Don Best - ncaa football ats stats

 
2018 College Football Team Report Sorted by Team
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %PFPA
AIR FORCE73-442.9%4-3-057.14%+0.73-3-050.0%50.0%30.723.7
AKRON63-350.0%2-4-033.33%-2.42-4-033.3%66.7%23.325.8
ALABAMA88-0100.0%5-3-062.50%+1.76-2-075.0%25.0%54.115.9
APPALACHIAN ST65-183.3%5-1-083.33%+3.94-2-066.7%33.3%44.815.7
ARIZONA83-537.5%4-4-050.00%-0.41-6-014.3%85.7%27.829.0
ARIZONA ST73-442.9%4-3-057.14%+0.73-4-042.9%57.1%27.421.0
ARKANSAS82-625.0%5-3-062.50%+1.72-5-028.6%71.4%25.832.2
ARKANSAS ST74-357.1%2-5-028.57%-3.52-4-033.3%66.7%27.430.9
ARMY75-271.4%4-2-166.67%+1.84-3-057.1%42.9%32.320.4
AUBURN85-362.5%3-5-037.50%-2.52-6-025.0%75.0%28.416.5
BALL ST83-537.5%4-4-050.00%-0.42-5-028.6%71.4%25.026.1
BAYLOR74-357.1%3-4-042.86%-1.44-2-066.7%33.3%33.131.0
BOISE ST75-271.4%4-3-057.14%+0.74-2-066.7%33.3%39.022.7
BOSTON COLLEGE75-271.4%5-2-071.43%+2.85-2-071.4%28.6%39.626.0
BOWLING GREEN81-712.5%2-6-025.00%-4.65-2-071.4%28.6%25.647.8
BUFFALO87-187.5%6-2-075.00%+3.85-2-071.4%28.6%32.921.1
BYU74-357.1%4-3-057.14%+0.72-5-028.6%71.4%25.124.4
C MICHIGAN81-712.5%4-4-050.00%-0.43-5-037.5%62.5%17.127.4
CALIFORNIA74-357.1%2-4-133.33%-2.41-5-016.7%83.3%26.724.0
CHARLOTTE73-442.9%4-3-057.14%+0.74-2-066.7%33.3%23.127.4
CINCINNATI76-185.7%5-2-071.43%+2.82-4-033.3%66.7%35.315.1
CLEMSON77-0100.0%3-4-042.86%-1.43-3-050.0%50.0%42.013.4
COASTAL CAROLINA74-357.1%4-3-057.14%+0.73-3-050.0%50.0%30.732.1
COLORADO75-271.4%5-2-071.43%+2.80-6-00.0%100.0%31.721.4
COLORADO ST83-537.5%3-5-037.50%-2.53-5-037.5%62.5%25.037.8
CONNECTICUT71-614.3%2-5-028.57%-3.53-3-050.0%50.0%21.751.4
DUKE75-271.4%4-3-057.14%+0.73-4-042.9%57.1%29.419.1
E CAROLINA72-528.6%2-5-028.57%-3.53-4-042.9%57.1%21.432.9
E MICHIGAN84-450.0%6-2-075.00%+3.82-5-028.6%71.4%29.524.1
FLA ATLANTIC73-442.9%1-6-014.29%-5.64-2-066.7%33.3%30.737.6
FLA INTERNATIONAL75-271.4%5-2-071.43%+2.82-5-028.6%71.4%35.922.9
FLORIDA76-185.7%6-1-085.71%+4.93-3-050.0%50.0%34.416.6
FLORIDA ST74-357.1%3-4-042.86%-1.44-3-057.1%42.9%25.124.0
FRESNO ST76-185.7%6-1-085.71%+4.91-5-016.7%83.3%38.012.6
GA SOUTHERN76-185.7%6-1-085.71%+4.92-4-033.3%66.7%31.019.3
GEORGIA76-185.7%3-3-150.00%-0.33-3-050.0%50.0%39.016.3
GEORGIA ST72-528.6%2-4-133.33%-2.43-3-050.0%50.0%24.136.6
GEORGIA TECH73-442.9%2-5-028.57%-3.54-2-066.7%33.3%37.428.3
HAWAII96-366.7%3-5-137.50%-2.55-4-055.6%44.4%34.932.9
HOUSTON76-185.7%4-3-057.14%+0.74-3-057.1%42.9%48.729.1
ILLINOIS73-442.9%3-4-042.86%-1.43-4-042.9%57.1%24.734.0
INDIANA84-450.0%3-5-037.50%-2.55-3-062.5%37.5%26.428.8
IOWA76-185.7%6-1-085.71%+4.93-3-050.0%50.0%30.614.1
IOWA ST63-350.0%4-2-066.67%+1.82-4-033.3%66.7%24.722.7
KANSAS72-528.6%3-4-042.86%-1.43-3-050.0%50.0%26.029.6
KANSAS ST73-442.9%4-3-057.14%+0.72-4-033.3%66.7%23.325.0
KENT ST81-712.5%5-3-062.50%+1.73-5-037.5%62.5%23.035.0
KENTUCKY76-185.7%3-4-042.86%-1.41-5-016.7%83.3%27.112.9
LA LAFAYETTE73-442.9%5-2-071.43%+2.84-2-066.7%33.3%32.335.9
LA MONROE84-450.0%2-6-025.00%-4.62-5-028.6%71.4%24.035.5
LIBERTY74-357.1%3-4-042.86%-1.44-3-057.1%42.9%33.734.9
LOUISIANA TECH75-271.4%4-3-057.14%+0.74-3-057.1%42.9%29.023.3
LOUISVILLE72-528.6%1-6-014.29%-5.64-3-057.1%42.9%20.433.4
LSU87-187.5%5-3-062.50%+1.75-3-062.5%37.5%30.415.1
MARSHALL75-271.4%3-4-042.86%-1.44-3-057.1%42.9%29.122.7
MARYLAND74-357.1%4-3-057.14%+0.73-4-042.9%57.1%27.123.3
MASSACHUSETTS82-625.0%2-6-025.00%-4.66-2-075.0%25.0%33.442.2
MEMPHIS84-450.0%4-4-050.00%-0.43-4-042.9%57.1%42.530.4
MIAMI75-271.4%3-4-042.86%-1.45-2-071.4%28.6%37.418.1
MIAMI OHIO83-537.5%5-3-062.50%+1.75-3-062.5%37.5%26.224.9
MICHIGAN87-187.5%5-3-062.50%+1.74-4-050.0%50.0%36.014.4
MICHIGAN ST74-357.1%2-5-028.57%-3.54-3-057.1%42.9%23.422.1
MIDDLE TENN ST74-357.1%3-4-042.86%-1.42-5-028.6%71.4%25.129.4
MINNESOTA73-442.9%4-3-057.14%+0.74-3-057.1%42.9%25.928.6
MISSISSIPPI ST74-357.1%4-3-057.14%+0.71-5-016.7%83.3%27.013.6
MISSOURI74-357.1%3-3-150.00%-0.35-1-083.3%16.7%38.630.9
N CAROLINA61-516.7%3-2-160.00%+0.84-2-066.7%33.3%23.334.8
N ILLINOIS74-357.1%3-4-042.86%-1.41-6-014.3%85.7%18.623.3
NAVY72-528.6%1-6-014.29%-5.63-3-050.0%50.0%29.134.3
NC STATE65-183.3%3-3-050.00%-0.32-3-040.0%60.0%28.720.8
NEBRASKA71-614.3%3-4-042.86%-1.45-2-071.4%28.6%27.636.9
NEVADA84-450.0%4-4-050.00%-0.42-4-033.3%66.7%32.632.1
NEW MEXICO73-442.9%3-4-042.86%-1.44-2-066.7%33.3%33.732.0
NEW MEXICO ST82-625.0%2-6-025.00%-4.66-2-075.0%25.0%25.044.2
NORTH TEXAS86-275.0%4-4-050.00%-0.40-8-00.0%100.0%37.519.0
NORTHWESTERN74-357.1%3-4-042.86%-1.44-3-057.1%42.9%24.324.6
NOTRE DAME77-0100.0%4-3-057.14%+0.73-4-042.9%57.1%32.618.7
OHIO ST87-187.5%3-4-142.86%-1.44-4-050.0%50.0%43.022.9
OHIO U74-357.1%4-3-057.14%+0.73-3-050.0%50.0%36.331.0
OKLAHOMA76-185.7%3-4-042.86%-1.46-1-085.7%14.3%48.627.3
OKLAHOMA ST74-357.1%3-4-042.86%-1.43-3-050.0%50.0%39.428.4
OLD DOMINION82-625.0%3-5-037.50%-2.57-1-087.5%12.5%28.638.5
OLE MISS85-362.5%3-5-037.50%-2.55-3-062.5%37.5%38.434.6
OREGON75-271.4%3-4-042.86%-1.43-4-042.9%57.1%39.726.1
OREGON ST71-614.3%2-5-028.57%-3.55-2-071.4%28.6%28.047.3
PENN ST75-271.4%4-3-057.14%+0.75-2-071.4%28.6%42.622.0
PITTSBURGH73-442.9%3-4-042.86%-1.43-3-050.0%50.0%24.330.9
PURDUE74-357.1%5-2-071.43%+2.84-3-057.1%42.9%35.722.7
RICE81-712.5%3-5-037.50%-2.55-3-062.5%37.5%19.138.8
RUTGERS81-712.5%3-5-037.50%-2.53-5-037.5%62.5%15.133.8
S ALABAMA72-528.6%3-3-150.00%-0.36-1-085.7%14.3%25.739.3
S CAROLINA63-350.0%3-3-050.00%-0.33-3-050.0%50.0%28.825.8
S FLORIDA77-0100.0%2-5-028.57%-3.53-3-050.0%50.0%35.625.7
SAN DIEGO ST76-185.7%2-5-028.57%-3.51-6-014.3%85.7%20.718.4
SAN JOSE ST70-70.0%3-4-042.86%-1.43-3-050.0%50.0%21.037.7
SMU73-442.9%3-4-042.86%-1.43-4-042.9%57.1%28.037.3
SOUTHERN MISS63-350.0%3-3-050.00%-0.32-3-040.0%60.0%27.020.2
STANFORD75-271.4%4-3-057.14%+0.73-3-050.0%50.0%24.920.7
SYRACUSE75-271.4%4-3-057.14%+0.74-3-057.1%42.9%42.626.9
TCU73-442.9%1-5-116.67%-4.52-4-033.3%66.7%28.424.7
TEMPLE85-362.5%6-2-075.00%+3.83-4-042.9%57.1%30.521.4
TENNESSEE73-442.9%3-4-042.86%-1.44-3-057.1%42.9%25.930.0
TEXAS76-185.7%3-4-042.86%-1.43-4-042.9%57.1%30.723.0
TEXAS A&M75-271.4%6-1-085.71%+4.92-4-033.3%66.7%32.320.6
TEXAS ST71-614.3%3-3-150.00%-0.33-4-042.9%57.1%21.328.3
TEXAS TECH75-271.4%5-2-071.43%+2.85-2-071.4%28.6%43.926.4
TOLEDO73-442.9%2-5-028.57%-3.54-2-066.7%33.3%39.334.3
TROY75-271.4%4-2-166.67%+1.85-2-071.4%28.6%33.724.6
TULANE72-528.6%3-4-042.86%-1.42-5-028.6%71.4%24.729.7
TULSA71-614.3%3-4-042.86%-1.40-6-00.0%100.0%20.929.1
UAB76-185.7%6-1-085.71%+4.91-5-016.7%83.3%33.415.1
UCF77-0100.0%5-2-071.43%+2.82-5-028.6%71.4%44.418.1
UCLA72-528.6%3-4-042.86%-1.43-4-042.9%57.1%22.931.3
UNLV72-528.6%4-3-057.14%+0.75-1-083.3%16.7%30.937.3
USC74-357.1%2-5-028.57%-3.54-3-057.1%42.9%26.027.4
UTAH75-271.4%4-3-057.14%+0.73-3-050.0%50.0%30.317.7
UTAH ST76-185.7%6-1-085.71%+4.96-1-085.7%14.3%47.722.7
UTEP70-70.0%4-3-057.14%+0.73-3-050.0%50.0%17.631.6
UTSA83-537.5%2-6-025.00%-4.65-3-062.5%37.5%17.428.8
VANDERBILT83-537.5%4-4-050.00%-0.42-6-025.0%75.0%23.124.4
VIRGINIA75-271.4%6-1-085.71%+4.92-4-033.3%66.7%27.918.4
VIRGINIA TECH64-266.7%3-3-050.00%-0.33-3-050.0%50.0%32.824.5
W KENTUCKY71-614.3%4-3-057.14%+0.73-4-042.9%57.1%20.128.9
W MICHIGAN86-275.0%3-5-037.50%-2.53-4-042.9%57.1%36.428.4
W VIRGINIA65-183.3%4-2-066.67%+1.82-4-033.3%66.7%36.820.5
WAKE FOREST73-442.9%1-6-014.29%-5.65-2-071.4%28.6%30.137.0
WASHINGTON86-275.0%2-6-025.00%-4.61-7-012.5%87.5%28.615.6
WASHINGTON ST76-185.7%7-0-0100.00%+7.04-2-066.7%33.3%40.723.3
WISCONSIN75-271.4%2-5-028.57%-3.55-2-071.4%28.6%33.020.0
WYOMING82-625.0%2-6-025.00%-4.63-4-042.9%57.1%15.525.5
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules
 
 

FREE PICKS

 
Marc Lawrence

Marc Lawrence

Play - Virginia Tech (Game 112). Edges - Hokies: 5-1 ATS  Today's Free Picks By Marc Lawrence