.7171.015.324.70.062.16%11.26.95.043.3
COLORADO ST18.333.0122.33.7243.323.037.30.061.61%10.66.58.764.0
MINNESOTA14.325.795.33.7204.313.725.70.753.25%15.08.04.042.7
GEORGIA TECH15.742.0157.33.7124.312.320.70.759.68%10.16.07.759.3
TOLEDO19.743.3162.73.8184.014.327.30.752.44%12.86.74.740.7
SMU20.733.0124.33.8316.024.343.72.055.73%13.07.28.759.7
UT-CHATTANOOGA20.027.0102.03.8254.023.035.02.065.71%11.07.38.060.0
BOWLING GREEN23.744.7169.73.8178.018.032.71.055.10%9.95.44.040.0
ST FRANCIS PA27.058.0221.03.8189.015.022.01.068.18%12.68.65.040.0
BUFFALO15.739.3150.03.8202.311.318.00.362.96%17.911.28.763.7
WASHINGTON ST25.332.3123.33.8312.027.344.71.361.19%11.47.06.047.3
USC16.726.3102.73.9240.720.034.31.358.25%12.07.07.357.0
SAN JOSE ST18.734.0132.73.9212.319.735.30.055.66%10.86.04.337.7
VIRGINIA TECH18.733.0129.33.9228.019.333.01.758.59%11.86.96.753.7
N ARIZONA19.027.0106.03.9257.025.041.02.060.98%10.36.37.070.0
COLORADO17.333.3131.33.9197.018.033.00.354.55%10.96.05.749.7
N CAROLINA A&T24.038.0150.03.9283.022.033.00.066.67%12.98.67.069.0
GEORGIA ST22.048.7192.34.0220.713.021.00.061.90%17.010.53.028.3
MIAMI23.339.3155.74.0271.322.334.70.364.42%12.17.87.769.7
CALIFORNIA24.732.7130.34.0318.022.741.71.054.40%14.07.66.053.7
MARSHALL20.048.0192.04.0187.316.733.00.750.51%11.25.77.051.0
N IOWA17.034.0136.04.0199.021.026.00.080.77%9.57.74.031.0
MIDDLE TENN ST21.340.3162.34.0207.323.338.31.060.87%8.95.44.033.7
LA LAFAYETTE20.735.7144.74.1254.019.330.00.364.44%13.18.55.756.3
UTAH15.740.3164.04.1135.316.327.30.359.76%8.35.07.768.7
TEXAS A&M14.039.7162.04.177.312.326.01.347.44%6.33.02.715.0
TULANE26.343.0177.34.1277.723.734.01.369.61%11.78.26.750.3
INCARNATE WORD26.044.0182.04.1278.025.041.00.060.98%11.16.87.070.0
E KENTUCKY18.038.0158.04.2283.016.026.00.061.54%17.710.96.041.0
BOISE ST21.348.3201.74.2210.715.725.31.761.84%13.48.36.756.7
LOUISIANA TECH28.328.0117.04.2420.039.752.01.076.28%10.68.110.093.7
DELAWARE24.038.0159.04.2334.023.029.00.079.31%14.511.52.030.0
SOUTHERN27.039.0164.04.2303.022.033.01.066.67%13.89.23.025.0
TULSA22.743.3183.74.2223.019.329.00.766.67%11.57.77.368.3
S ILLINOIS24.049.0208.04.2172.011.021.02.052.38%15.68.25.040.0
FLA INTERNATIONAL26.040.5174.04.3286.022.534.00.066.18%12.78.48.582.5
ARIZONA18.045.0193.34.3160.713.721.30.764.06%11.87.55.047.3
TENNESSEE TECH24.047.0202.04.3215.020.032.00.062.50%10.86.73.035.0
ILLINOIS25.037.2160.24.3321.224.036.80.265.31%13.48.76.061.8
TEXAS ST23.335.3152.74.3261.021.035.00.360.00%12.47.58.768.0
DUKE20.340.0173.04.3213.316.730.01.055.56%12.87.16.755.0
NEBRASKA17.536.0156.24.3190.021.033.21.063.16%9.05.75.553.2
C MICHIGAN17.330.0130.34.3223.317.726.30.367.09%12.68.54.742.0
NOTRE DAME18.034.7151.04.4230.023.037.31.761.61%10.06.29.074.3
TENN-MARTIN25.025.0109.04.4478.029.036.01.080.56%16.513.38.069.0
BALL ST22.737.0162.34.4273.722.032.30.368.04%12.48.55.758.3
KENNESAW ST20.036.0158.04.4254.017.023.00.073.91%14.911.05.031.0
WYOMING19.336.3161.04.4191.719.733.01.759.60%9.75.84.035.7
STONY BROOK26.039.0173.04.4263.022.030.00.073.33%12.08.86.080.0
SE LOUISIANA23.041.0183.04.5250.020.028.01.071.43%12.58.95.045.0
TEMPLE20.043.0192.74.5123.313.325.30.752.63%9.24.92.325.0
NEW MEXICO ST22.239.2176.24.5274.218.531.21.559.20%14.88.89.091.8
ABILENE CHRISTIAN26.038.0171.04.5319.026.035.00.074.29%12.39.12.010.0
E WASHINGTON17.044.0199.04.5140.012.023.01.052.17%11.76.17.060.0
INDIANA ST18.046.0209.04.566.09.016.01.056.25%7.34.15.055.0
ILLINOIS ST24.051.0233.04.6174.015.022.00.068.18%11.67.93.020.0
WASHINGTON15.037.7172.74.6123.013.729.00.347.13%9.04.26.363.3
HOWARD32.049.0227.04.6347.027.032.00.084.38%12.910.86.055.0
MERCER24.034.0158.04.6266.020.031.00.064.52%13.38.69.095.0
HAWAII21.834.0158.84.7271.219.837.20.853.02%13.77.35.856.2
BYU20.331.0145.04.7252.324.034.31.369.90%10.57.38.760.0
OHIO ST25.338.7181.74.7289.720.738.00.754.39%14.07.66.761.7
COASTAL CAROLINA17.346.7219.74.7132.710.318.70.055.36%12.87.14.030.7
W MICHIGAN17.031.0146.04.7220.015.323.30.765.71%14.39.46.360.7
JACKSONVILLE ST20.537.0174.54.7252.018.528.50.564.91%13.68.810.595.5
IDAHO21.544.5213.54.8174.515.022.50.566.67%11.67.85.055.0
NEVADA19.039.0187.74.8149.316.325.70.363.64%9.15.84.035.3
GRAMBLING23.047.0227.04.8203.516.026.50.560.38%12.77.76.045.0
C ARKANSAS25.012.058.04.8169.016.026.00.061.54%10.66.56.050.0
UNLV26.039.3190.34.8286.024.032.71.073.47%11.98.86.353.0
GA SOUTHERN24.737.0180.04.9353.720.333.30.061.00%17.410.67.774.3
CONNECTICUT24.249.5241.54.9250.217.824.50.272.45%14.110.25.556.5
E CAROLINA21.337.0182.04.9302.019.030.31.362.64%15.910.07.058.7
ELON24.038.0187.04.9341.022.029.00.075.86%15.511.86.032.0
S CAROLINA ST25.035.0174.05.0291.523.536.01.065.28%12.48.15.545.0
LOUISVILLE22.732.3162.05.0244.722.732.01.070.83%10.87.67.765.0
NORTH TEXAS19.343.7219.75.0234.314.724.31.060.27%16.09.68.080.3
FORDHAM33.057.0287.55.0302.525.538.00.067.11%11.98.05.531.0
NORTHWESTERN20.337.3188.35.0224.323.035.30.365.09%9.86.35.756.3
COLGATE25.035.0178.05.1347.021.030.00.070.00%16.511.62.025.0
DUQUESNE20.531.0158.55.1210.516.023.00.569.57%13.29.28.578.5
CAL POLY SLO25.038.0196.05.2475.022.029.00.075.86%21.616.47.065.0
NICHOLLS ST26.042.0217.55.2284.519.032.50.058.46%15.08.84.547.5
NORFOLK ST21.535.0183.05.2244.015.523.00.567.39%15.710.68.092.0
MASSACHUSETTS28.342.0219.75.2306.321.329.00.073.56%14.410.65.753.0
TEXAS19.036.0188.35.2182.720.327.70.373.49%9.06.65.035.0
FLORIDA AM18.046.0241.05.2163.012.026.00.046.15%13.66.35.055.0
ARKANSAS ST23.032.0168.35.3370.323.339.71.358.82%15.99.36.761.7
PORTLAND ST26.040.5213.55.3304.019.528.51.068.42%15.610.72.015.5
CAMPBELL27.041.0218.05.3319.019.029.00.065.52%16.811.012.098.0
W KENTUCKY22.550.5270.05.3136.012.524.50.551.02%10.95.67.059.5
E MICHIGAN22.741.0221.05.4222.017.729.71.059.55%12.67.57.061.3
W ILLINOIS18.040.0216.05.4188.017.028.00.060.71%11.16.75.026.0
VIRGINIA22.037.0200.75.4205.716.027.30.758.54%12.97.56.764.7
AKRON20.332.0173.75.4219.719.325.00.077.33%11.48.85.038.7
KANSAS23.342.0229.05.5204.015.322.30.068.66%13.39.15.741.7
MIAMI OHIO23.038.5211.05.5203.514.021.51.065.12%14.59.55.045.0
ALCORN ST22.043.0236.05.5158.014.025.00.056.00%11.36.35.045.0
OHIO U26.746.3254.35.5181.320.028.70.369.77%9.16.36.756.0
E ILLINOIS23.047.0258.05.5185.018.028.00.064.29%10.36.68.061.0
LAFAYETTE24.067.0370.05.550.03.05.00.060.00%16.710.05.045.0
ROBERT MORRIS28.056.0310.05.5205.017.025.00.068.00%12.18.25.049.0
KENT ST23.039.0217.05.6216.721.335.72.759.81%10.26.15.757.7
FLA ATLANTIC17.334.0189.35.6159.716.733.01.750.51%9.64.86.359.0
WAGNER30.056.0312.05.6257.016.022.00.072.73%16.111.76.054.0
S UTAH21.531.5177.55.6304.516.024.00.566.67%19.012.712.0113.0
NC CENTRAL38.042.0237.05.6463.042.058.02.072.41%11.08.08.084.0
N DAKOTA23.038.0217.05.7329.022.036.01.061.11%15.09.16.066.0
N COLORADO22.049.0281.05.7102.010.015.00.066.67%10.26.812.0118.0
UTAH ST23.037.7217.05.8255.019.331.01.062.37%13.28.25.741.7
N ILLINOIS25.748.3279.05.8197.713.322.00.060.61%14.89.03.726.7
STANFORD20.736.0210.75.9172.718.032.01.056.25%9.65.48.385.0
BRYANT24.037.0218.05.9296.019.023.00.082.61%15.612.96.072.0
MORGAN ST32.049.0294.06.0290.021.034.02.061.76%13.88.56.064.0
GARDNER WEBB24.555.5335.56.0151.513.522.51.060.00%11.26.75.543.0
WEBER ST28.031.0188.06.1262.021.029.01.072.41%12.59.03.030.0
VANDERBILT17.732.3196.76.1197.017.329.70.358.43%11.46.68.781.0
CHARLOTTE19.044.3271.36.1139.010.721.00.350.79%13.06.65.343.7
BETHUNE-COOKMAN30.546.5289.56.2282.021.033.50.062.69%13.48.47.576.5
MISSOURI24.042.3269.36.4186.314.026.71.352.50%13.37.05.046.7
WILLIAM & MARY22.032.0206.06.4339.021.032.00.065.62%16.110.62.022.0
HAMPTON32.054.0358.06.6214.015.029.00.051.72%14.37.43.025.0
RICE22.340.0272.06.8190.017.325.00.769.33%11.07.67.372.7
ALBANY24.042.0286.06.8337.017.024.02.070.83%19.814.016.0164.0
NORTHWESTERN ST29.050.0345.06.9182.012.026.02.046.15%15.27.05.046.0
SE MISSOURI ST26.034.0235.06.9440.028.038.00.073.68%15.711.65.055.0
S FLORIDA24.337.7262.77.0261.019.733.31.059.00%13.37.85.040.0
FURMAN25.031.0218.07.0287.028.037.00.075.68%10.27.83.025.0
YOUNGSTOWN ST25.038.0272.07.2323.020.028.00.071.43%16.111.57.056.0
CAL DAVIS19.034.0247.07.3201.015.028.02.053.57%13.47.212.0122.0
W CAROLINA31.038.0277.07.3347.027.038.00.071.05%12.99.16.061.0
STEPH F AUSTIN11.027.0201.07.4163.011.021.02.052.38%14.87.86.070.0
SACRAMENTO ST29.033.0246.07.5288.022.034.01.064.71%13.18.56.070.0
IDAHO ST26.019.0145.07.6441.037.046.00.080.43%11.99.610.059.0
AUSTIN PEAY29.043.0336.07.8294.024.039.00.061.54%12.27.512.0130.0
VMI31.062.0494.08.0204.014.019.00.073.68%14.610.79.098.0
THE CITADEL28.032.0262.08.2348.020.024.00.083.33%17.414.54.040.0
ALABAMA ST21.039.0364.09.3174.011.019.00.057.89%15.89.210.067.0
TEXAS SOUTHERN33.043.0419.09.7295.019.026.00.073.08%15.511.33.032.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules