Don Best - nba basketball deffensive stats

 
2019 Pro Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ATLANTA122.745.048.4%11.740.7%21.071.6%58.010.725.325.78.716.34.0
BOSTON100.337.742.5%10.031.2%15.064.3%58.39.721.721.36.314.73.0
BROOKLYN113.343.045.9%10.340.8%17.079.7%48.312.018.719.09.09.03.7
CHARLOTTE104.339.744.4%10.331.3%14.772.1%59.711.721.722.75.717.07.3
CHICAGO122.542.543.8%15.039.5%22.584.9%62.514.525.520.07.511.06.0
CLEVELAND126.745.749.5%15.343.8%20.081.1%51.08.727.023.78.011.77.0
DALLAS128.544.053.3%16.554.1%24.085.7%48.06.029.026.07.514.02.5
DENVER95.733.341.2%8.727.1%20.373.5%50.08.321.029.04.316.36.3
DETROIT108.042.049.7%6.025.0%18.075.0%51.55.027.021.56.514.54.0
GOLDEN STATE107.736.040.6%11.730.4%24.066.7%58.013.022.020.711.012.74.7
HOUSTON120.347.349.5%7.728.0%18.081.8%55.711.728.720.78.011.76.7
INDIANA104.336.741.8%14.338.4%16.770.4%50.79.022.720.78.714.75.7
LA CLIPPERS103.736.740.6%10.032.6%20.376.2%57.311.722.024.75.711.36.0
LA LAKERS126.044.044.9%14.536.7%23.579.7%64.513.521.523.58.016.07.0
MEMPHIS114.044.053.0%12.042.9%14.057.1%59.512.028.027.55.519.56.0
MIAMI109.739.344.0%10.032.3%21.067.7%56.011.020.727.76.712.311.3
MILWAUKEE106.539.544.1%11.039.3%16.567.3%49.09.017.522.07.514.06.0
MINNESOTA125.044.747.2%12.036.7%23.777.2%56.315.725.724.75.314.05.0
NEW ORLEANS120.544.547.3%13.035.6%18.574.0%46.58.522.524.07.012.04.5
NEW YORK105.737.044.9%10.334.1%21.385.3%56.010.020.726.35.720.33.7
OKLAHOMA CITY115.742.347.7%9.337.8%21.779.3%59.312.325.726.37.017.05.7
ORLANDO112.342.044.5%14.341.0%14.080.8%58.313.027.022.06.013.74.0
PHILADELPHIA109.342.344.1%12.738.4%12.075.0%56.710.326.719.36.013.36.3
PHOENIX109.540.546.8%9.531.1%19.077.6%54.09.528.023.59.513.55.5
PORTLAND113.543.545.1%10.033.3%16.576.7%51.011.526.021.57.510.55.5
SACRAMENTO130.747.751.4%12.739.2%22.767.3%59.711.726.324.38.317.05.7
SAN ANTONIO114.542.048.0%10.541.2%20.087.0%53.011.022.020.57.011.52.5
TORONTO106.037.040.7%11.336.2%20.776.5%57.713.022.026.36.313.75.0
UTAH120.549.053.8%8.544.7%14.077.8%45.06.522.025.09.012.54.5
WASHINGTON115.038.541.6%11.034.4%27.077.1%66.518.023.027.55.516.55.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules