Don Best - ncaa football deffensive stats

 
2018 College Football Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Opp
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Rushing StatisticsPassing StatisticsPenalty
TeamFDATTYardsRYPAYardsCOMPATTINTPCTPYPCPYPA#PYards
AIR FORCE16.432.1106.63.3236.318.329.40.662.14%12.98.07.668.9
AKRON20.340.0156.03.9223.321.334.71.061.54%10.56.45.554.5
ALABAMA16.632.0113.43.5194.517.033.41.550.94%11.45.86.657.0
APPALACHIAN ST16.737.7112.23.0182.718.833.01.257.07%9.75.56.355.0
ARIZONA23.544.4195.94.4244.821.032.80.664.12%11.77.510.196.6
ARIZONA ST23.942.7157.33.7223.919.030.70.461.86%11.87.36.056.6
ARKANSAS21.036.8141.53.9267.820.432.80.662.21%13.18.26.049.2
ARKANSAS ST18.342.3227.75.4169.013.624.00.656.55%12.57.06.356.3
ARMY17.326.3105.94.0229.416.628.00.359.18%13.88.25.942.3
AUBURN18.537.6125.53.3222.518.233.51.054.48%12.26.67.057.0
BALL ST23.043.2192.04.4213.620.131.20.664.40%10.66.88.273.1
BAYLOR19.433.1189.95.7218.018.431.10.759.17%11.87.05.644.1
BOISE ST17.031.9122.43.8225.118.429.90.761.72%12.27.55.641.1
BOSTON COLLEGE20.742.3147.33.5223.419.635.01.655.92%11.46.44.436.0
BOWLING GREEN25.250.5333.56.6184.511.020.80.553.01%16.88.96.872.0
BUFFALO16.940.5162.44.0168.413.127.41.447.95%12.86.28.282.8
BYU19.635.9151.94.2203.619.930.60.764.95%10.36.77.156.6
C MICHIGAN20.846.8211.84.5140.614.423.90.960.21%9.85.95.960.0
CALIFORNIA17.441.1154.43.8166.416.127.71.458.25%10.36.07.061.9
CHARLOTTE14.628.183.73.0219.117.126.60.964.52%12.88.24.946.7
CINCINNATI15.430.9112.03.6166.116.434.61.047.52%10.14.86.452.7
CLEMSON14.141.9107.72.6158.612.624.10.652.07%12.66.64.634.1
COASTAL CAROLINA21.932.3208.96.5229.016.928.30.359.60%13.68.17.475.6
COLORADO18.936.9147.64.0203.916.431.00.953.00%12.46.67.362.1
COLORADO ST21.238.2197.15.2251.016.827.20.861.47%15.09.26.956.9
CONNECTICUT29.140.7325.78.0325.722.329.90.474.64%14.610.98.181.9
DUKE18.441.6145.93.5207.916.731.30.453.42%12.46.65.147.1
E CAROLINA18.138.4146.43.8215.618.429.70.362.02%11.77.38.780.3
E MICHIGAN20.442.6213.65.0186.917.930.60.958.37%10.56.19.084.2
FLA ATLANTIC23.941.4195.94.7252.621.030.90.768.06%12.08.24.443.3
FLA INTERNATIONAL21.438.3176.74.6198.017.629.11.360.29%11.36.84.342.1
FLORIDA17.339.3163.14.2160.013.927.71.050.00%11.55.86.453.3
FLORIDA ST20.638.6100.42.6271.322.141.31.053.63%12.36.65.749.1
FRESNO ST17.736.3124.93.4175.415.031.61.947.51%11.75.65.146.1
GA SOUTHERN20.336.4148.14.1219.420.332.01.163.39%10.86.95.949.6
GEORGIA16.432.7136.34.2174.318.732.60.657.46%9.35.44.333.3
GEORGIA ST21.336.6247.96.8248.719.928.10.970.56%12.58.87.965.9
GEORGIA TECH21.033.3137.34.1229.420.632.41.363.44%11.27.14.334.0
HAWAII20.740.0179.14.5246.417.328.30.461.18%14.28.76.663.9
HOUSTON25.345.3148.63.3333.625.043.31.157.76%13.37.77.467.6
ILLINOIS27.141.0222.05.4288.422.635.41.963.71%12.88.17.670.1
INDIANA21.537.0159.84.3229.518.932.11.158.75%12.27.17.171.0
IOWA15.429.379.62.7178.618.130.11.360.19%9.85.96.155.4
IOWA ST17.237.0110.33.0206.316.727.00.761.73%12.47.66.767.5
KANSAS21.338.6167.94.4255.020.932.31.764.60%12.27.97.470.1
KANSAS ST22.433.1173.05.2233.122.338.71.157.56%10.56.06.454.1
KENT ST24.044.2197.24.5292.619.131.10.961.45%15.39.47.674.2
KENTUCKY16.632.6112.03.4189.917.132.11.053.33%11.15.99.172.0
LA LAFAYETTE23.340.7223.05.5236.017.327.30.463.35%13.78.64.641.1
LA MONROE24.840.0195.94.9287.422.430.90.572.47%12.89.36.661.0
LIBERTY23.643.6239.05.5249.418.133.61.054.04%13.77.46.763.3
LOUISIANA TECH18.638.9146.03.8202.116.129.70.754.33%12.56.85.158.1
LOUISVILLE20.747.3233.94.9182.313.621.90.362.09%13.48.36.459.9
LSU18.235.1130.53.7199.817.133.91.850.55%11.75.99.079.6
MARSHALL20.134.7105.73.0271.122.140.01.355.36%12.26.87.163.6
MARYLAND19.641.9140.33.4175.314.427.91.951.79%12.16.35.044.0
MASSACHUSETTS24.648.2276.85.7223.116.224.90.965.33%13.79.04.640.2
MEMPHIS19.842.4184.04.3215.917.428.10.861.78%12.47.76.864.2
MIAMI14.637.3105.62.8130.913.025.01.652.00%10.15.24.947.3
MIAMI OHIO21.142.1151.63.6198.117.229.00.659.48%11.56.86.964.2
MICHIGAN15.033.997.12.9122.912.125.50.947.55%10.14.85.651.4
MICHIGAN ST18.930.479.62.6275.725.039.61.363.18%11.07.06.059.0
MIDDLE TENN ST22.741.9177.14.2228.320.433.10.961.64%11.26.96.147.7
MINNESOTA18.932.4158.94.9238.922.134.60.764.05%10.86.95.955.3
MISSISSIPPI ST16.335.4114.63.2167.916.129.10.955.39%10.45.85.441.6
MISSOURI19.635.7131.63.7287.419.434.10.656.90%14.88.47.466.3
N CAROLINA20.740.3188.54.7222.518.333.00.755.56%12.16.75.849.5
N ILLINOIS20.342.1114.42.7236.319.734.40.657.26%12.06.96.653.9
NAVY19.932.6166.05.1253.720.931.40.966.36%12.28.13.425.9
NC STATE18.729.5104.73.5258.321.835.80.760.93%11.87.25.743.2
NEBRASKA23.636.9169.64.6280.323.438.40.760.97%12.07.37.161.1
NEVADA20.139.8139.93.5261.920.534.00.860.29%12.87.76.559.4
NEW MEXICO22.740.6169.14.2272.619.435.11.355.28%14.07.87.053.9
NEW MEXICO ST26.054.5277.15.1213.815.626.00.560.10%13.78.27.975.6
NORTH TEXAS17.932.4110.23.4235.618.034.61.651.99%13.16.85.248.1
NORTHWESTERN18.134.1143.34.2229.721.634.30.962.92%10.66.78.682.1
NOTRE DAME20.436.4126.13.5214.722.038.41.057.25%9.85.65.645.1
OHIO ST18.834.4149.64.4241.117.432.10.854.09%13.97.55.558.8
OHIO U22.433.4154.44.6311.023.435.61.065.86%13.38.79.086.4
OKLAHOMA22.643.6150.43.5249.919.732.60.760.53%12.77.75.648.3
OKLAHOMA ST21.139.4142.63.6252.122.334.70.664.20%11.37.35.747.6
OLD DOMINION26.644.0235.95.4278.521.634.20.663.14%12.98.16.970.5
OLE MISS26.943.9217.85.0279.922.035.20.662.41%12.77.96.155.4
OREGON19.436.0116.33.2251.019.932.71.660.70%12.67.75.039.4
OREGON ST26.740.7274.66.7266.420.632.40.363.44%13.08.25.348.0
PENN ST22.741.3165.14.0226.922.339.31.056.73%10.25.88.680.0
PITTSBURGH22.640.3180.14.5229.717.630.01.058.57%13.17.75.442.1
PURDUE23.135.4136.73.9296.425.041.01.360.98%11.97.27.970.4
RICE20.135.8178.55.0262.517.126.40.464.93%15.310.04.640.2
RUTGERS20.140.9223.45.5184.116.427.90.558.74%11.26.67.975.6
S ALABAMA23.144.4221.75.0224.315.625.71.360.56%14.48.77.468.3
S CAROLINA23.242.7179.24.2199.217.228.30.860.59%11.67.07.569.8
S FLORIDA22.447.7229.44.8180.315.129.31.051.71%11.96.26.354.4
SAN DIEGO ST16.034.783.62.4223.319.731.71.062.16%11.37.05.343.0
SAN JOSE ST23.744.7186.04.2261.120.935.61.358.63%12.57.37.158.0
SMU23.745.7192.14.2221.118.930.30.762.26%11.77.36.162.6
SOUTHERN MISS14.329.3119.24.1182.017.031.70.853.68%10.75.75.344.7
STANFORD20.637.9152.94.0252.121.134.11.061.92%11.97.46.365.0
SYRACUSE19.338.9180.04.6236.419.334.01.456.72%12.37.06.344.9
TCU18.438.9157.44.1186.416.729.60.456.52%11.26.36.148.0
TEMPLE21.846.1183.04.0147.517.033.11.051.32%8.74.56.453.5
TENNESSEE19.134.9162.04.6223.117.429.60.758.94%12.87.56.044.1
TEXAS18.133.7126.43.8234.419.334.31.156.25%12.26.86.358.4
TEXAS A&M14.725.178.43.1241.717.029.30.458.05%14.28.36.659.1
TEXAS ST17.639.7176.44.4188.316.928.70.658.71%11.26.66.660.9
TEXAS TECH20.432.4134.34.1288.121.740.11.054.09%13.37.27.763.6
TOLEDO22.739.1190.74.9266.022.136.41.060.78%12.07.36.361.0
TROY19.739.9132.93.3239.020.032.01.062.50%11.97.55.650.1
TULANE23.639.6157.94.0275.320.134.71.158.02%13.77.96.963.0
TULSA21.043.6212.34.9176.416.127.40.958.85%10.96.47.059.0
UAB16.936.6137.13.8163.312.425.30.749.15%13.16.55.051.3
UCF22.744.3182.94.1212.619.034.31.355.42%11.26.27.065.4
UCLA23.344.6192.74.3232.719.131.90.960.09%12.27.35.344.0
UNLV21.341.9229.75.5236.615.327.40.155.73%15.58.67.065.4
USC20.438.4158.74.1228.720.735.90.357.77%11.06.47.474.1
UTAH16.031.174.92.4211.918.635.11.052.85%11.46.04.645.7
UTAH ST20.147.1167.63.6193.317.132.11.153.33%11.36.07.159.4
UTEP19.938.0202.15.3184.315.325.00.161.14%12.17.45.652.7
UTSA19.137.6130.13.5255.419.228.90.966.67%13.38.85.951.0
VANDERBILT22.942.8195.44.6212.818.228.80.663.48%11.77.47.263.4
VIRGINIA16.731.0119.73.9206.317.130.41.456.34%12.06.86.159.4
VIRGINIA TECH18.732.8123.03.7295.723.737.30.863.39%12.57.94.722.8
W KENTUCKY22.038.9172.14.4237.717.432.00.754.46%13.67.46.966.4
W MICHIGAN18.238.1165.94.4207.914.926.50.656.13%14.07.86.553.4
W VIRGINIA20.737.5141.33.8218.518.730.71.260.87%11.77.17.563.7
WAKE FOREST21.938.3221.35.8277.123.736.10.465.61%11.77.75.651.6
WASHINGTON16.535.8134.43.8174.220.031.80.462.99%8.75.56.056.4
WASHINGTON ST18.735.6134.43.8178.315.428.70.753.73%11.66.28.972.3
WISCONSIN17.433.0168.75.1187.415.326.61.057.53%12.37.13.736.6
WYOMING19.235.1131.53.7220.922.535.20.663.83%9.86.36.952.5
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules