Don Best - ncaa basketball deffensive stats

 
2021 College Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ABILENE CHRISTIAN60.420.740.4%5.631.0%13.468.1%34.07.610.320.06.519.93.8
AIR FORCE71.926.250.0%7.836.6%11.868.8%34.69.014.716.76.013.92.1
AKRON72.227.043.3%6.631.1%11.671.2%36.49.712.118.35.611.92.2
ALABAMA70.125.440.8%6.229.1%13.268.9%38.09.711.218.27.915.34.9
ALABAMA A&M67.223.339.3%5.628.3%14.967.3%38.810.212.516.78.112.82.7
ALABAMA ST71.624.144.4%5.632.2%14.069.4%35.78.212.120.47.314.34.1
ALBANY68.725.145.0%7.134.5%11.369.1%32.67.812.218.45.614.64.0
ALCORN ST75.623.349.3%6.535.1%15.868.6%31.67.113.816.06.214.24.0
AMERICAN73.626.845.9%5.029.1%15.067.0%35.19.311.715.68.512.52.5
APPALACHIAN ST64.123.841.8%7.032.5%9.771.1%35.27.811.917.45.714.04.3
ARIZONA68.624.342.9%7.134.1%13.070.6%31.27.011.220.25.412.42.8
ARIZONA ST77.126.846.0%7.736.2%15.774.6%39.69.214.918.25.615.23.2
ARKANSAS70.825.441.5%7.833.6%12.268.7%35.88.412.319.06.515.13.6
ARKANSAS ST69.525.342.5%6.733.4%12.174.0%33.68.812.217.76.812.54.2
ARK-LITTLE ROCK68.524.843.7%7.734.6%11.272.4%31.58.013.318.76.613.93.0
ARK-PINE BLUFF76.827.247.4%7.640.0%14.867.4%36.99.516.218.88.312.93.8
ARMY69.525.543.9%8.435.5%10.272.6%35.17.012.817.07.013.83.3
AUBURN76.427.743.8%7.332.7%13.768.5%36.310.712.619.88.713.73.7
AUSTIN PEAY70.025.447.2%7.235.9%11.967.5%31.78.111.618.17.816.12.6
BALL ST75.526.643.1%7.331.0%15.168.6%37.710.312.517.87.312.52.6
BAYLOR65.523.743.3%6.232.9%11.969.5%31.78.912.316.45.617.04.1
BELLARMINE66.223.445.0%9.337.7%10.270.4%29.37.013.315.95.315.12.8
BELMONT69.125.842.6%7.433.8%10.268.1%35.19.412.916.36.314.73.7
BINGHAMTON72.325.944.9%7.636.7%12.971.7%35.38.512.115.76.710.92.5
BOISE ST67.424.643.4%6.633.1%11.672.7%32.76.911.419.05.414.02.4
BOSTON COLLEGE79.529.649.1%7.735.5%12.571.2%37.18.314.717.46.813.63.4
BOSTON U73.927.547.4%7.336.2%11.667.0%33.27.612.416.96.310.32.4
BOWLING GREEN74.627.044.4%7.933.3%12.670.4%39.59.513.316.95.313.83.8
BRADLEY66.623.441.7%9.037.0%10.866.3%33.78.012.914.16.512.02.1
BRYANT75.627.741.2%7.528.7%12.770.5%38.511.014.719.17.213.83.6
BUCKNELL77.327.843.8%7.436.0%14.276.7%36.99.815.317.57.011.53.2
BUFFALO72.926.541.4%6.028.7%13.876.5%35.68.813.017.06.413.13.0
BUTLER68.725.346.5%7.235.0%10.970.1%33.96.413.816.75.112.33.7
BYU68.624.841.1%7.033.0%12.168.1%32.47.111.618.56.311.32.0
C ARKANSAS80.528.945.4%9.137.1%13.673.3%35.68.516.517.29.311.93.4
C CONN ST77.428.247.0%8.335.2%12.769.7%39.19.716.116.17.714.43.0
C MICHIGAN79.829.045.6%8.734.5%13.075.4%38.710.315.019.36.313.93.7
CAL BAPTIST72.826.144.2%6.834.8%13.865.8%32.78.613.719.06.412.02.2
CAL DAVIS71.624.946.6%6.635.0%15.371.4%33.27.213.219.96.217.13.4
CAL POLY-SLO70.924.944.0%6.735.3%14.470.8%37.58.112.817.27.212.83.2
CAL SAN DIEGO72.127.845.8%7.235.5%9.271.4%37.88.815.514.16.914.12.5
CALIFORNIA69.224.946.4%6.637.4%12.871.3%32.46.612.817.06.111.62.8
CAMPBELL68.124.945.9%6.330.8%12.072.3%33.18.510.917.95.714.42.2
CANISIUS71.226.045.2%6.134.1%13.172.0%36.57.611.518.25.414.53.5
CHARLESTON SO73.826.444.4%7.634.3%13.365.9%37.710.313.017.58.813.13.8
CHARLOTTE66.724.944.8%7.032.6%10.076.4%31.96.613.315.96.912.43.5
CHICAGO ST88.732.852.9%9.039.5%14.169.4%42.410.819.314.66.411.62.9
CINCINNATI72.124.743.7%6.733.6%16.175.2%34.67.513.917.36.913.33.7
CLEMSON61.922.041.8%7.233.3%10.669.7%32.87.511.215.26.514.13.1
CLEVELAND ST71.224.142.5%7.430.7%15.673.1%35.410.112.616.66.413.82.9
COASTAL CAROLINA68.223.839.0%8.631.0%12.068.3%33.68.512.718.27.814.02.4
COLGATE69.626.141.1%6.126.4%11.468.5%35.29.010.717.65.411.92.9
COLL OF CHARLESTON69.924.544.5%7.936.1%13.172.4%33.57.412.716.24.811.73.0
COLORADO63.822.942.1%6.433.3%11.673.0%30.67.111.116.54.813.12.9
COLORADO ST66.824.642.2%7.931.2%9.863.9%33.68.813.417.96.413.83.2
CONNECTICUT64.622.341.4%5.832.4%14.070.7%33.17.910.517.05.413.02.7
COPPIN ST79.128.541.7%8.630.8%13.573.2%46.712.413.920.57.316.22.8
CREIGHTON68.224.940.8%7.631.7%10.970.1%36.78.913.116.05.512.62.8
CS-BAKERSFIELD64.021.442.7%7.034.3%14.270.6%28.76.112.016.15.814.22.9
CS-FULLERTON78.629.247.6%8.339.2%11.970.9%36.28.816.819.16.813.93.3
CS-NORTHRIDGE77.727.346.8%8.435.8%14.776.0%37.58.715.018.06.013.12.4
DAVIDSON64.122.842.7%7.433.7%11.172.7%30.06.110.816.04.710.52.2
DAYTON67.825.342.4%7.232.1%10.063.4%33.29.812.816.95.611.92.9
DELAWARE67.524.142.2%6.734.4%12.671.9%32.97.810.717.96.511.52.6
DELAWARE ST85.729.246.8%8.535.6%18.970.7%41.110.115.818.48.314.74.2
DENVER79.126.747.7%8.238.2%17.677.0%34.47.511.319.96.513.63.3
DEPAUL71.924.741.7%7.430.9%15.171.9%37.610.413.816.17.314.43.9
DETROIT74.027.646.3%9.336.8%9.570.7%33.98.417.116.05.512.72.7
DIXIE ST76.327.745.2%6.830.6%14.266.4%39.810.114.719.47.414.63.6
DRAKE64.523.442.2%6.231.2%11.571.9%31.27.510.814.15.512.63.1
DREXEL67.425.244.8%6.032.0%11.174.4%29.86.710.715.36.210.53.1
DUKE71.326.045.6%6.535.5%12.870.6%33.78.412.715.16.313.83.8
DUQUESNE67.123.441.7%6.228.4%14.070.2%36.19.213.316.66.813.43.1
E CAROLINA67.923.042.3%7.432.1%14.571.1%35.87.812.917.46.614.63.2
E ILLINOIS74.926.745.1%8.036.3%13.472.8%36.59.114.815.17.413.43.0
E KENTUCKY73.726.644.4%6.932.5%13.772.5%39.49.115.216.56.219.22.8
E MICHIGAN76.828.448.8%9.537.9%10.567.9%37.88.018.116.15.615.42.3
E TENN ST66.723.142.1%8.534.1%12.070.3%32.68.012.916.76.513.53.1
E WASHINGTON70.425.741.7%6.931.4%12.172.3%34.58.511.618.25.811.62.2
ELON65.022.242.8%6.831.9%13.965.5%33.35.69.815.86.312.33.3
EVANSVILLE69.625.851.4%6.041.0%12.069.6%32.05.811.216.05.211.62.2
FAIRFIELD66.724.643.7%6.132.6%11.466.3%34.47.912.218.86.110.73.5
FARLEIGH DICKINSON78.828.346.6%7.833.5%14.269.1%37.010.416.517.27.014.03.3
FLA ATLANTIC66.823.241.4%7.034.0%13.569.6%32.66.710.417.05.414.22.6
FLA GULF COAST69.025.642.1%7.131.3%10.768.8%37.58.811.815.87.114.43.5
FLA INTERNATIONAL76.327.947.3%6.736.1%13.871.3%38.39.612.915.17.016.62.8
FLORIDA70.324.642.3%6.530.7%14.570.9%33.29.412.617.87.514.33.3
FLORIDA A&M68.524.842.7%6.028.5%12.965.6%35.410.211.917.47.315.22.6
FLORIDA ST69.223.339.7%7.532.5%15.173.4%33.19.811.916.66.913.82.8
FORDHAM66.623.743.5%8.733.4%10.468.9%38.58.815.514.96.812.42.6
FRESNO ST67.423.643.3%7.334.9%12.973.2%32.27.311.018.66.713.03.2
FURMAN68.925.444.1%7.232.4%10.864.2%33.07.913.014.67.214.82.8
GA SOUTHERN67.823.942.3%7.735.0%12.270.8%34.48.310.516.77.215.82.8
GARDNER WEBB68.423.041.7%7.734.1%14.773.2%35.28.112.816.55.512.23.2
GEORGE MASON70.125.343.8%7.635.7%12.072.6%35.06.411.416.96.213.82.7
GEORGE WASHINGTON72.327.244.8%7.634.3%10.267.4%35.29.514.816.17.211.63.6
GEORGETOWN71.726.142.2%8.333.8%11.169.2%34.88.715.017.27.611.52.8
GEORGIA78.028.345.7%7.833.9%13.570.3%36.310.113.719.28.616.64.4
GEORGIA ST72.725.241.3%8.433.8%13.969.7%37.010.512.217.46.314.72.9
GEORGIA TECH70.025.745.9%7.336.9%11.470.5%34.28.614.115.25.415.72.8
GONZAGA69.725.942.2%6.832.7%11.170.3%30.37.311.819.26.114.42.8
GRAMBLING68.721.440.2%7.034.8%13.566.3%33.59.513.416.66.813.64.3
GRAND CANYON62.121.738.5%7.029.7%11.770.6%30.27.110.117.95.811.82.0
HAMPTON73.225.542.8%7.633.8%14.769.6%39.79.912.715.26.412.62.7
HARTFORD63.923.941.7%6.829.0%9.366.6%35.18.911.616.25.813.43.5
HAWAII69.125.844.3%5.832.7%11.972.8%32.17.010.518.27.012.12.8
HIGH POINT69.924.244.4%8.735.5%12.768.0%34.18.014.119.26.213.64.2
HOFSTRA73.026.944.7%7.733.8%11.574.2%35.58.816.218.25.912.03.1
HOLY CROSS76.127.246.7%6.935.7%14.771.4%36.88.912.915.97.013.03.2
HOUSTN BAPTIST80.329.647.0%8.334.4%12.871.8%38.110.115.617.89.014.23.2
HOUSTON58.219.437.8%5.729.0%13.866.2%31.67.610.417.54.914.12.5
HOWARD84.831.246.8%9.835.8%12.662.4%39.69.619.619.48.28.83.0
IDAHO76.526.747.3%7.938.1%15.174.6%34.28.513.016.88.911.73.0
IDAHO ST63.022.141.0%6.034.6%12.668.6%30.37.310.120.67.412.41.9
IL-CHICAGO72.326.744.0%4.930.1%14.168.6%37.28.911.914.86.410.02.5
ILLINOIS68.624.841.1%6.532.9%12.568.7%30.47.111.219.66.711.63.8
ILLINOIS ST74.827.744.8%7.930.9%11.572.4%35.88.515.914.77.012.02.5
INCARNATE WORD71.726.646.3%5.730.4%12.768.5%35.09.314.217.66.713.03.0
INDIANA69.424.342.6%7.133.4%13.771.7%36.08.411.819.85.912.23.6
INDIANA ST65.824.345.1%7.034.0%10.369.8%33.47.013.317.85.214.72.6
IONA66.121.640.3%6.130.2%16.968.5%32.28.111.519.37.513.72.6
IOWA72.727.142.0%8.934.8%9.767.6%37.010.316.318.55.411.53.2
IOWA ST76.727.246.3%6.633.0%15.874.1%38.09.813.213.98.113.03.2
IUPU-FT WAYNE78.728.345.9%8.133.6%14.074.7%32.28.914.115.87.812.32.3
IUPUI75.827.447.4%6.130.5%14.973.4%35.76.812.916.06.813.72.1
JACKSON ST62.821.439.4%4.730.3%15.468.9%35.18.69.718.66.615.73.1
JACKSONVILLE69.525.644.0%7.633.0%10.769.2%36.09.013.018.06.414.62.5
JACKSONVILLE ST68.625.041.0%8.332.8%10.367.5%33.98.912.916.66.111.42.6
JAMES MADISON70.524.041.2%8.531.5%13.974.2%37.09.113.219.96.016.13.2
KANSAS67.024.241.5%7.433.7%11.272.1%34.68.211.716.56.013.93.0
KANSAS ST70.224.846.0%8.036.5%12.673.9%33.08.013.515.27.813.33.1
KENNESAW ST69.725.245.2%5.931.7%13.272.3%33.96.310.417.46.912.82.4
KENT ST71.125.442.2%8.334.5%12.070.5%33.78.812.817.06.713.02.6
KENTUCKY70.225.141.3%6.631.2%13.474.1%36.29.812.318.26.212.73.6
LAFAYETTE76.728.145.9%6.133.2%14.369.0%38.99.113.517.55.111.63.0
LA-LAFAYETTE72.826.342.4%6.533.9%13.774.9%34.38.813.916.56.812.13.1
LAMAR72.426.745.4%8.138.7%10.967.7%37.08.515.016.97.014.13.3
LA-MONROE68.924.143.7%7.336.5%13.471.7%37.59.412.615.26.514.52.9
LASALLE73.525.845.5%7.032.8%14.974.3%35.48.014.714.57.213.72.9
LEHIGH76.627.546.9%7.436.6%14.374.3%35.56.914.116.17.112.13.3
LIBERTY60.021.940.9%5.930.9%10.369.0%29.86.09.114.05.411.82.2
LIPSCOMB68.425.743.3%8.132.0%8.970.3%34.58.612.716.15.912.93.0
LONG BEACH ST79.427.643.0%8.434.4%15.870.4%39.611.413.719.57.413.42.8
LONG ISLAND72.926.944.3%6.832.0%12.270.7%37.49.114.117.86.615.62.9
LONGWOOD67.823.945.0%7.331.2%12.872.7%33.37.111.817.06.313.63.3
LOUISIANA TECH65.423.640.3%6.930.4%11.371.5%35.17.912.018.16.113.63.2
LOUISVILLE66.524.142.2%7.030.5%11.266.2%33.58.812.017.25.811.13.6
LOYOLA-IL56.121.241.3%5.532.6%8.271.3%27.55.59.616.45.113.82.7
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT68.023.944.5%6.834.5%13.471.8%27.35.213.019.66.811.83.3
LOYOLA-MD70.924.842.9%7.434.7%14.072.6%33.77.812.719.58.113.83.0
LSU75.226.741.9%8.430.0%13.571.4%37.711.413.818.15.813.13.7
MAINE64.623.142.6%6.630.9%11.870.2%35.69.211.915.68.213.62.1
MANHATTAN67.222.142.4%5.733.0%17.270.6%37.07.712.320.26.015.64.1
MARIST63.621.939.2%7.330.9%12.569.3%34.67.511.917.66.812.12.8
MARQUETTE69.824.741.4%7.533.9%13.072.7%33.88.913.417.87.310.93.2
MARSHALL72.526.743.4%8.035.9%11.266.6%37.29.212.015.67.014.62.7
MARYLAND65.623.541.0%8.334.5%10.371.4%33.98.412.216.85.711.02.7
MASSACHUSETTS73.026.945.8%6.033.8%13.367.7%37.17.515.318.77.014.73.5
MCNEESE ST71.826.544.6%7.736.1%11.166.6%32.47.914.117.37.515.33.5
MD-BALT COUNTY64.923.139.7%7.932.9%10.771.6%34.08.210.718.65.312.32.8
MEMPHIS62.721.638.9%6.127.7%13.468.1%32.77.211.017.26.115.93.1
MERCER71.826.643.8%7.431.8%11.170.5%33.57.612.115.16.312.12.5
MERRIMACK66.723.642.2%6.434.4%13.070.5%37.39.313.716.76.714.92.3
MIAMI71.026.744.9%9.237.9%8.370.4%34.67.814.915.67.012.34.1
MIAMI OHIO71.626.044.8%8.535.6%11.170.8%35.29.213.716.35.412.33.7
MICHIGAN65.123.839.3%6.232.2%11.276.0%31.07.510.016.55.010.02.8
MICHIGAN ST71.124.842.6%6.332.1%15.371.6%34.38.113.217.86.510.53.1
MIDDLE TENN ST70.726.547.2%6.132.0%11.670.6%36.07.213.014.37.513.93.3
MINNESOTA73.226.244.1%6.635.2%14.269.5%39.99.314.919.75.313.62.7
MISS VALLEY ST87.432.148.5%8.635.8%14.567.2%45.211.818.215.49.210.72.8
MISSISSIPPI ST66.824.040.4%7.932.5%11.074.7%31.99.114.216.47.211.83.9
MISSOURI71.925.243.1%6.333.1%15.371.3%35.28.711.419.06.212.84.0
MISSOURI ST66.424.241.0%6.832.6%11.268.7%32.07.210.416.65.610.22.5
MISSOURI-KC62.620.243.3%5.732.5%16.669.0%30.06.610.816.35.315.83.1
MONMOUTH74.325.242.0%8.032.9%15.969.2%39.68.814.020.96.515.84.2
MONTANA67.924.143.5%5.831.5%14.067.0%33.37.911.718.05.812.52.8
MONTANA ST72.024.142.8%7.534.7%16.377.4%32.87.710.620.55.913.42.9
MOREHEAD ST64.123.740.8%7.531.2%9.167.7%30.87.711.817.97.812.13.2
MORGAN ST73.024.242.2%7.230.6%17.371.6%36.08.312.119.87.317.63.5
MOUNT ST MARYS62.222.940.5%5.630.6%10.976.9%32.27.29.417.56.610.32.8
MURRAY ST66.923.841.9%7.431.9%11.868.8%32.07.511.214.25.213.43.8
N ALABAMA69.424.041.9%8.334.1%13.068.9%35.06.710.517.45.814.22.9
N ARIZONA74.526.550.1%8.637.0%12.973.6%33.97.015.017.55.412.13.0
N CAROLINA69.925.342.4%8.035.0%11.269.7%32.57.913.018.18.513.74.6
N CAROLINA A&T72.526.243.6%8.135.0%12.066.9%40.610.715.719.15.918.63.9
N COLORADO69.025.544.6%4.029.7%14.075.3%31.85.99.016.76.110.62.5
N DAKOTA75.727.547.1%7.238.4%13.676.4%35.77.512.818.36.411.83.4
N DAKOTA ST67.725.043.7%7.133.7%10.771.1%30.35.612.016.65.09.22.7
N FLORIDA75.027.344.8%6.033.3%14.373.7%36.910.715.215.58.010.93.0
N ILLINOIS77.426.946.6%9.339.0%14.373.5%37.28.515.815.86.111.63.1
N IOWA71.226.045.3%8.032.8%11.173.7%33.46.613.715.67.312.12.8
N KENTUCKY71.225.645.1%7.535.5%12.467.3%33.710.013.816.56.112.72.2
N TEXAS62.322.141.2%6.233.1%11.872.3%30.87.99.514.96.213.82.9
NAVY67.024.245.8%6.933.5%11.768.0%31.76.213.019.76.115.33.6
NC CENTRAL71.624.744.9%6.734.2%15.572.6%37.39.114.418.36.515.43.3
NC STATE69.725.645.4%6.834.3%11.772.3%33.68.912.617.16.314.73.7
NEBRASKA74.226.342.2%8.931.1%12.771.8%39.79.214.417.36.813.23.6
NEBRASKA-OMAHA78.428.046.9%8.338.3%14.073.2%37.88.313.617.66.512.22.8
NEVADA69.922.841.1%8.133.6%16.371.2%34.47.413.819.56.612.52.6
NEW HAMPSHIRE66.622.842.9%6.434.4%14.571.5%35.06.19.618.85.312.53.6
NEW JERSEY TECH70.226.046.4%6.733.2%11.569.6%36.98.012.719.14.614.43.4
NEW MEXICO71.725.344.4%8.234.1%12.968.6%35.18.514.418.18.013.53.0
NEW MEXICO ST64.222.643.0%6.232.4%12.871.2%30.46.511.518.04.712.82.0
NEW ORLEANS76.427.445.3%6.431.9%15.368.5%35.410.013.417.88.415.73.8
NIAGARA65.222.642.5%7.533.9%12.471.5%36.18.613.818.44.713.23.2
NICHOLLS ST73.225.842.9%7.434.6%14.369.7%37.98.412.717.15.815.82.7
NORFOLK ST69.722.940.4%8.131.6%15.770.1%36.98.612.719.05.615.43.8
NORTHEASTERN68.325.243.2%5.932.3%11.969.8%35.67.611.515.56.811.82.2
NORTHWESTERN70.024.442.8%8.033.1%13.270.9%35.87.514.916.26.012.83.2
NORTHWESTERN ST79.729.147.3%6.932.3%14.768.5%39.610.016.116.77.413.53.1
NOTRE DAME74.328.344.3%8.436.6%9.273.2%36.69.613.815.26.18.63.8
OAKLAND81.230.647.4%10.337.3%9.670.1%38.911.021.018.16.313.73.7
OHIO ST71.124.742.1%7.734.0%13.970.8%33.68.113.619.04.810.12.6
OHIO U72.625.844.0%7.933.8%13.076.0%33.67.813.617.65.613.92.6
OKLAHOMA69.925.442.2%8.335.7%10.774.9%36.28.612.116.45.612.93.0
OKLAHOMA ST72.725.641.1%7.431.9%14.172.1%36.09.612.318.48.014.74.5
OLD DOMINION67.723.841.9%8.535.2%11.669.6%33.87.913.016.36.413.03.3
OLE MISS63.622.242.0%6.835.3%12.369.0%31.87.213.017.27.015.13.2
ORAL ROBERTS75.627.543.3%6.833.8%13.869.8%39.510.212.116.95.613.63.0
OREGON68.424.844.1%7.534.3%11.476.4%32.17.613.515.74.913.82.8
OREGON ST67.623.142.2%6.430.0%15.072.2%33.68.812.518.25.312.12.8
PACIFIC70.724.743.6%8.134.0%13.372.9%32.36.712.317.14.712.72.9
PENN ST73.026.046.4%7.434.5%13.772.9%34.07.014.517.35.613.94.2
PEPPERDINE73.626.243.7%6.328.1%14.973.4%35.48.513.819.26.713.62.0
PITTSBURGH70.124.743.5%7.432.3%13.470.8%33.18.015.717.55.912.04.2
PORTLAND83.231.550.3%9.737.5%10.674.5%38.89.119.319.16.514.24.3
PORTLAND ST66.522.643.7%6.336.3%14.969.1%34.66.012.419.05.716.42.9
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M64.221.942.0%5.631.8%14.961.5%36.09.311.015.46.918.23.1
PRESBYTERIAN67.123.045.8%6.334.6%14.870.1%32.06.911.518.77.115.03.7
PROVIDENCE69.725.743.6%5.929.7%12.469.9%36.48.812.517.76.311.53.3
PURDUE66.723.541.6%8.131.8%11.668.1%31.47.414.118.45.511.23.4
QUINNIPIAC69.024.139.0%6.430.1%14.370.8%39.710.412.218.37.212.64.0
RADFORD64.623.341.8%8.236.8%9.972.8%29.36.911.519.06.312.22.7
RHODE ISLAND71.124.941.6%7.433.0%13.969.4%35.08.413.619.06.912.53.8
RICE73.628.244.8%7.835.5%9.570.1%34.08.614.315.87.411.93.2
RICHMOND69.025.746.1%6.431.6%11.169.7%35.08.612.015.35.215.42.7
RIDER74.026.146.3%8.035.3%13.767.5%34.17.714.017.26.411.93.2
ROBERT MORRIS78.627.746.8%8.538.5%14.672.2%37.610.114.515.36.413.72.6
RUTGERS67.623.941.6%6.632.3%13.170.4%36.49.113.516.16.812.93.3
S ALABAMA70.925.041.0%10.433.1%10.574.4%37.910.614.816.16.013.94.0
S CAROLINA79.127.046.3%8.036.8%17.376.1%37.98.814.817.67.716.64.4
S CAROLINA ST78.628.149.0%7.536.1%14.872.6%38.79.615.316.67.516.43.3
S DAKOTA72.224.642.0%8.134.8%14.873.6%34.27.410.518.74.711.12.3
S DAKOTA ST73.526.343.6%8.535.0%12.379.3%31.05.912.919.06.311.03.0
S FLORIDA71.425.144.7%8.134.5%13.071.1%33.87.215.018.16.512.03.9
S ILLINOIS68.125.545.7%7.734.0%9.571.9%34.27.114.515.36.412.63.2
SACRAMENTO ST72.126.448.3%6.835.8%12.674.5%32.96.813.417.14.512.82.1
SACRED HEART75.028.145.2%6.832.9%12.069.9%37.69.812.918.15.910.64.1
SAINT LOUIS65.422.241.9%6.833.6%14.172.6%29.86.011.516.26.713.74.0
SAM HOUSTON ST70.324.342.2%6.329.1%15.570.4%37.39.913.517.96.517.73.0
SAMFORD79.526.443.8%10.334.8%16.471.1%36.17.715.716.87.914.32.8
SAN DIEGO77.127.747.2%7.138.5%14.573.0%39.17.813.616.47.013.33.1
SAN DIEGO ST61.220.539.2%8.033.5%12.273.5%32.06.612.418.34.515.12.9
SAN FRANCISCO69.324.245.2%4.932.6%16.074.8%35.16.411.214.95.513.83.1
SAN JOSE ST81.430.145.2%8.231.3%13.071.8%44.711.415.416.96.510.13.7
SANTA CLARA70.625.141.5%7.132.3%13.272.9%36.18.113.121.56.112.32.7
SE LOUISIANA77.727.048.3%7.835.9%15.975.1%36.28.315.521.76.716.13.3
SE MISSOURI ST71.724.945.5%7.136.2%14.969.7%33.06.913.619.06.914.03.3
SEATTLE68.623.142.0%6.633.0%15.974.5%37.78.412.319.15.115.72.9
SETON HALL69.725.243.1%7.336.6%12.075.1%34.78.412.217.76.613.23.4
SF AUSTIN ST70.723.844.1%6.533.6%16.674.7%28.97.313.020.47.618.13.2
SIENA63.023.540.9%5.932.4%10.170.7%32.67.89.718.26.311.82.7
SIU EDWARDSVL73.026.245.2%7.533.7%13.268.3%35.19.515.417.38.013.72.3
SMU68.123.240.5%7.935.2%13.868.0%34.99.213.918.27.114.34.0
SOUTHERN MISS66.723.642.3%8.333.4%11.269.7%34.47.212.415.27.013.42.2
SOUTHERN U70.322.741.6%5.732.9%15.469.4%31.88.210.717.57.114.23.9
SOUTHERN UTAH69.525.342.5%7.632.8%11.466.7%31.56.613.019.85.013.72.9
ST BONAVENTURE61.121.638.9%7.330.7%10.566.2%33.78.912.315.64.912.53.2
ST FRANCIS-NY79.527.446.2%7.738.1%17.173.9%37.19.114.317.86.114.74.2
ST FRANCIS-PA73.426.945.4%7.131.3%12.571.8%35.68.813.417.96.913.13.6
ST JOHNS76.728.046.3%7.634.2%13.168.1%37.99.314.616.76.916.44.0
ST JOSEPHS82.630.147.1%8.235.1%14.270.6%41.510.216.616.17.212.93.5
ST MARYS-CA62.623.242.9%5.235.2%11.072.3%31.76.28.915.85.212.13.5
ST PETERS61.520.438.6%6.633.6%14.066.9%35.38.711.217.46.715.34.1
STANFORD69.624.841.6%8.033.6%12.174.9%33.58.712.718.37.014.43.6
STETSON70.225.644.7%7.334.6%11.769.6%34.17.714.615.25.712.73.2
STONY BROOK65.623.240.7%7.533.2%11.769.9%35.57.712.618.06.513.32.9
SYRACUSE70.125.241.0%8.631.6%11.074.2%37.810.817.315.65.914.03.1
TARLETON ST64.220.440.8%8.235.1%15.371.6%34.28.614.418.83.418.33.9
TCU71.226.344.9%6.833.5%11.868.7%34.38.815.516.17.011.63.6
TEMPLE68.824.140.8%7.734.3%13.069.6%37.08.513.318.15.610.93.4
TENNESSEE63.522.240.1%6.832.4%12.372.8%34.08.010.319.36.515.72.7
TENNESSEE ST74.025.044.5%7.034.0%17.069.8%38.29.713.017.46.116.34.2
TENNESSEE TECH76.928.748.0%8.135.3%11.370.5%34.68.218.114.57.312.82.9
TENN-MARTIN77.027.148.4%8.636.8%14.270.0%36.99.517.216.86.814.43.3
TEXAS68.223.940.8%6.131.9%14.468.4%34.48.89.917.86.312.53.1
TEXAS A&M66.924.045.0%8.634.1%10.365.5%32.38.716.317.16.715.13.8
TEXAS A&M CC71.525.743.9%6.632.4%13.673.9%36.38.415.017.78.514.12.8
TEXAS SOUTHERN69.424.140.1%7.331.0%14.069.8%35.68.612.119.36.314.53.6
TEXAS ST61.721.542.2%7.235.0%11.669.7%29.87.011.216.25.915.02.8
TEXAS TECH63.221.841.2%6.934.3%12.868.2%33.28.09.819.95.416.03.0
THE CITADEL78.429.144.7%7.031.1%13.275.9%37.37.913.018.57.011.32.9
TOLEDO72.627.042.5%7.629.8%11.072.9%37.310.412.217.75.412.42.9
TOWSON ST74.926.644.8%9.338.3%12.672.2%34.89.112.917.65.410.83.3
TROY69.424.942.8%7.935.5%11.867.1%36.08.113.318.48.013.43.9
TULANE66.523.442.0%8.635.8%11.166.7%38.79.316.016.95.315.03.4
TULSA65.622.640.9%7.933.5%12.565.3%35.08.812.517.17.514.72.5
TX-ARLINGTON70.325.342.4%7.635.7%12.070.1%39.19.614.815.76.114.73.1
TX-SAN ANTONIO74.525.442.9%7.734.0%16.174.9%37.48.512.916.15.613.73.1
UAB60.321.840.4%6.231.8%10.469.4%34.37.010.716.44.215.93.6
UCF69.424.543.0%7.232.7%13.269.1%34.89.214.016.46.913.32.7
UC-IRVINE63.722.439.1%7.532.7%11.470.5%32.67.612.516.97.113.12.4
UCLA68.424.944.1%7.233.7%11.471.4%31.56.912.418.04.911.82.9
UC-RIVERSIDE63.623.040.3%6.431.9%11.368.9%32.96.810.614.64.911.02.7
UC-SANTA BARBARA63.223.342.5%5.732.8%11.075.9%30.46.310.717.64.513.72.2
UMASS-LOWELL70.924.242.6%6.531.6%16.071.7%33.08.110.219.46.111.32.7
UNC-ASHEVILLE72.826.644.7%6.032.4%13.570.1%37.49.811.916.46.514.04.0
UNC-GREENSBORO67.323.041.7%7.231.4%14.270.5%36.47.711.515.94.914.92.7
UNC-WILMINGTON73.727.246.9%5.431.5%13.875.8%35.78.811.118.85.314.13.1
UNLV67.522.942.1%8.636.4%13.172.8%32.47.013.714.85.012.13.0
USC65.123.639.0%7.133.3%10.773.4%32.68.912.718.75.511.62.8
USC UPSTATE74.426.547.2%7.335.0%14.169.9%35.88.414.016.17.013.12.8
UTAH69.825.644.8%7.336.0%11.472.8%34.08.713.117.26.313.43.9
UTAH ST62.322.139.0%7.633.3%10.674.2%30.46.411.517.76.613.63.4
UTAH VALLEY ST74.325.742.7%7.034.0%15.975.9%32.57.513.721.36.611.03.1
UT-CHATTANOOGA69.526.645.8%6.933.5%9.570.6%35.27.113.116.05.213.13.6
UTEP68.523.943.4%6.234.4%14.671.1%35.37.411.115.85.213.22.7
UTRGV67.722.940.6%5.529.9%16.368.4%39.810.113.622.16.618.73.1
VA COMMONWEALTH65.222.740.5%6.030.5%13.869.4%34.89.211.617.46.516.73.1
VALPARAISO67.925.043.6%6.833.2%11.069.3%36.97.313.215.26.113.02.4
VANDERBILT72.425.845.8%7.133.8%13.671.4%34.78.213.617.66.713.84.2
VERMONT63.422.040.7%6.731.2%12.770.1%31.16.29.719.45.112.82.2
VILLANOVA66.524.544.1%7.734.3%9.869.3%32.86.912.016.74.012.12.8
VIRGINIA60.522.041.6%6.733.9%9.874.9%29.55.811.612.25.09.32.3
VIRGINIA TECH66.023.342.4%7.133.2%12.269.7%32.26.410.717.45.812.13.3
VMI75.928.042.7%9.633.8%10.367.5%36.58.612.816.36.910.32.6
W CAROLINA78.929.146.5%9.036.1%11.769.1%34.97.613.919.57.211.92.6
W ILLINOIS79.527.547.3%8.039.6%16.572.9%36.16.614.220.65.712.24.1
W KENTUCKY68.024.942.2%8.436.4%9.873.9%31.37.412.417.66.713.13.9
W MICHIGAN72.026.743.4%7.431.5%11.272.5%36.49.011.015.77.810.12.5
W VIRGINIA72.026.544.7%7.633.5%11.469.0%35.29.814.020.36.114.92.8
WAGNER68.722.543.4%7.134.5%16.672.3%32.27.713.216.66.214.23.6
WAKE FOREST72.025.946.9%7.637.8%12.670.2%34.07.213.915.07.612.24.7
WASHINGTON77.427.745.4%7.034.9%15.071.2%38.910.015.816.75.812.23.0
WASHINGTON ST67.424.041.5%6.031.3%13.470.7%34.97.713.418.97.013.03.5
WEBER ST69.324.742.4%7.033.9%12.871.7%31.07.812.719.06.214.32.3
WICHITA ST66.824.240.2%6.829.6%11.668.5%39.510.012.418.05.413.02.9
WI-GREEN BAY76.527.847.3%7.336.2%13.672.9%36.08.212.516.25.711.82.7
WI-MILWAUKEE76.326.545.2%8.737.9%14.671.4%37.78.714.719.35.213.52.8
WINTHROP67.023.943.1%6.632.4%12.766.6%31.46.110.421.05.915.93.5
WISCONSIN64.623.542.2%6.333.5%11.371.5%35.07.112.416.24.411.53.7
WM & MARY72.027.445.3%6.832.6%10.472.7%36.19.614.417.27.111.55.3
WOFFORD67.825.043.6%8.133.6%9.868.6%32.67.312.115.66.413.02.8
WRIGHT ST67.425.640.1%6.430.6%9.870.1%33.08.211.319.37.212.12.1
WYOMING75.527.847.8%6.033.0%14.071.3%36.87.812.619.55.612.83.2
XAVIER70.225.841.3%7.933.8%10.873.7%36.68.814.716.25.511.52.8
YOUNGSTOWN ST72.226.645.8%8.135.2%10.971.8%34.98.514.017.55.714.33.1
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 

Don Best - ncaa basketball deffensive stats

 
2021 College Basketball Defensive Statistics Report Sorted by Team
Statistics to View: Offensive STATS | Defensive STATS
 Shooting3PT ShootingFree ThrowsReboundsOther Statistics
TeamPPGFGMFG %FGMFG %FTMFT %TotOffAstPFStlToBlk
ABILENE CHRISTIAN60.420.740.4%5.631.0%13.468.1%34.07.610.320.06.519.93.8
AIR FORCE71.926.250.0%7.836.6%11.868.8%34.69.014.716.76.013.92.1
AKRON72.227.043.3%6.631.1%11.671.2%36.49.712.118.35.611.92.2
ALABAMA70.125.440.8%6.229.1%13.268.9%38.09.711.218.27.915.34.9
ALABAMA A&M67.223.339.3%5.628.3%14.967.3%38.810.212.516.78.112.82.7
ALABAMA ST71.624.144.4%5.632.2%14.069.4%35.78.212.120.47.314.34.1
ALBANY68.725.145.0%7.134.5%11.369.1%32.67.812.218.45.614.64.0
ALCORN ST75.623.349.3%6.535.1%15.868.6%31.67.113.816.06.214.24.0
AMERICAN73.626.845.9%5.029.1%15.067.0%35.19.311.715.68.512.52.5
APPALACHIAN ST64.123.841.8%7.032.5%9.771.1%35.27.811.917.45.714.04.3
ARIZONA68.624.342.9%7.134.1%13.070.6%31.27.011.220.25.412.42.8
ARIZONA ST77.126.846.0%7.736.2%15.774.6%39.69.214.918.25.615.23.2
ARKANSAS70.825.441.5%7.833.6%12.268.7%35.88.412.319.06.515.13.6
ARKANSAS ST69.525.342.5%6.733.4%12.174.0%33.68.812.217.76.812.54.2
ARK-LITTLE ROCK68.524.843.7%7.734.6%11.272.4%31.58.013.318.76.613.93.0
ARK-PINE BLUFF76.827.247.4%7.640.0%14.867.4%36.99.516.218.88.312.93.8
ARMY69.525.543.9%8.435.5%10.272.6%35.17.012.817.07.013.83.3
AUBURN76.427.743.8%7.332.7%13.768.5%36.310.712.619.88.713.73.7
AUSTIN PEAY70.025.447.2%7.235.9%11.967.5%31.78.111.618.17.816.12.6
BALL ST75.526.643.1%7.331.0%15.168.6%37.710.312.517.87.312.52.6
BAYLOR65.523.743.3%6.232.9%11.969.5%31.78.912.316.45.617.04.1
BELLARMINE66.223.445.0%9.337.7%10.270.4%29.37.013.315.95.315.12.8
BELMONT69.125.842.6%7.433.8%10.268.1%35.19.412.916.36.314.73.7
BINGHAMTON72.325.944.9%7.636.7%12.971.7%35.38.512.115.76.710.92.5
BOISE ST67.424.643.4%6.633.1%11.672.7%32.76.911.419.05.414.02.4
BOSTON COLLEGE79.529.649.1%7.735.5%12.571.2%37.18.314.717.46.813.63.4
BOSTON U73.927.547.4%7.336.2%11.667.0%33.27.612.416.96.310.32.4
BOWLING GREEN74.627.044.4%7.933.3%12.670.4%39.59.513.316.95.313.83.8
BRADLEY66.623.441.7%9.037.0%10.866.3%33.78.012.914.16.512.02.1
BRYANT75.627.741.2%7.528.7%12.770.5%38.511.014.719.17.213.83.6
BUCKNELL77.327.843.8%7.436.0%14.276.7%36.99.815.317.57.011.53.2
BUFFALO72.926.541.4%6.028.7%13.876.5%35.68.813.017.06.413.13.0
BUTLER68.725.346.5%7.235.0%10.970.1%33.96.413.816.75.112.33.7
BYU68.624.841.1%7.033.0%12.168.1%32.47.111.618.56.311.32.0
C ARKANSAS80.528.945.4%9.137.1%13.673.3%35.68.516.517.29.311.93.4
C CONN ST77.428.247.0%8.335.2%12.769.7%39.19.716.116.17.714.43.0
C MICHIGAN79.829.045.6%8.734.5%13.075.4%38.710.315.019.36.313.93.7
CAL BAPTIST72.826.144.2%6.834.8%13.865.8%32.78.613.719.06.412.02.2
CAL DAVIS71.624.946.6%6.635.0%15.371.4%33.27.213.219.96.217.13.4
CAL POLY-SLO70.924.944.0%6.735.3%14.470.8%37.58.112.817.27.212.83.2
CAL SAN DIEGO72.127.845.8%7.235.5%9.271.4%37.88.815.514.16.914.12.5
CALIFORNIA69.224.946.4%6.637.4%12.871.3%32.46.612.817.06.111.62.8
CAMPBELL68.124.945.9%6.330.8%12.072.3%33.18.510.917.95.714.42.2
CANISIUS71.226.045.2%6.134.1%13.172.0%36.57.611.518.25.414.53.5
CHARLESTON SO73.826.444.4%7.634.3%13.365.9%37.710.313.017.58.813.13.8
CHARLOTTE66.724.944.8%7.032.6%10.076.4%31.96.613.315.96.912.43.5
CHICAGO ST88.732.852.9%9.039.5%14.169.4%42.410.819.314.66.411.62.9
CINCINNATI72.124.743.7%6.733.6%16.175.2%34.67.513.917.36.913.33.7
CLEMSON61.922.041.8%7.233.3%10.669.7%32.87.511.215.26.514.13.1
CLEVELAND ST71.224.142.5%7.430.7%15.673.1%35.410.112.616.66.413.82.9
COASTAL CAROLINA68.223.839.0%8.631.0%12.068.3%33.68.512.718.27.814.02.4
COLGATE69.626.141.1%6.126.4%11.468.5%35.29.010.717.65.411.92.9
COLL OF CHARLESTON69.924.544.5%7.936.1%13.172.4%33.57.412.716.24.811.73.0
COLORADO63.822.942.1%6.433.3%11.673.0%30.67.111.116.54.813.12.9
COLORADO ST66.824.642.2%7.931.2%9.863.9%33.68.813.417.96.413.83.2
CONNECTICUT64.622.341.4%5.832.4%14.070.7%33.17.910.517.05.413.02.7
COPPIN ST79.128.541.7%8.630.8%13.573.2%46.712.413.920.57.316.22.8
CREIGHTON68.224.940.8%7.631.7%10.970.1%36.78.913.116.05.512.62.8
CS-BAKERSFIELD64.021.442.7%7.034.3%14.270.6%28.76.112.016.15.814.22.9
CS-FULLERTON78.629.247.6%8.339.2%11.970.9%36.28.816.819.16.813.93.3
CS-NORTHRIDGE77.727.346.8%8.435.8%14.776.0%37.58.715.018.06.013.12.4
DAVIDSON64.122.842.7%7.433.7%11.172.7%30.06.110.816.04.710.52.2
DAYTON67.825.342.4%7.232.1%10.063.4%33.29.812.816.95.611.92.9
DELAWARE67.524.142.2%6.734.4%12.671.9%32.97.810.717.96.511.52.6
DELAWARE ST85.729.246.8%8.535.6%18.970.7%41.110.115.818.48.314.74.2
DENVER79.126.747.7%8.238.2%17.677.0%34.47.511.319.96.513.63.3
DEPAUL71.924.741.7%7.430.9%15.171.9%37.610.413.816.17.314.43.9
DETROIT74.027.646.3%9.336.8%9.570.7%33.98.417.116.05.512.72.7
DIXIE ST76.327.745.2%6.830.6%14.266.4%39.810.114.719.47.414.63.6
DRAKE64.523.442.2%6.231.2%11.571.9%31.27.510.814.15.512.63.1
DREXEL67.425.244.8%6.032.0%11.174.4%29.86.710.715.36.210.53.1
DUKE71.326.045.6%6.535.5%12.870.6%33.78.412.715.16.313.83.8
DUQUESNE67.123.441.7%6.228.4%14.070.2%36.19.213.316.66.813.43.1
E CAROLINA67.923.042.3%7.432.1%14.571.1%35.87.812.917.46.614.63.2
E ILLINOIS74.926.745.1%8.036.3%13.472.8%36.59.114.815.17.413.43.0
E KENTUCKY73.726.644.4%6.932.5%13.772.5%39.49.115.216.56.219.22.8
E MICHIGAN76.828.448.8%9.537.9%10.567.9%37.88.018.116.15.615.42.3
E TENN ST66.723.142.1%8.534.1%12.070.3%32.68.012.916.76.513.53.1
E WASHINGTON70.425.741.7%6.931.4%12.172.3%34.58.511.618.25.811.62.2
ELON65.022.242.8%6.831.9%13.965.5%33.35.69.815.86.312.33.3
EVANSVILLE69.625.851.4%6.041.0%12.069.6%32.05.811.216.05.211.62.2
FAIRFIELD66.724.643.7%6.132.6%11.466.3%34.47.912.218.86.110.73.5
FARLEIGH DICKINSON78.828.346.6%7.833.5%14.269.1%37.010.416.517.27.014.03.3
FLA ATLANTIC66.823.241.4%7.034.0%13.569.6%32.66.710.417.05.414.22.6
FLA GULF COAST69.025.642.1%7.131.3%10.768.8%37.58.811.815.87.114.43.5
FLA INTERNATIONAL76.327.947.3%6.736.1%13.871.3%38.39.612.915.17.016.62.8
FLORIDA70.324.642.3%6.530.7%14.570.9%33.29.412.617.87.514.33.3
FLORIDA A&M68.524.842.7%6.028.5%12.965.6%35.410.211.917.47.315.22.6
FLORIDA ST69.223.339.7%7.532.5%15.173.4%33.19.811.916.66.913.82.8
FORDHAM66.623.743.5%8.733.4%10.468.9%38.58.815.514.96.812.42.6
FRESNO ST67.423.643.3%7.334.9%12.973.2%32.27.311.018.66.713.03.2
FURMAN68.925.444.1%7.232.4%10.864.2%33.07.913.014.67.214.82.8
GA SOUTHERN67.823.942.3%7.735.0%12.270.8%34.48.310.516.77.215.82.8
GARDNER WEBB68.423.041.7%7.734.1%14.773.2%35.28.112.816.55.512.23.2
GEORGE MASON70.125.343.8%7.635.7%12.072.6%35.06.411.416.96.213.82.7
GEORGE WASHINGTON72.327.244.8%7.634.3%10.267.4%35.29.514.816.17.211.63.6
GEORGETOWN71.726.142.2%8.333.8%11.169.2%34.88.715.017.27.611.52.8
GEORGIA78.028.345.7%7.833.9%13.570.3%36.310.113.719.28.616.64.4
GEORGIA ST72.725.241.3%8.433.8%13.969.7%37.010.512.217.46.314.72.9
GEORGIA TECH70.025.745.9%7.336.9%11.470.5%34.28.614.115.25.415.72.8
GONZAGA69.725.942.2%6.832.7%11.170.3%30.37.311.819.26.114.42.8
GRAMBLING68.721.440.2%7.034.8%13.566.3%33.59.513.416.66.813.64.3
GRAND CANYON62.121.738.5%7.029.7%11.770.6%30.27.110.117.95.811.82.0
HAMPTON73.225.542.8%7.633.8%14.769.6%39.79.912.715.26.412.62.7
HARTFORD63.923.941.7%6.829.0%9.366.6%35.18.911.616.25.813.43.5
HAWAII69.125.844.3%5.832.7%11.972.8%32.17.010.518.27.012.12.8
HIGH POINT69.924.244.4%8.735.5%12.768.0%34.18.014.119.26.213.64.2
HOFSTRA73.026.944.7%7.733.8%11.574.2%35.58.816.218.25.912.03.1
HOLY CROSS76.127.246.7%6.935.7%14.771.4%36.88.912.915.97.013.03.2
HOUSTN BAPTIST80.329.647.0%8.334.4%12.871.8%38.110.115.617.89.014.23.2
HOUSTON58.219.437.8%5.729.0%13.866.2%31.67.610.417.54.914.12.5
HOWARD84.831.246.8%9.835.8%12.662.4%39.69.619.619.48.28.83.0
IDAHO76.526.747.3%7.938.1%15.174.6%34.28.513.016.88.911.73.0
IDAHO ST63.022.141.0%6.034.6%12.668.6%30.37.310.120.67.412.41.9
IL-CHICAGO72.326.744.0%4.930.1%14.168.6%37.28.911.914.86.410.02.5
ILLINOIS68.624.841.1%6.532.9%12.568.7%30.47.111.219.66.711.63.8
ILLINOIS ST74.827.744.8%7.930.9%11.572.4%35.88.515.914.77.012.02.5
INCARNATE WORD71.726.646.3%5.730.4%12.768.5%35.09.314.217.66.713.03.0
INDIANA69.424.342.6%7.133.4%13.771.7%36.08.411.819.85.912.23.6
INDIANA ST65.824.345.1%7.034.0%10.369.8%33.47.013.317.85.214.72.6
IONA66.121.640.3%6.130.2%16.968.5%32.28.111.519.37.513.72.6
IOWA72.727.142.0%8.934.8%9.767.6%37.010.316.318.55.411.53.2
IOWA ST76.727.246.3%6.633.0%15.874.1%38.09.813.213.98.113.03.2
IUPU-FT WAYNE78.728.345.9%8.133.6%14.074.7%32.28.914.115.87.812.32.3
IUPUI75.827.447.4%6.130.5%14.973.4%35.76.812.916.06.813.72.1
JACKSON ST62.821.439.4%4.730.3%15.468.9%35.18.69.718.66.615.73.1
JACKSONVILLE69.525.644.0%7.633.0%10.769.2%36.09.013.018.06.414.62.5
JACKSONVILLE ST68.625.041.0%8.332.8%10.367.5%33.98.912.916.66.111.42.6
JAMES MADISON70.524.041.2%8.531.5%13.974.2%37.09.113.219.96.016.13.2
KANSAS67.024.241.5%7.433.7%11.272.1%34.68.211.716.56.013.93.0
KANSAS ST70.224.846.0%8.036.5%12.673.9%33.08.013.515.27.813.33.1
KENNESAW ST69.725.245.2%5.931.7%13.272.3%33.96.310.417.46.912.82.4
KENT ST71.125.442.2%8.334.5%12.070.5%33.78.812.817.06.713.02.6
KENTUCKY70.225.141.3%6.631.2%13.474.1%36.29.812.318.26.212.73.6
LAFAYETTE76.728.145.9%6.133.2%14.369.0%38.99.113.517.55.111.63.0
LA-LAFAYETTE72.826.342.4%6.533.9%13.774.9%34.38.813.916.56.812.13.1
LAMAR72.426.745.4%8.138.7%10.967.7%37.08.515.016.97.014.13.3
LA-MONROE68.924.143.7%7.336.5%13.471.7%37.59.412.615.26.514.52.9
LASALLE73.525.845.5%7.032.8%14.974.3%35.48.014.714.57.213.72.9
LEHIGH76.627.546.9%7.436.6%14.374.3%35.56.914.116.17.112.13.3
LIBERTY60.021.940.9%5.930.9%10.369.0%29.86.09.114.05.411.82.2
LIPSCOMB68.425.743.3%8.132.0%8.970.3%34.58.612.716.15.912.93.0
LONG BEACH ST79.427.643.0%8.434.4%15.870.4%39.611.413.719.57.413.42.8
LONG ISLAND72.926.944.3%6.832.0%12.270.7%37.49.114.117.86.615.62.9
LONGWOOD67.823.945.0%7.331.2%12.872.7%33.37.111.817.06.313.63.3
LOUISIANA TECH65.423.640.3%6.930.4%11.371.5%35.17.912.018.16.113.63.2
LOUISVILLE66.524.142.2%7.030.5%11.266.2%33.58.812.017.25.811.13.6
LOYOLA-IL56.121.241.3%5.532.6%8.271.3%27.55.59.616.45.113.82.7
LOYOLA-MARYMOUNT68.023.944.5%6.834.5%13.471.8%27.35.213.019.66.811.83.3
LOYOLA-MD70.924.842.9%7.434.7%14.072.6%33.77.812.719.58.113.83.0
LSU75.226.741.9%8.430.0%13.571.4%37.711.413.818.15.813.13.7
MAINE64.623.142.6%6.630.9%11.870.2%35.69.211.915.68.213.62.1
MANHATTAN67.222.142.4%5.733.0%17.270.6%37.07.712.320.26.015.64.1
MARIST63.621.939.2%7.330.9%12.569.3%34.67.511.917.66.812.12.8
MARQUETTE69.824.741.4%7.533.9%13.072.7%33.88.913.417.87.310.93.2
MARSHALL72.526.743.4%8.035.9%11.266.6%37.29.212.015.67.014.62.7
MARYLAND65.623.541.0%8.334.5%10.371.4%33.98.412.216.85.711.02.7
MASSACHUSETTS73.026.945.8%6.033.8%13.367.7%37.17.515.318.77.014.73.5
MCNEESE ST71.826.544.6%7.736.1%11.166.6%32.47.914.117.37.515.33.5
MD-BALT COUNTY64.923.139.7%7.932.9%10.771.6%34.08.210.718.65.312.32.8
MEMPHIS62.721.638.9%6.127.7%13.468.1%32.77.211.017.26.115.93.1
MERCER71.826.643.8%7.431.8%11.170.5%33.57.612.115.16.312.12.5
MERRIMACK66.723.642.2%6.434.4%13.070.5%37.39.313.716.76.714.92.3
MIAMI71.026.744.9%9.237.9%8.370.4%34.67.814.915.67.012.34.1
MIAMI OHIO71.626.044.8%8.535.6%11.170.8%35.29.213.716.35.412.33.7
MICHIGAN65.123.839.3%6.232.2%11.276.0%31.07.510.016.55.010.02.8
MICHIGAN ST71.124.842.6%6.332.1%15.371.6%34.38.113.217.86.510.53.1
MIDDLE TENN ST70.726.547.2%6.132.0%11.670.6%36.07.213.014.37.513.93.3
MINNESOTA73.226.244.1%6.635.2%14.269.5%39.99.314.919.75.313.62.7
MISS VALLEY ST87.432.148.5%8.635.8%14.567.2%45.211.818.215.49.210.72.8
MISSISSIPPI ST66.824.040.4%7.932.5%11.074.7%31.99.114.216.47.211.83.9
MISSOURI71.925.243.1%6.333.1%15.371.3%35.28.711.419.06.212.84.0
MISSOURI ST66.424.241.0%6.832.6%11.268.7%32.07.210.416.65.610.22.5
MISSOURI-KC62.620.243.3%5.732.5%16.669.0%30.06.610.816.35.315.83.1
MONMOUTH74.325.242.0%8.032.9%15.969.2%39.68.814.020.96.515.84.2
MONTANA67.924.143.5%5.831.5%14.067.0%33.37.911.718.05.812.52.8
MONTANA ST72.024.142.8%7.534.7%16.377.4%32.87.710.620.55.913.42.9
MOREHEAD ST64.123.740.8%7.531.2%9.167.7%30.87.711.817.97.812.13.2
MORGAN ST73.024.242.2%7.230.6%17.371.6%36.08.312.119.87.317.63.5
MOUNT ST MARYS62.222.940.5%5.630.6%10.976.9%32.27.29.417.56.610.32.8
MURRAY ST66.923.841.9%7.431.9%11.868.8%32.07.511.214.25.213.43.8
N ALABAMA69.424.041.9%8.334.1%13.068.9%35.06.710.517.45.814.22.9
N ARIZONA74.526.550.1%8.637.0%12.973.6%33.97.015.017.55.412.13.0
N CAROLINA69.925.342.4%8.035.0%11.269.7%32.57.913.018.18.513.74.6
N CAROLINA A&T72.526.243.6%8.135.0%12.066.9%40.610.715.719.15.918.63.9
N COLORADO69.025.544.6%4.029.7%14.075.3%31.85.99.016.76.110.62.5
N DAKOTA75.727.547.1%7.238.4%13.676.4%35.77.512.818.36.411.83.4
N DAKOTA ST67.725.043.7%7.133.7%10.771.1%30.35.612.016.65.09.22.7
N FLORIDA75.027.344.8%6.033.3%14.373.7%36.910.715.215.58.010.93.0
N ILLINOIS77.426.946.6%9.339.0%14.373.5%37.28.515.815.86.111.63.1
N IOWA71.226.045.3%8.032.8%11.173.7%33.46.613.715.67.312.12.8
N KENTUCKY71.225.645.1%7.535.5%12.467.3%33.710.013.816.56.112.72.2
N TEXAS62.322.141.2%6.233.1%11.872.3%30.87.99.514.96.213.82.9
NAVY67.024.245.8%6.933.5%11.768.0%31.76.213.019.76.115.33.6
NC CENTRAL71.624.744.9%6.734.2%15.572.6%37.39.114.418.36.515.43.3
NC STATE69.725.645.4%6.834.3%11.772.3%33.68.912.617.16.314.73.7
NEBRASKA74.226.342.2%8.931.1%12.771.8%39.79.214.417.36.813.23.6
NEBRASKA-OMAHA78.428.046.9%8.338.3%14.073.2%37.88.313.617.66.512.22.8
NEVADA69.922.841.1%8.133.6%16.371.2%34.47.413.819.56.612.52.6
NEW HAMPSHIRE66.622.842.9%6.434.4%14.571.5%35.06.19.618.85.312.53.6
NEW JERSEY TECH70.226.046.4%6.733.2%11.569.6%36.98.012.719.14.614.43.4
NEW MEXICO71.725.344.4%8.234.1%12.968.6%35.18.514.418.18.013.53.0
NEW MEXICO ST64.222.643.0%6.232.4%12.871.2%30.46.511.518.04.712.82.0
NEW ORLEANS76.427.445.3%6.431.9%15.368.5%35.410.013.417.88.415.73.8
NIAGARA65.222.642.5%7.533.9%12.471.5%36.18.613.818.44.713.23.2
NICHOLLS ST73.225.842.9%7.434.6%14.369.7%37.98.412.717.15.815.82.7
NORFOLK ST69.722.940.4%8.131.6%15.770.1%36.98.612.719.05.615.43.8
NORTHEASTERN68.325.243.2%5.932.3%11.969.8%35.67.611.515.56.811.82.2
NORTHWESTERN70.024.442.8%8.033.1%13.270.9%35.87.514.916.26.012.83.2
NORTHWESTERN ST79.729.147.3%6.932.3%14.768.5%39.610.016.116.77.413.53.1
NOTRE DAME74.328.344.3%8.436.6%9.273.2%36.69.613.815.26.18.63.8
OAKLAND81.230.647.4%10.337.3%9.670.1%38.911.021.018.16.313.73.7
OHIO ST71.124.742.1%7.734.0%13.970.8%33.68.113.619.04.810.12.6
OHIO U72.625.844.0%7.933.8%13.076.0%33.67.813.617.65.613.92.6
OKLAHOMA69.925.442.2%8.335.7%10.774.9%36.28.612.116.45.612.93.0
OKLAHOMA ST72.725.641.1%7.431.9%14.172.1%36.09.612.318.48.014.74.5
OLD DOMINION67.723.841.9%8.535.2%11.669.6%33.87.913.016.36.413.03.3
OLE MISS63.622.242.0%6.835.3%12.369.0%31.87.213.017.27.015.13.2
ORAL ROBERTS75.627.543.3%6.833.8%13.869.8%39.510.212.116.95.613.63.0
OREGON68.424.844.1%7.534.3%11.476.4%32.17.613.515.74.913.82.8
OREGON ST67.623.142.2%6.430.0%15.072.2%33.68.812.518.25.312.12.8
PACIFIC70.724.743.6%8.134.0%13.372.9%32.36.712.317.14.712.72.9
PENN ST73.026.046.4%7.434.5%13.772.9%34.07.014.517.35.613.94.2
PEPPERDINE73.626.243.7%6.328.1%14.973.4%35.48.513.819.26.713.62.0
PITTSBURGH70.124.743.5%7.432.3%13.470.8%33.18.015.717.55.912.04.2
PORTLAND83.231.550.3%9.737.5%10.674.5%38.89.119.319.16.514.24.3
PORTLAND ST66.522.643.7%6.336.3%14.969.1%34.66.012.419.05.716.42.9
PRAIRIE VIEW A&M64.221.942.0%5.631.8%14.961.5%36.09.311.015.46.918.23.1
PRESBYTERIAN67.123.045.8%6.334.6%14.870.1%32.06.911.518.77.115.03.7
PROVIDENCE69.725.743.6%5.929.7%12.469.9%36.48.812.517.76.311.53.3
PURDUE66.723.541.6%8.131.8%11.668.1%31.47.414.118.45.511.23.4
QUINNIPIAC69.024.139.0%6.430.1%14.370.8%39.710.412.218.37.212.64.0
RADFORD64.623.341.8%8.236.8%9.972.8%29.36.911.519.06.312.22.7
RHODE ISLAND71.124.941.6%7.433.0%13.969.4%35.08.413.619.06.912.53.8
RICE73.628.244.8%7.835.5%9.570.1%34.08.614.315.87.411.93.2
RICHMOND69.025.746.1%6.431.6%11.169.7%35.08.612.015.35.215.42.7
RIDER74.026.146.3%8.035.3%13.767.5%34.17.714.017.26.411.93.2
ROBERT MORRIS78.627.746.8%8.538.5%14.672.2%37.610.114.515.36.413.72.6
RUTGERS67.623.941.6%6.632.3%13.170.4%36.49.113.516.16.812.93.3
S ALABAMA70.925.041.0%10.433.1%10.574.4%37.910.614.816.16.013.94.0
S CAROLINA79.127.046.3%8.036.8%17.376.1%37.98.814.817.67.716.64.4
S CAROLINA ST78.628.149.0%7.536.1%14.872.6%38.79.615.316.67.516.43.3
S DAKOTA72.224.642.0%8.134.8%14.873.6%34.27.410.518.74.711.12.3
S DAKOTA ST73.526.343.6%8.535.0%12.379.3%31.05.912.919.06.311.03.0
S FLORIDA71.425.144.7%8.134.5%13.071.1%33.87.215.018.16.512.03.9
S ILLINOIS68.125.545.7%7.734.0%9.571.9%34.27.114.515.36.412.63.2
SACRAMENTO ST72.126.448.3%6.835.8%12.674.5%32.96.813.417.14.512.82.1
SACRED HEART75.028.145.2%6.832.9%12.069.9%37.69.812.918.15.910.64.1
SAINT LOUIS65.422.241.9%6.833.6%14.172.6%29.86.011.516.26.713.74.0
SAM HOUSTON ST70.324.342.2%6.329.1%15.570.4%37.39.913.517.96.517.73.0
SAMFORD79.526.443.8%10.334.8%16.471.1%36.17.715.716.87.914.32.8
SAN DIEGO77.127.747.2%7.138.5%14.573.0%39.17.813.616.47.013.33.1
SAN DIEGO ST61.220.539.2%8.033.5%12.273.5%32.06.612.418.34.515.12.9
SAN FRANCISCO69.324.245.2%4.932.6%16.074.8%35.16.411.214.95.513.83.1
SAN JOSE ST81.430.145.2%8.231.3%13.071.8%44.711.415.416.96.510.13.7
SANTA CLARA70.625.141.5%7.132.3%13.272.9%36.18.113.121.56.112.32.7
SE LOUISIANA77.727.048.3%7.835.9%15.975.1%36.28.315.521.76.716.13.3
SE MISSOURI ST71.724.945.5%7.136.2%14.969.7%33.06.913.619.06.914.03.3
SEATTLE68.623.142.0%6.633.0%15.974.5%37.78.412.319.15.115.72.9
SETON HALL69.725.243.1%7.336.6%12.075.1%34.78.412.217.76.613.23.4
SF AUSTIN ST70.723.844.1%6.533.6%16.674.7%28.97.313.020.47.618.13.2
SIENA63.023.540.9%5.932.4%10.170.7%32.67.89.718.26.311.82.7
SIU EDWARDSVL73.026.245.2%7.533.7%13.268.3%35.19.515.417.38.013.72.3
SMU68.123.240.5%7.935.2%13.868.0%34.99.213.918.27.114.34.0
SOUTHERN MISS66.723.642.3%8.333.4%11.269.7%34.47.212.415.27.013.42.2
SOUTHERN U70.322.741.6%5.732.9%15.469.4%31.88.210.717.57.114.23.9
SOUTHERN UTAH69.525.342.5%7.632.8%11.466.7%31.56.613.019.85.013.72.9
ST BONAVENTURE61.121.638.9%7.330.7%10.566.2%33.78.912.315.64.912.53.2
ST FRANCIS-NY79.527.446.2%7.738.1%17.173.9%37.19.114.317.86.114.74.2
ST FRANCIS-PA73.426.945.4%7.131.3%12.571.8%35.68.813.417.96.913.13.6
ST JOHNS76.728.046.3%7.634.2%13.168.1%37.99.314.616.76.916.44.0
ST JOSEPHS82.630.147.1%8.235.1%14.270.6%41.510.216.616.17.212.93.5
ST MARYS-CA62.623.242.9%5.235.2%11.072.3%31.76.28.915.85.212.13.5
ST PETERS61.520.438.6%6.633.6%14.066.9%35.38.711.217.46.715.34.1
STANFORD69.624.841.6%8.033.6%12.174.9%33.58.712.718.37.014.43.6
STETSON70.225.644.7%7.334.6%11.769.6%34.17.714.615.25.712.73.2
STONY BROOK65.623.240.7%7.533.2%11.769.9%35.57.712.618.06.513.32.9
SYRACUSE70.125.241.0%8.631.6%11.074.2%37.810.817.315.65.914.03.1
TARLETON ST64.220.440.8%8.235.1%15.371.6%34.28.614.418.83.418.33.9
TCU71.226.344.9%6.833.5%11.868.7%34.38.815.516.17.011.63.6
TEMPLE68.824.140.8%7.734.3%13.069.6%37.08.513.318.15.610.93.4
TENNESSEE63.522.240.1%6.832.4%12.372.8%34.08.010.319.36.515.72.7
TENNESSEE ST74.025.044.5%7.034.0%17.069.8%38.29.713.017.46.116.34.2
TENNESSEE TECH76.928.748.0%8.135.3%11.370.5%34.68.218.114.57.312.82.9
TENN-MARTIN77.027.148.4%8.636.8%14.270.0%36.99.517.216.86.814.43.3
TEXAS68.223.940.8%6.131.9%14.468.4%34.48.89.917.86.312.53.1
TEXAS A&M66.924.045.0%8.634.1%10.365.5%32.38.716.317.16.715.13.8
TEXAS A&M CC71.525.743.9%6.632.4%13.673.9%36.38.415.017.78.514.12.8
TEXAS SOUTHERN69.424.140.1%7.331.0%14.069.8%35.68.612.119.36.314.53.6
TEXAS ST61.721.542.2%7.235.0%11.669.7%29.87.011.216.25.915.02.8
TEXAS TECH63.221.841.2%6.934.3%12.868.2%33.28.09.819.95.416.03.0
THE CITADEL78.429.144.7%7.031.1%13.275.9%37.37.913.018.57.011.32.9
TOLEDO72.627.042.5%7.629.8%11.072.9%37.310.412.217.75.412.42.9
TOWSON ST74.926.644.8%9.338.3%12.672.2%34.89.112.917.65.410.83.3
TROY69.424.942.8%7.935.5%11.867.1%36.08.113.318.48.013.43.9
TULANE66.523.442.0%8.635.8%11.166.7%38.79.316.016.95.315.03.4
TULSA65.622.640.9%7.933.5%12.565.3%35.08.812.517.17.514.72.5
TX-ARLINGTON70.325.342.4%7.635.7%12.070.1%39.19.614.815.76.114.73.1
TX-SAN ANTONIO74.525.442.9%7.734.0%16.174.9%37.48.512.916.15.613.73.1
UAB60.321.840.4%6.231.8%10.469.4%34.37.010.716.44.215.93.6
UCF69.424.543.0%7.232.7%13.269.1%34.89.214.016.46.913.32.7
UC-IRVINE63.722.439.1%7.532.7%11.470.5%32.67.612.516.97.113.12.4
UCLA68.424.944.1%7.233.7%11.471.4%31.56.912.418.04.911.82.9
UC-RIVERSIDE63.623.040.3%6.431.9%11.368.9%32.96.810.614.64.911.02.7
UC-SANTA BARBARA63.223.342.5%5.732.8%11.075.9%30.46.310.717.64.513.72.2
UMASS-LOWELL70.924.242.6%6.531.6%16.071.7%33.08.110.219.46.111.32.7
UNC-ASHEVILLE72.826.644.7%6.032.4%13.570.1%37.49.811.916.46.514.04.0
UNC-GREENSBORO67.323.041.7%7.231.4%14.270.5%36.47.711.515.94.914.92.7
UNC-WILMINGTON73.727.246.9%5.431.5%13.875.8%35.78.811.118.85.314.13.1
UNLV67.522.942.1%8.636.4%13.172.8%32.47.013.714.85.012.13.0
USC65.123.639.0%7.133.3%10.773.4%32.68.912.718.75.511.62.8
USC UPSTATE74.426.547.2%7.335.0%14.169.9%35.88.414.016.17.013.12.8
UTAH69.825.644.8%7.336.0%11.472.8%34.08.713.117.26.313.43.9
UTAH ST62.322.139.0%7.633.3%10.674.2%30.46.411.517.76.613.63.4
UTAH VALLEY ST74.325.742.7%7.034.0%15.975.9%32.57.513.721.36.611.03.1
UT-CHATTANOOGA69.526.645.8%6.933.5%9.570.6%35.27.113.116.05.213.13.6
UTEP68.523.943.4%6.234.4%14.671.1%35.37.411.115.85.213.22.7
UTRGV67.722.940.6%5.529.9%16.368.4%39.810.113.622.16.618.73.1
VA COMMONWEALTH65.222.740.5%6.030.5%13.869.4%34.89.211.617.46.516.73.1
VALPARAISO67.925.043.6%6.833.2%11.069.3%36.97.313.215.26.113.02.4
VANDERBILT72.425.845.8%7.133.8%13.671.4%34.78.213.617.66.713.84.2
VERMONT63.422.040.7%6.731.2%12.770.1%31.16.29.719.45.112.82.2
VILLANOVA66.524.544.1%7.734.3%9.869.3%32.86.912.016.74.012.12.8
VIRGINIA60.522.041.6%6.733.9%9.874.9%29.55.811.612.25.09.32.3
VIRGINIA TECH66.023.342.4%7.133.2%12.269.7%32.26.410.717.45.812.13.3
VMI75.928.042.7%9.633.8%10.367.5%36.58.612.816.36.910.32.6
W CAROLINA78.929.146.5%9.036.1%11.769.1%34.97.613.919.57.211.92.6
W ILLINOIS79.527.547.3%8.039.6%16.572.9%36.16.614.220.65.712.24.1
W KENTUCKY68.024.942.2%8.436.4%9.873.9%31.37.412.417.66.713.13.9
W MICHIGAN72.026.743.4%7.431.5%11.272.5%36.49.011.015.77.810.12.5
W VIRGINIA72.026.544.7%7.633.5%11.469.0%35.29.814.020.36.114.92.8
WAGNER68.722.543.4%7.134.5%16.672.3%32.27.713.216.66.214.23.6
WAKE FOREST72.025.946.9%7.637.8%12.670.2%34.07.213.915.07.612.24.7
WASHINGTON77.427.745.4%7.034.9%15.071.2%38.910.015.816.75.812.23.0
WASHINGTON ST67.424.041.5%6.031.3%13.470.7%34.97.713.418.97.013.03.5
WEBER ST69.324.742.4%7.033.9%12.871.7%31.07.812.719.06.214.32.3
WICHITA ST66.824.240.2%6.829.6%11.668.5%39.510.012.418.05.413.02.9
WI-GREEN BAY76.527.847.3%7.336.2%13.672.9%36.08.212.516.25.711.82.7
WI-MILWAUKEE76.326.545.2%8.737.9%14.671.4%37.78.714.719.35.213.52.8
WINTHROP67.023.943.1%6.632.4%12.766.6%31.46.110.421.05.915.93.5
WISCONSIN64.623.542.2%6.333.5%11.371.5%35.07.112.416.24.411.53.7
WM & MARY72.027.445.3%6.832.6%10.472.7%36.19.614.417.27.111.55.3
WOFFORD67.825.043.6%8.133.6%9.868.6%32.67.312.115.66.413.02.8
WRIGHT ST67.425.640.1%6.430.6%9.870.1%33.08.211.319.37.212.12.1
WYOMING75.527.847.8%6.033.0%14.071.3%36.87.812.619.55.612.83.2
XAVIER70.225.841.3%7.933.8%10.873.7%36.68.814.716.25.511.52.8
YOUNGSTOWN ST72.226.645.8%8.135.2%10.971.8%34.98.514.017.55.714.33.1
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules