Don Best - ncaa football team list

 
2018 College Football Team Report Sorted by Team
 Straight UPATSTotalsScoring
Team#GSUWin %ATSWin %UnitsO/U/POver %Under %PFPA
AIR FORCE125-741.7%6-5-154.55%+0.56-5-054.5%45.5%30.225.8
AKRON124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.74-8-033.3%66.7%18.927.2
ALABAMA1514-193.3%8-7-053.33%+0.310-5-066.7%33.3%45.618.1
APPALACHIAN ST1311-284.6%9-4-069.23%+4.67-6-053.8%46.2%37.315.5
ARIZONA125-741.7%6-5-154.55%+0.54-7-036.4%63.6%31.332.6
ARIZONA ST137-653.8%7-5-158.33%+1.56-7-046.2%53.8%29.925.5
ARKANSAS122-1016.7%6-6-050.00%-0.64-7-036.4%63.6%21.734.8
ARKANSAS ST138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.73-9-025.0%75.0%30.325.6
ARMY1311-284.6%7-4-163.64%+2.67-5-058.3%41.7%32.817.7
AUBURN138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.75-8-038.5%61.5%30.919.2
BALL ST124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.75-6-045.5%54.5%24.232.4
BAYLOR137-653.8%7-6-053.85%+0.46-6-050.0%50.0%29.531.7
BOISE ST1310-376.9%7-5-158.33%+1.55-7-041.7%58.3%35.422.1
BOSTON COLLEGE127-558.3%7-5-058.33%+1.56-6-050.0%50.0%32.025.7
BOWLING GREEN123-925.0%4-8-033.33%-4.85-6-045.5%54.5%24.340.0
BUFFALO1410-471.4%9-5-064.29%+3.510-3-076.9%23.1%34.625.9
BYU137-653.8%9-4-069.23%+4.64-9-030.8%69.2%27.221.4
C MICHIGAN121-118.3%5-7-041.67%-2.74-8-033.3%66.7%15.027.3
CALIFORNIA137-653.8%6-6-150.00%-0.62-10-016.7%83.3%21.520.4
CHARLOTTE125-741.7%7-5-058.33%+1.56-5-054.5%45.5%21.726.6
CINCINNATI1311-284.6%7-6-053.85%+0.45-7-041.7%58.3%34.917.2
CLEMSON1515-0100.0%9-6-060.00%+2.47-7-050.0%50.0%44.313.1
COASTAL CAROLINA125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.75-5-050.0%50.0%26.733.2
COLORADO125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.73-8-027.3%72.7%27.127.2
COLORADO ST123-925.0%5-7-041.67%-2.74-8-033.3%66.7%22.836.8
CONNECTICUT121-118.3%3-9-025.00%-6.96-5-054.5%45.5%22.250.4
DUKE138-561.5%7-6-053.85%+0.47-6-053.8%46.2%29.427.4
E CAROLINA123-925.0%4-8-033.33%-4.87-5-058.3%41.7%22.837.3
E MICHIGAN137-653.8%8-5-061.54%+2.53-9-025.0%75.0%27.022.1
FLA ATLANTIC125-741.7%4-8-033.33%-4.86-5-054.5%45.5%31.131.8
FLA INTERNATIONAL139-469.2%10-3-076.92%+6.78-5-061.5%38.5%34.625.2
FLORIDA1310-376.9%9-4-069.23%+4.67-5-058.3%41.7%35.020.0
FLORIDA ST125-741.7%4-8-033.33%-4.88-4-066.7%33.3%21.931.5
FRESNO ST1412-285.7%10-4-071.43%+5.62-11-015.4%84.6%34.614.1
GA SOUTHERN1310-376.9%9-4-069.23%+4.66-6-050.0%50.0%30.521.5
GEORGIA1411-378.6%8-5-161.54%+2.57-6-053.8%46.2%37.919.2
GEORGIA ST122-1016.7%2-9-118.18%-7.96-5-054.5%45.5%23.937.4
GEORGIA TECH137-653.8%5-8-038.46%-3.88-4-066.7%33.3%33.629.3
HAWAII148-657.1%5-8-138.46%-3.87-6-053.8%46.2%30.835.1
HOUSTON138-561.5%6-7-046.15%-1.79-4-069.2%30.8%43.937.2
ILLINOIS124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.77-5-058.3%41.7%26.039.4
INDIANA125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.77-5-058.3%41.7%26.429.9
IOWA139-469.2%8-4-166.67%+3.68-4-066.7%33.3%31.217.8
IOWA ST138-561.5%7-6-053.85%+0.44-8-033.3%66.7%26.822.9
KANSAS123-925.0%7-5-058.33%+1.55-6-045.5%54.5%23.830.0
KANSAS ST125-741.7%7-5-058.33%+1.53-8-027.3%72.7%22.525.4
KENT ST122-1016.7%7-5-058.33%+1.55-7-041.7%58.3%23.936.7
KENTUCKY1310-376.9%6-7-046.15%-1.75-7-041.7%58.3%26.616.8
LA LAFAYETTE147-750.0%9-5-064.29%+3.57-6-053.8%46.2%31.934.2
LA MONROE126-650.0%4-8-033.33%-4.83-8-027.3%72.7%26.631.8
LIBERTY126-650.0%6-6-050.00%-0.67-5-058.3%41.7%33.236.8
LOUISIANA TECH138-561.5%7-6-053.85%+0.44-9-030.8%69.2%24.723.0
LOUISVILLE122-1016.7%1-11-08.33%-11.18-4-066.7%33.3%19.844.1
LSU1310-376.9%7-6-053.85%+0.48-5-061.5%38.5%32.421.8
MARSHALL139-469.2%5-8-038.46%-3.89-4-069.2%30.8%28.221.8
MARYLAND125-741.7%6-6-050.00%-0.66-6-050.0%50.0%28.528.7
MASSACHUSETTS124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.78-4-066.7%33.3%32.842.9
MEMPHIS148-657.1%8-6-057.14%+1.47-5-058.3%41.7%42.931.9
MIAMI137-653.8%5-8-038.46%-3.85-8-038.5%61.5%28.819.5
MIAMI OHIO126-650.0%8-4-066.67%+3.67-5-058.3%41.7%28.125.5
MICHIGAN1310-376.9%6-7-046.15%-1.77-5-058.3%41.7%35.219.4
MICHIGAN ST137-653.8%4-9-030.77%-5.94-9-030.8%69.2%18.717.2
MIDDLE TENN ST148-657.1%8-6-057.14%+1.47-7-050.0%50.0%28.026.7
MINNESOTA137-653.8%8-5-061.54%+2.56-7-046.2%53.8%28.926.5
MISSISSIPPI ST138-561.5%8-5-061.54%+2.53-9-025.0%75.0%28.513.2
MISSOURI138-561.5%6-6-150.00%-0.66-6-050.0%50.0%36.625.5
N CAROLINA112-918.2%5-5-150.00%-0.57-4-063.6%36.4%27.434.5
N ILLINOIS148-657.1%7-7-050.00%-0.74-9-030.8%69.2%20.122.6
NAVY133-1023.1%6-7-046.15%-1.76-6-050.0%50.0%25.033.5
NC STATE139-469.2%6-7-046.15%-1.76-6-050.0%50.0%33.824.9
NEBRASKA113-827.3%7-4-063.64%+2.67-4-063.6%36.4%28.633.3
NEVADA138-561.5%7-6-053.85%+0.44-7-036.4%63.6%31.126.9
NEW MEXICO123-925.0%4-8-033.33%-4.87-4-063.6%36.4%26.636.2
NEW MEXICO ST123-925.0%2-10-016.67%-9.07-5-058.3%41.7%25.241.3
NORTH TEXAS139-469.2%4-9-030.77%-5.91-12-07.7%92.3%34.624.2
NORTHWESTERN149-564.3%7-6-153.85%+0.47-7-050.0%50.0%24.223.2
NOTRE DAME1312-192.3%6-6-150.00%-0.66-7-046.2%53.8%31.418.2
OHIO ST1413-192.9%6-7-146.15%-1.77-7-050.0%50.0%42.425.5
OHIO U139-469.2%8-5-061.54%+2.57-5-058.3%41.7%40.124.6
OKLAHOMA1412-285.7%6-7-146.15%-1.710-4-071.4%28.6%48.433.3
OKLAHOMA ST137-653.8%7-6-053.85%+0.47-5-058.3%41.7%38.432.5
OLD DOMINION124-833.3%5-7-041.67%-2.79-3-075.0%25.0%30.835.9
OLE MISS125-741.7%3-9-025.00%-6.96-6-050.0%50.0%33.936.2
OREGON139-469.2%6-7-046.15%-1.75-8-038.5%61.5%34.825.4
OREGON ST122-1016.7%4-8-033.33%-4.88-4-066.7%33.3%26.145.7
PENN ST139-469.2%7-6-053.85%+0.47-5-058.3%41.7%33.820.5
PITTSBURGH147-750.0%8-6-057.14%+1.45-8-038.5%61.5%25.627.8
PURDUE136-746.2%6-6-150.00%-0.67-6-053.8%46.2%30.530.0
RICE132-1115.4%7-6-053.85%+0.47-6-053.8%46.2%18.936.0
RUTGERS121-118.3%7-5-058.33%+1.54-8-033.3%66.7%13.531.4
S ALABAMA123-925.0%5-6-145.45%-1.68-3-072.7%27.3%24.238.8
S CAROLINA137-653.8%7-6-053.85%+0.47-6-053.8%46.2%30.127.2
S FLORIDA137-653.8%4-9-030.77%-5.96-6-050.0%50.0%28.532.0
SAN DIEGO ST137-653.8%3-10-023.08%-8.04-9-030.8%69.2%20.622.2
SAN JOSE ST121-118.3%7-5-058.33%+1.55-6-045.5%54.5%21.236.6
SMU125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.75-7-041.7%58.3%30.435.2
SOUTHERN MISS116-554.5%6-5-054.55%+0.55-5-050.0%50.0%26.219.8
STANFORD139-469.2%7-5-158.33%+1.57-5-058.3%41.7%28.422.9
SYRACUSE1310-376.9%9-4-069.23%+4.67-6-053.8%46.2%40.227.0
TCU137-653.8%4-8-133.33%-4.85-7-041.7%58.3%23.523.1
TEMPLE138-561.5%8-5-061.54%+2.56-6-050.0%50.0%34.927.1
TENNESSEE125-741.7%5-7-041.67%-2.75-7-041.7%58.3%22.827.9
TEXAS1410-471.4%6-8-042.86%-2.86-8-042.9%57.1%31.125.9
TEXAS A&M139-469.2%9-4-069.23%+4.66-6-050.0%50.0%36.025.3
TEXAS ST123-925.0%6-5-154.55%+0.54-8-033.3%66.7%19.827.7
TEXAS TECH125-741.7%6-6-050.00%-0.68-4-066.7%33.3%37.331.1
TOLEDO137-653.8%6-7-046.15%-1.78-4-066.7%33.3%40.430.5
TROY1310-376.9%9-3-175.00%+5.78-5-061.5%38.5%30.722.0
TULANE137-653.8%6-7-046.15%-1.74-9-030.8%69.2%26.827.5
TULSA123-925.0%5-7-041.67%-2.73-8-027.3%72.7%24.129.6
UAB1411-378.6%10-4-071.43%+5.66-7-046.2%53.8%29.917.0
UCF1312-192.3%9-4-069.23%+4.65-8-038.5%61.5%43.222.7
UCLA123-925.0%5-6-145.45%-1.66-6-050.0%50.0%24.634.1
UNLV124-833.3%6-6-050.00%-0.67-4-063.6%36.4%28.837.2
USC125-741.7%4-8-033.33%-4.86-6-050.0%50.0%26.127.0
UTAH149-564.3%7-7-050.00%-0.77-6-053.8%46.2%28.119.4
UTAH ST1311-284.6%10-3-076.92%+6.78-4-066.7%33.3%47.522.2
UTEP121-118.3%5-7-041.67%-2.77-4-063.6%36.4%17.732.8
UTSA123-925.0%4-8-033.33%-4.87-5-058.3%41.7%14.231.2
VANDERBILT136-746.2%8-5-061.54%+2.54-9-030.8%69.2%28.526.6
VIRGINIA138-561.5%9-4-069.23%+4.66-6-050.0%50.0%28.520.1
VIRGINIA TECH136-746.2%6-7-046.15%-1.78-5-061.5%38.5%29.831.0
W KENTUCKY123-925.0%6-6-050.00%-0.65-7-041.7%58.3%21.127.8
W MICHIGAN137-653.8%4-9-030.77%-5.97-4-063.6%36.4%32.034.5
W VIRGINIA128-466.7%7-4-163.64%+2.67-5-058.3%41.7%40.227.2
WAKE FOREST137-653.8%5-8-038.46%-3.87-5-058.3%41.7%32.833.3
WASHINGTON1410-471.4%5-9-035.71%-4.93-11-021.4%78.6%26.416.4
WASHINGTON ST1311-284.6%10-3-076.92%+6.76-6-050.0%50.0%37.523.3
WISCONSIN138-561.5%4-9-030.77%-5.96-7-046.2%53.8%29.722.6
WYOMING126-650.0%5-7-041.67%-2.75-6-045.5%54.5%20.722.0
© Sports Handicapping Information All Rights Reserved.

 
Real-Time Odds - it's what the pros use
 
Quick, Easy, Just For You
 
XML Feeds to power your apps
 
Expert Picks to grow your bankroll, start winning NOW!
 
Organize your plays with our Rotation Schedules